America’s Best High Schools 2012

This year, our ranking highlights the best 1,000 public high schools in the nation—the ones that have proven to be the most effective in turning out college-ready grads. The list is based on six components provided by school administrators: graduation rate (25 percent), college matriculation rate (25 percent), AP/IB/AICE tests taken per student (25 percent), average SAT/ACT scores (10 percent), average AP/IB/AICE scores (10 percent), and AP courses offered  per student(5 percent). Is your school on the list? Grab our digital bumper sticker for your Facebook timeline!

RANKSCHOOLCITYSTATESCHOOL CLASSIFICATIONGRAD RATE (%)AP/IB TESTSCOLLEGE BOUND(%)AVG SATAVG ACTSUBS LUNCH (%)AVG AP SCORENEWSWEEK SCORE
1The Gatton Academy of Mathematics and Science in KentuckyBowling GreenKYS1004.7100201031.2164.34.51
2The School for the Talented and Gifted Magnet DallasTXM1003.7100181027.7323.13.33
3Basis ScottsdaleScottsdaleAZC1003.1100195128.304.13.23
4School of Science and Engineering MagnetDallasTXM1003.8100174225.9632.63.15
5Basis TucsonTucsonAZC, O1002.6100193230.303.72.71
6Jefferson County International Baccalaureate SchoolBirminghamALS1002.2100189729.51432.37
7Signature SchoolEvansvilleINC, O, L1002.3100181127.2932.34
8Stanton College Preparatory SchoolJacksonvilleFLM, S, L992.6100182427152.82.33
9Suncoast Community Riviera BeachFLM1002.697171224.8243.12.19
10Thomas Jefferson for Science and TechnologyAlexandriaVAS1001.9100220034.52.1
11City Honors School at Fosdick-Masten ParkBuffaloNYM1002.399177125.4312.82.01
12School for Advanced StudiesMiamiFLS1002.4100177425.8392.91.97
13Andrew Carnegie Vanguard HoustonTXS1002.1100184927.72731.94
14Uplift Education North Hills Preparatory SchoolIrvingTXC, L1001.810018302742.71.86
15Pine View SchoolOspreyFLS1001.7100196829.21041.81
16Maggie L. Walker Governor's School for Government and International StudiesRichmondVAS1001.699208429.704.21.78
17Early College at GuilfordGreensboroNCS1001.5100193029.574.31.77
18Westlake AcademyWestlakeTXC, O, L1001.6100175827.113.51.72
19Oxford AcademyCypressCAS1001.7100190328.6283.41.68
20Biotechnology FreeholdNJS1001.4100200128.1351.62
21Bergen County AcademiesHackensackNJM, S1001.310021263154.11.62
22Academic Magnet North CharlestonSCM1001.6100188027.9123.51.61
23The Paxon School for Advanced StudiesJacksonvilleFLM, O, L100294163024.392.11.59
24International SchoolBellevueWAL1001.5100191228.833.11.59
25Corbett SchoolCorbettORO842.9821571281.91.58
26University TucsonAZS991.499189532173.91.57
27International Community SchoolKirklandWAL981.5100200129.523.61.53
28Northside College Prep ChicagoILS1001.49829.2353.81.52
29North Carolina School of Science and MathematicsDurhamNCM931.4100197929.873.91.51
30The Preuss School UCSDLa JollaCAC, L1001.81001583231002.41.48
31Gretchen Whitney CerritosCAS991.299198930.4144.21.47
32American Indian Public OaklandCAC, L1001.510017678631.46
33Science Academy of South TexasMercedesTXM981.9100166724.9532.31.44
34Raleigh Charter RaleighNCC, S, L981.398186128.204.21.43
35Oklahoma School of Science and MathematicsOklahoma CityOKS901100201432253.71.42
36Hume-Fogg Magnet NashvilleTNM, S, L1001.4100183026.8193.51.39
37Alexander W. Dreyfoos School of the ArtsWest Palm BeachFLM991.598168425.1173.91.37
38Liberal Arts and Science Academy AustinTXM, S1001.395188126.7193.71.35
39Classen School of Advanced StudiesOklahoma CityOKS1001.299177825.5252.51.34
40Bronxville BronxvilleNYO1001.110019192813.51.32
41Jericho JerichoNYO1001.399185327.643.11.3
42South Carolina Governor's School for the Arts and HumanitiesGreenvilleSCS1001.1100169224393.91.3
43Peak to Peak Charter SchoolLafayetteCOC, O, L981.49818442583.41.3
44Hunter College New YorkNYS98198218731.6144.21.3
45George Mason Falls ChurchVAO971.298177426.883.71.29
46Sturgis Charter Public SchoolHyannisMAC, L951.298168061.29
47Highland Park DallasTXO1001.398178626.803.21.25
48McNair Academic Jersey CityNJM1001.21001749503.11.25
49International AcademyBloomfield HillsMIM, L1001100194728.941.24
50Bronx High School of ScienceBronxNYS1001100201029.5463.91.23
51Wyoming WyomingOHO991.397170524.973.51.22
52Lincoln Park AcademyFort PierceFLM, O981.796157022.3381.91.21
53Walter Payton College Preparatory ChicagoILS991.29628.3333.41.2
54Indian Hill CincinnatiOHO991.196175726.304.11.19
55Locust Valley Locust ValleyNYO991.2100155522.7102.41.19
56Great Neck South Great NeckNYO991.198182827.31141.19
57Sonoran Science AcademyTucsonAZC1000.9100174426313.21.18
58Mast AcademyMiamiFLM1001.1100170724.7363.11.17
59Uplift Education Summit International PreparatoryArlingtonTXC, L1001.2100140520.1702.31.16
60John S. Davidson Fine Arts MagnetAugustaGAM1001.3100166524.3222.71.16
61Pittsford Sutherland PittsfordNYO981.197178127.453.91.16
62The Wheatley SchoolOld WestburyNYO1001.199178625.633.21.15
63Plano West Senior PlanoTXO981.395170526143.61.14
64Walnut Hills CincinnatiOHO1001100172925.7223.71.14
65West Shore Junior Senior MelbourneFLL100110017372673.51.14
66Stuyvesant New YorkNYS990.8982090434.31.12
67Coeur d'Alene Charter AcademyCoeur D'aleneIDC1000.9100184827.503.21.12
68Dupont Manual LouisvilleKYM100199189726173.71.12
69Coral Reef Senior MiamiFLM, L981.497155522.3442.91.11
70Pacific Collegiate SchoolSanta CruzCAC, O, L1000.910018662863.71.11
71Henry M. Gunn Palo AltoCAO97196196128.284.31.11
72Eastwood Academy HoustonTXC1001.5100144119.97521.1
73Woods Charter SchoolChapel HillNCC, L980.9100169625.5192.91.1
74Communications Arts San AntonioTXM991.685170726.3242.51.09
75Michael E. DeBakey High School for Health ProfessionsHoustonTXS1001.191180827.6483.71.09
76Benjamin Franklin New OrleansLAC1000.8100188628293.71.09
77Rye RyeNYO99196178226.543.71.09
78Manhasset ManhassetNYO991.197178027.153.51.09
79IrvingtonIrvingtonNYO99198173725.303.71.08
80University FresnoCAC, S, L991.199178726.8143.31.08
81Poolesville PoolesvilleMDO951.486184627103.91.07
82The Davidson Academy of NevadaRenoNVS1000.5100221032.334.71.07
83Millburn MillburnNJO1000.8100185104.31.07
84Queens High School for the Sciences at York CollegeJamaicaNYS1000.8100187327.9553.31.07
85The Charter School of WilmingtonWilmingtonDEC, S980.998187227.944.21.07
86Mission San Jose FremontCAO990.996198428.923.91.05
87Monta Vista CupertinoCAO99190196024.11.05
88East Chapel Hill Chapel HillNCO95196177426.1184.51.05
89Pittsford Mendon PittsfordNYO99197172226.533.61.05
90Martin Luther King Jr. Academic Magnet for Health Sciences and EngineeringNashvilleTNM, S, L1000.999183325.9263.31.04
91South Texas Academy of Medical TechnologySan BenitoTXM, O1001.699139518.5691.71.04
92Syosset SyossetNYO100198169725.923.51.04
93Chagrin Falls Chagrin FallsOHO99195175426.243.51.03
94Cold Spring Harbor Cold Spring HarborNYO9819717542603.51.03
95Westwood AustinTXO1000.997178127.11341.03
96Herricks New Hyde ParkNYO991.19617632603.51.03
97Canyon Crest AcademySan DiegoCAO9919717732623.81.02
98Lynbrook San JoseCAO990.993196484.21.02
99Northview Johns CreekGAO99197175125.873.71.02
100Saratoga SaratogaCAO990.8981940041.02
101Palos Verdes Peninsula Rolling Hills EstatesCAO1000.999180126.833.61.01
102Union County Magnet Scotch PlainsNJM1000.6100191829.453.91.01
103Dublin Jerome DublinOHO990.996172525.723.51.01
104Bergen County Technical-TeterboroTeterboroNJM, S1000.8100182226113.21.01
105Newport BellevueWAO951.293178426.6113.60.99
106South Texas High School for Health ProfessionsMercedesTXM, O991.4100151121.8671.90.98
107Garden City Garden CityNYO1000.9100170825.113.40.98
108Plano Senior PlanoTXO951.297169826133.50.98
109George Walton Comprehensive MariettaGAO961.199172525.573.40.97
110Torrey Pines San DiegoCAO980.99818282653.90.97
111Centennial Ellicott CityMDO980.796178029.574.50.97
112E. L. Vandermeulen Port JeffersonNYO990.899163925.103.40.95
113James Madison ViennaVAO10019417462653.50.95
114Interlake BellevueWAO901.489174826.2263.60.94
115Northland Preparatory AcademyFlagstaffAZC, L1000.696183226.543.80.94
116Judge Barefoot Sanders Law Magnet DallasTXM1001.298148220.6731.90.93
117Townsend Harris FlushingNYS1000.7100192528413.40.93
118The Indiana Academy for Science, Mathematics, and HumanitiesMuncieINS1000.6100187728.2243.50.93
119Harding Charter Preparatory Oklahoma CityOKC100110022.7582.80.93
120Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy: A Challenge Foundation AcademyMooresboroNCC1000.9100157721113.10.92
121Troy FullertonCAM, O, S931.198190722.11640.92
122Mystic Valley Regional Charter SchoolMaldenMAC1000.61001620250.92
123Whitney M. Young Magnet ChicagoILS980.999190226.6383.20.92
124Booker T. Washington TulsaOKM100197176723.1442.40.92
125Metro Academic and Classical St. LouisMOM, S, L1000.710026.9362.60.92
126Allen D. Nease Ponte VedraFLO971.195202024123.20.91
127San Marino San MarinoCAO1000.799187027.223.90.91
128La Canada La CanadaCAO1000.79918902703.80.91
129Clayton ClaytonMOO1000.695201625.8134.10.91
130Connecticut IB AcademyEast HartfordCTM, L100194159422530.9
131H. B. Plant TampaFLO951.495159423.5182.40.9
132West Windsor-Plainsboro SouthWest WindsorNJO1000.797185727.2340.89
133Van NuysVan NuysCAM971.198162523.4803.10.89
134Belmont BelmontMAO980.797175625.464.20.89
135Diamond Bar Diamond BarCAO1000.897173727.2103.70.88
136Harmony Science Academy - Bryan/College StationBryanTXC1000.2100165525584.20.88
137John L. Miller Great Neck North Great NeckNYO990.994173025.193.40.87
138Miramonte OrindaCAO980.798185227.7240.87
139Ottawa Hills ToledoOHO1000.5100179326.103.90.87
140Ridge Basking RidgeNJO980.896175025.4240.87
141Patrick F. Taylor Science and Technology AcademyJeffersonLAS1000.4100273740.87
142Edgemont ScarsdaleNYO970.799188727.204.10.87
143Academy for Information TechnologyScotch PlainsNJM, S1000.5100181127163.60.86
144Mountain Brook Mountain BrookALO990.799190326.603.70.86
145Brooklyn Technical BrooklynNYS980.897187130613.30.86
146Palm Harbor University Palm HarborFLO990.996167524182.90.85
147Dover-Sherborn DoverMAO970.699187427.3040.85
148University IrvineCAO980.796190227.9114.10.85
149Harmony School of AdvancementHoustonTXC, O1000.6100164327342.70.85
150Winston Churchill PotomacMDO951.28218252753.90.85
151Orange Pepper PikeOHO990.798171824.8113.90.84
152Solon SolonOHO990.895167824.783.90.84
153Adlai E. Stevenson LincolnshireILO930.997194026.243.90.84
154Edina EdinaMNO980.894188726.2103.60.84
155Rye Neck MamaroneckNYO970.797173525.5123.40.84
156Palos Verdes Palos Verdes EstatesCAO1000.798173026.213.30.83
157Westview San DiegoCAO990.89417082484.10.83
158South Side Rockville CentreNYO971.198162024.4141.80.83
159Northwood IrvineCAO1000.69918222753.80.83
160Westlake *AustinTXO991.210017932733.40.82
161Hopkinton HopkintonMAO1000.797174625.733.80.82
162 for the Performing & Visual ArtsHoustonTXS99198167624.5162.50.82
163Weston WestonCTO1000.69817672623.70.82
164Piedmont PiedmontCAO1000.593186728.804.10.81
165Bellevue BellevueWAO951.196167325112.90.81
166Cresskill CresskillNJO1000.797165513.40.81
167Academy for Allied Health SciencesScotch PlainsNJM, S1000.4100182326.9203.80.81
168San Diego High School of International StudiesSan DiegoCAM, O980.81001557590.81
169Bernards BernardsvilleNJO990.69617052683.70.8
170Harborfields GreenlawnNYO970.899161024.883.60.8
171Columbus High School Liberal Arts College Preparatory MagnetColumbusGAM1000.7100168524.5343.30.8
172Deerfield DeerfieldILO970.698188027.1240.8
173Pleasantville PleasantvilleNYO990.792166125.143.80.8
174Eleanor Roosevelt New YorkNYS1000.6100179926243.40.79
175Troy TroyMIO970.698197824.5153.90.79
176University Preparatory SchoolReddingCAC, O, L1000.598173226.4233.40.79
177Hinsdale Central HinsdaleILO970.797183927.253.90.79
178Palo Alto Palo AltoCAO960.697192227.2124.30.79
179Holmdel HolmdelNJO1000.598178526.523.90.79
180Conestoga BerwynPAO1000.695175524.744.20.79
181Lincoln College Preparatory AcademyKansas CityMOM, S950.99722.3712.30.78
182Alabama School of Mathematics and ScienceMobileALS1000.5100180927.843.50.78
183Chatham ChathamNJO1000.698174826.113.70.78
184School of Business and Management at Yvonne A. Ewell Townview Magnet CenterDallasTXM100188145020702.70.78
185Olentangy Liberty PowellOHO1000.895160024.853.50.77
186Cocoa Beach Cocoa BeachFLO980.794169725203.60.77
187Bloomfield Middle/BloomfieldNYO980.886164625.8282.80.77
188Ladue Horton Watkins St. LouisMOO960.698198826123.70.77
189New Trier Township WinnetkaILO990.498194227.544.30.77
190Minnetonka MinnetonkaMNO1000.792190925.783.80.77
191Niwot NiwotCOO980.895176424.1202.80.76
192Benjamin Banneker WashingtonDCS970.8100154920.65720.76
193School Without Walls Senior WashingtonDCM, S1000.996158321.5232.80.76
194Lexington LexingtonMAO950.79318812774.50.76
195Oakwood DaytonOHO990.697170225.813.70.76
196Colleyville Heritage ColleyvilleTXO99191162724.5453.20.76
197West Windsor-Plainsboro NorthPlainsboroNJO1000.693184527540.75
198Tenafly TenaflyNJO1000.596181426.5140.75
199Oak Park Oak ParkCAO1000.599177825.923.70.75
200Boca Raton Community Boca RatonFLO901.587142421.5243.10.75
201Stockton Collegiate International SchoolStocktonCAC, O, L1000.5100140326582.10.75
202Corona Del Mar Newport BeachCAO950.899171925.763.30.75
203Los Altos Los AltosCAO990.696178727193.70.74
204Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate AcademyEriePAM, S1000.7100165124342.70.74
205Northside Health Careers San AntonioTXM, L1000.895165425.2303.10.74
206Booker T. Washington High School for the Performing and Visual ArtsDallasTXM99194156422.4252.50.74
207Mountain Lakes Mountain LakesNJO1000.598176425.203.60.74
208Haynes Academy for Advanced StudiesMetairieLAM, S1000.1100203928304.30.74
209D'Evelyn DenverCOO990.696180426.763.50.74
210Carroll Senior SouthlakeTXO1000.698170125.723.80.74
211Design and Architecture Senior MiamiFLM1000.896157524333.10.73
212Thomas S. WoottonRockvilleMDO9518317992753.90.73
213Sunny Hills FullertonCAO980.79817002603.10.73
214New World School of the ArtsMiamiFLM1000.698163623.4323.30.73
215Haas Hall AcademyFayettevilleARC1000.610023.8403.10.73
216Glenbrook North NorthbrookILO980.597198026.3640.73
217Elizabeth ElizabethNJS1000.999139618.1763.20.73
218Bloomfield Hills Andover Bloomfield HillsMIO970.6100179824103.50.72
219Fairview BoulderCOO940.892181725.6133.50.72
220Lake Forest Lake ForestILO1000.594189526.8540.72
221Irvine IrvineCAO990.599181027.1133.90.72
222Savannah Arts Academy for Visual and Performing ArtsSavannahGAO1000.699166124.4153.40.72
223Summit Preparatory Charter Redwood CityCAC, O, L961100158620402.70.72
224New Providence New ProvidenceNJO1000.498173734.20.72
225Paul D. Schreiber Port WashingtonNYO970.695172326213.90.72
226West Morris Central ChesterNJO980.696165903.60.71
227Hastings Hastings-on-HudsonNYO970.69617462653.80.71
228Stone Bridge AshburnVAO960.997165524.862.90.71
229Marshfield MarshfieldWIO980.886189724243.90.71
230Lovejoy LucasTXO990.89716092442.80.71
231Floral Park Memorial Floral ParkNYO990.799151823.2153.40.71
232Cypress Bay WestonFLO980.798158922.5163.90.71
233Olentangy Orange Lewis CenterOHO990.897160123.4163.20.71
234Staples WestportCTO990.59417752734.10.7
235Highlands Ft. ThomasKYO911.195176124.1162.90.7
236Haddonfield Memorial HaddonfieldNJO990.596171424.903.90.7
237Leon M. Goldstein High School for the SciencesBrooklynNYS980.7981600284130.7
238Amador Valley PleasantonCAO990.69417202653.90.7
239Hereford ParktonMDO990.699166473.60.7
240Westlake Westlake VillageCAO970.988171626.3133.70.7
241Arcadia ArcadiaCAO990.697179026.8173.70.7
242Walnut WalnutCAO990.697168626153.70.7
243Plano East Senior PlanoTXO981881632253030.7
244Upper St. Clair Upper St. ClairPAO1000.59817482603.50.7
245Aragon San MateoCAO970.697171725.51340.7
246Centreville CliftonVAO96193161123.62230.69
247William Jones College Prep ChicagoILS930.8100172625.25330.69
248Chattahoochee Johns CreekGAO960.795169424.9103.80.69
249Brighton RochesterNYO930.993180727.4103.60.69
250Harriton RosemontPAO1000.496175826.61140.69
251Summit SummitNJO990.597172026.6153.80.69
252Brentwood BrentwoodTNO950.894184825.943.20.69
253Livingston LivingstonNJO1000.594172525.514.20.69
254Sumner Academy of Arts and ScienceKansas CityKSM990.7100187422.16220.68
255Glen Ridge Glen RidgeNJO990.497169425.204.10.68
256Carmel CarmelCAO970.798171825133.10.68
257Cab Calloway School of the ArtsWilmingtonDEM, L1000.599158922123.40.68
258Riverwood International Charter SchoolSandy SpringsGAC, M, O920.997165225.1302.80.68
259Eastside GainesvilleFLO85267150024602.70.68
260Dublin Coffman DublinOHO990.792170824.993.10.68
261John F. Kennedy BellmoreNYO990.69816532533.50.68
262San Dieguito AcademyEncinitasCAO1000.69617142693.40.67
263Loudoun Valley PurcellvilleVAO981.18616342382.70.67
264Uplift Education Williams PreparatoryDallasTXC, L1000.9100139917.29220.67
265South Forsyth CummingGAO960.795165925.3143.10.67
266Ward Melville East SetauketNYO980.695161124.1540.67
267Commack CommackNYO980.697163124.843.50.67
268Alpharetta AlpharettaGAO940.897167925133.50.67
269Hudson HudsonOHO990.695165025.553.70.66
270Greece Odyssey AcademyRochesterNYL98191155022.3192.50.66
271Beechwood Ft. MitchellKYO940.796203124.7142.70.66
272Farmington FarmingtonCTO980.795165724.793.60.66
273Ridgewood RidgewoodNJO990.696181425.613.30.66
274Libertyville LibertyvilleILO960.694188925.263.90.66
275Marjory Stoneman Douglas ParklandFLO990.895158222.9203.20.66
276Madison MadisonNJO1000.597170023.7103.90.65
277Seven Lakes KatyTXO1000.693165024.783.70.65
278Richmond Community RichmondVAS100197141819.8351.90.65
279Cranford CranfordNJO990.698160520.743.60.65
280Harbor Teacher Preparation AcademyWilmingtonCAS1000.6100155822.87330.65
281Northern Highlands RegionalAllendaleNJO990.497173126.303.90.65
282Oyster Bay Oyster BayNYO980.697163425.303.10.65
283East Brunswick East BrunswickNJO1000.598166524.21140.65
284Arnold O. Beckman IrvineCAO980.797166724.1253.30.65
285Baton Rouge Magnet Baton RougeLAM1000.499188125.8353.60.64
286Dobbs Ferry Dobbs FerryNYO920.9931665730.64
287Glen Rock Glen RockNJO1000.598169623.103.60.64
288San Ramon Valley DanvilleCAO980.498173026.3240.64
289Olentangy Lewis CenterOHO990.793168024103.10.64
290St. Louis Park Senior St. Louis ParkMNO940.990190323.7333.10.64
291West Morris Mendham MendhamNJO980.593170325.303.30.64
292Cape Elizabeth Cape ElizabethMEO990.590173125.354.10.64
293Redwood LarkspurCAO990.691176826.263.80.64
294Lakeville North LakevilleMNO1000.696176524.483.30.64
295George W. Hewlett HewlettNYO980.796169624.983.10.64
296New Hartford New HartfordNYO980.893165625.452.80.64
297Duxbury DuxburyMAO1000.59716212573.80.64
298Penn-Griffin School for The ArtsHigh PointNCO950.71001626552.50.63
299Walt Whitman BethesdaMDO9417918562753.90.63
300Upper Arlington *Upper ArlingtonOHO980.794173125.803.90.63
301Northern Valley Regional High School at DemarestDemarestNJO1000.59718122603.10.63
302Mahtomedi MahtomediMNO990.595194425.673.40.63
303Skyline Salt Lake CityUTO990.98017892393.60.63
304Louisiana School for Math, Science, and the ArtsNatchitochesLAS1000.3100189328.6153.80.62
305Beachwood BeachwoodOHO980.593169425113.80.62
306John Hersey Arlington HeightsILO950.694186025.2113.70.62
307Memorial HoustonTXO950.793171826123.60.62
308The Classical Academy Colorado SpringsCOC980.4100177224.373.90.62
309Unionville Kennett SquarePAO990.595171726.433.80.62
310California Academy of Math & ScienceCarsonCAO990.590181327.64930.62
311Croton-Harmon Croton-on-HudsonNYO920.798175426.203.40.62
312Okemos OkemosMIO960.594191625164.30.62
313William Fremd PalatineILO980.594188324.8123.90.62
314Eastchester EastchesterNYO980.598162424.703.70.62
315Monte Vista DanvilleCAO1000.396177326.714.20.62
316Neuqua Valley NapervilleILO990.59525.273.90.62
317Manchester Essex Regional ManchesterMAO990.59416612503.70.61
318Elwood-John H. Glenn ElwoodNYO980.495161931153.70.61
319Ridgefield RidgefieldCTO980.592173025.934.10.61
320Prospect Mt. ProspectILO960.79425.283.60.61
321Creekside St. JohnsFLO980.797156023.3163.30.61
322Wayland WaylandMAO990.494185325.574.10.61
323Victor Senior VictorNYO990.692162924.5113.30.61
324Beverly Hills Beverly HillsCAO980.696173024.483.50.61
325Mountain View Mountain ViewCAO970.694179527133.60.61
326Weaver AcademyGreensboroNCO950.796162821.8173.50.61
327La Jolla La Jolla/td>CAO990.691173025.4223.40.6
328Darien DarienCTO950.495181026.924.30.6
329Smithtown WestSmithtownNYO980.69515842433.90.6
330Pelham Memorial PelhamNYO970.59616882543.90.6
331Alan C. Pope MariettaGAO980.598167625.1113.40.6
332Eastview Apple ValleyMNO990.59524153.80.6
333Valley Stream South Valley StreamNYO990.796153223.82430.6
334Deep Run Glen AllenVAO980.793162623.743.30.6
335Douglas Anderson School of the ArtsJacksonvilleFLM95199157121.4152.30.59
336Rancho Bernardo San DiegoCAO990.692160526173.80.59
337Granite Bay Granite BayCAO990.79016822563.40.59
338John P. Stevens EdisonNJO990.59417641340.59
339Brookfield Central BrookfieldWIO980.68619252583.90.59
340Claudia Taylor Johnson San AntonioTXO990.6100156023.41430.59
341Blue Valley North Overland ParkKSO970.595176225.483.90.59
342Pompano Beach Pompano BeachFLM, S, L1000.6991500234030.59
343Oak Mountain BirminghamALO990.892160324.3930.59
344Mounds View Arden HillsMNO990.490190026104.10.59
345Naperville Central NapervilleILO980.497195125.273.80.59
346High Tech North BergenNJS1000.298171028423.50.59
347Ernest W. Seaholm BirminghamMIO950.498191225.473.80.58
348Clarkstown SouthWest NyackNYO950.599162924.1540.58
349Cheyenne Mountain Colorado SpringsCOO970.788174324.793.60.58
350Bridgewater-Raritan Regional BridgewaterNJO990.495166623.884.10.58
351School of Science and Technology-San AntonioSan AntonioTXC, O, L1000.3100158025333.40.58
352Westfield WestfieldNJO980.49317322604.10.58
353New Berlin EisenhowerNew BerlinWIO960.691182124.873.70.58
354Cinco Ranch KatyTXO990.690167725.293.70.58
355Wayzata PlymouthMNO990.590194026.3153.80.58
356Briar Woods AshburnVAO980.89516112472.70.57
357Gibraltar Area School DistrcitFish CreekWIO980.496164023.6213.10.57
358Clarkstown NorthNew CityNYO990.498163224.793.80.57
359Madeira CincinnatiOHO960.791161124.483.70.57
360Glenbrook South GlenviewILO980.496185124.7183.90.57
361Half Hollow Hills EastDix HillsNYO980.691161724.9103.60.57
362Spanish River Community Boca RatonFLO950.892153224.3193.80.57
363The Osceola County School for the ArtsKissimmeeFLS980.990148220.9522.60.57
364Williamsville East East AmherstNYO950.597165325.973.70.57
365Richard Montgomery RockvilleMDO891.369177027213.70.57
366Kenston Chagrin FallsOHO990.696164524.4113.20.57
367Mira Costa Manhattan BeachCAO950.69717472643.40.57
368Cedarburg CedarburgWIO980.59318272493.50.57
369Towson High Law and Public PolicyTowsonMDM, O, L900.894169424.8143.50.56
370Harmony Science Academy Fort WorthFort WorthTXC1000.4100158223342.70.56
371Eastern Technical EssexMDM1000.6921612113.50.56
372Wyomissing Area WyomissingPAO930.985169426.7253.40.56
373New Hyde Park Memorial New Hyde ParkNYO950.699159825.893.50.56
374Falmouth FalmouthMEO970.694167924.653.40.56
375Central Philadelphia.PAS930.699165131752.60.56
376Chapel Hill Chapel HillNCO890.895173727303.70.56
377University Baton RougeLAS1000.1100169024.623.50.56
378Zionsville Community ZionsvilleINO950.696166026.353.60.56
379Robinson Secondary SchoolFairfaxVAO930.99316632402.70.56
380San Clemente **San ClementeCAO980.5921617193.40.56
380Urbana IjamsvilleMDO980.789161763.30.56
381Central Bucks EastDoylestownPAO1000.493172225.143.70.56
382The Woodlands College Park The WoodlandsTXO960.794164625.5143.50.56
383Barrington BarringtonILO920.695191125164.10.56
384University of Illinois Laboratory UrbanaILS1000.28920453154.30.56
385Grosse Pointe South Grosse Pointe FarmsMIO960.694182524.9103.50.55
386West Lafayette West LafayetteINO980.3921790271140.55
387Lower Merion ArdmorePAO990.395180225.9940.55
388Laguna Beach Laguna BeachCAO990.593171425.7123.50.55
389St. Anthony Village St. Anthony VillageMNL980.695185023.32430.55
390Green Hope CaryNCO950.694168725.263.80.55
391Gray Stone Day SchoolMisenheimerNCC920.7100166162.90.55
392Avon AvonCTO990.49117222604.10.55
393Irvington FremontCAM950.595176027153.70.55
394Rumson Fair Haven Regional RumsonNJO970.595174724.783.70.54
395Thomas Jefferson GretnaLAM, S1000.2100173025453.50.54
396Grapevine GrapevineTXO980.890162723.91630.54
397Watchung Hills Regional WarrenNJO990.49516952533.70.54
398East Lake Tarpon SpringsFLO970.699155022.5103.20.54
399Hollis Brookline HollisNHO990.592177325.643.70.54
400Poway PowayCAO970.694168425193.30.54
401Clear Horizons Early College HoustonTXC, L1000.4100172026.4282.70.54
402Buffalo Grove Buffalo GroveILO970.694189823.4193.30.54
403Tappan Zee OrangeburgNYO990.599166625730.53
404Harmony Science AcademyHoustonTXC, L1000.41001602702.90.53
405Eden Prairie Eden PrairieMNO970.595190125.3133.40.53
406Brookfield East BrookfieldWIO1000.585192225.393.80.53
407Esperanza AnaheimCAO990.593167325.1163.60.53
408Mills MillbraeCAO960.699167725.4113.20.53
409Yonkers YonkersNYO940.8991456683.20.53
410Fort Myers Fort MyersFLL970.985157522.7372.40.53
411Classical ProvidenceRIS990.5951578311292.80.53
412Yarmouth YarmouthMEO980.692166824.31030.53
413Redondo Union Redondo BeachCAO940.699162926.1193.50.53
414Westchester Academy for International StudiesHoustonTXC, L1000.786146621.44820.53
415Milton MiltonGAO970.889165924.763.30.53
416Weddington MatthewsNCO980.598165324.4103.20.52
417Hamilton Central SchoolHamiltonNYO980.598149923.4293.20.52
418Lower Moreland Huntingdon ValleyPAO910.69617102763.40.52
419Ravenwood BrentwoodTNO980.593183324.603.30.52
420Ronald Reagan San AntonioTXO960.698164524030.52
421New Hope-Solebury New HopePAO1000.398168725.403.10.52
422Athens TroyMIO960.595192623.1193.40.52
423Lakeville South LakevilleMNO980.598176224.2123.20.52
424Oceanside OceansideNYO970.699154923.593.10.52
425East Grand Rapids Grand RapidsMIO960.498175524.493.60.51
426Cerritos *CerritosCAO990.892171726173.30.51
427Hopewell Valley Central PenningtonNJO990.395170624.7440.51
428Burlingame BurlingameCAO940.69716612593.30.51
429Coppell CoppellTXO990.692167925.273.20.51
430Northern Valley Old TappanOld TappanNJO1000.496175323.303.30.51
431Mercer Island Mercer IslandWAO990.493181727.333.60.51
432Brookwood SnellvilleGAO950.697161024.1233.40.51
433Tahanto Regional BoylstonMAO980.497165424.7103.30.51
434Bethesda-Chevy Chase BethesdaMDO921.270174325143.40.51
435Westwood WestwoodMAO970.397171424.8440.51
436New Berlin West New BerlinWIO990.68823.7153.30.5
437Pierson Sag HarborNYO990.5961598211130.5
438Dublin Scioto DublinOHO970.788163123.9193.10.5
439Bellaire BellaireTXO890.894168225403.50.5
440Aliso Niguel Aliso ViejoCAO990.592168525.5123.70.5
441Webster Thomas WebsterNYO960.593162325.8103.70.5
442Temple City Temple CityCAO980.694168024393.30.5
443Harmony Science Academy El PasoEl PasoTXC1000.51001451752.60.5
444Hinsdale South DarienILO930.698188322.4243.30.5
445Glastonbury GlastonburyCTO990.395169524.8740.5
446Challenge Early College HoustonTXC, L970.9100149320.3612.20.5
447Valencia PlacentiaCAO930.598167526.6573.80.5
448Southwest MinneapolisMNO900.890191625.5342.70.5
449Los Alamitos Los AlamitosCAO1000.496165524.1123.50.5
450Freedom South RidingVAO990.796156792.70.5
451Princess Anne Virginia BeachVAO900.894160623.8203.10.5
452North Shore Glen HeadNYO960.696168424.283.10.5
453Honeoye Falls-Lima Honeoye FallsNYO970.687165326.3153.60.5
454Marlboro MarlboroNJO1000.494168623.543.70.5
455Turpin CincinnatiOHO990.496163724.683.90.49
456Kinnelon KinnelonNJO980.596166324030.49
457Newbury Park Newbury ParkCAO950.695169624.6133.30.49
458Glendora GlendoraCAO980.596159024.1153.60.49
459Kettle Moraine WalesWIC, O1000.586176023.823.70.49
460Albany AlbanyCAO950.495178327.2213.70.49
461Century RochesterMNO980.685192825.6183.60.49
462Iowa City West Iowa CityIAO940.494194825.72340.49
463Homestead MequonWIO990.490192725.6123.70.49
464Aurora AuroraOHO960.689160924.5103.80.49
465Rock Canyon Highlands RanchCOO960.59823.533.20.49
466Black River Public SchoolHollandMIC, O, L940.3100177823.7233.10.48
467Forest Hills Central Grand RapidsMIO970.493199324.7103.60.48
468La Costa Canyon CarlsbadCAO950.79517002583.10.48
469Ardrey Kell CharlotteNCO920.891163724.7123.70.48
470Evergreen EvergreenCOO940.894177323.802.70.48
471Blue Valley StilwellKSO970.594185325.353.30.48
472Novi NoviMIO950.594183724.193.60.48
473Carmel CarmelINO950.596169125.783.70.48
474Calhoun MerrickNYO960.697160124.343.30.48
475Walter Johnson BethesdaMDO911.272174526113.70.47
476Western Albemarle CrozetVAO950.7841698103.70.47
477Columbus Alternative ColumbusOHM980.596155421712.90.47
478Mt. Carmel San DiegoCAO980.688163025.2153.50.47
479Wylie E. Groves Beverly HillsMIO980.490182223.663.80.47
480Dublin DublinCAO1000.498157324123.30.47
481Analy SebastopolCAO990.396172726.2173.80.47
482Blue Valley Northwest Overland ParkKSO970.595179324.963.10.47
483Dripping Springs Dripping SpringsTXO970.592167825.5930.47
484George M. Steinbrenner LutzFLO980.993145921.8172.10.47
485North Hunterdon AnnandaleNJO990.590168724.633.50.47
486Orono Long LakeMNO950.590183325.783.60.47
487Nicolet GlendaleWIO970.592174424193.30.47
488Fox Chapel Area PittsburghPAO970.393170725.51940.47
489San Mateo San MateoCAO950.593172026.7303.50.47
490Vernon Hills Vernon HillsILO930.593191724.8103.80.47
491Medgar Evers College Preparatory SchoolBrooklynNYO980.8991345882.50.46
492Bolton BoltonCTO1000.2100164224.1103.30.46
493Radnor Senior RadnorPAO940.397175624.574.20.46
494Foothill Santa AnaCAO990.395168625233.40.46
495A&M Consolidated College StationTXO1000.491162824.4263.90.46
496Strath Haven WallingfordPAO990.390170825.31040.46
497Rockwood Summit FentonMOO960.594178623.2183.20.46
498Governor Livingston Berkeley HeightsNJO1000.49316092423.70.46
499Salem Academy Charter SchoolSalemMAC1000.51001449382.40.46
500Ponte Vedra Ponte VedraFLO970.692158419.463.90.46
501Cedar Park Cedar ParkTXO970.692163524.4133.10.46
502Barron Collier NaplesFLO920.990155723.8223.20.46
503Thousand Oaks Thousand OaksCAO980.594170725.5193.40.46
504New Albany New AlbanyOHO990.397186424.5133.40.46
505Shaker Heights Shaker HeightsOHO910.693173223.6293.60.46
506California San RamonCAO990.395168625.843.80.46
507Joe E. Newsome LithiaFLO990.987154222.7162.60.46
508Lafayette WildwoodMOO920.496189725.5103.90.46
509Alamo Heights San AntonioTXO940.695166324.2183.10.46
510Arrowhead Union HartlandWIO980.59324.763.60.45
511Lake Travis AustinTXO980.4100164724.3113.30.45
512Anderson W. Clark Magnet HighLa CrescentaCAM, L1000.499164225.2492.40.45
513Highland Park Highland ParkILO900.692188026143.90.45
514Eastlake Chula VistaCAO990.598150022.8233.10.45
515George Washington CharlestonWVM, O970.592161722.4783.90.45
516Great Oak TemeculaCAO980.691155323.7112.80.45
517Agoura Agoura HillsCAO990.494173025.853.50.45
518Mt. Lebanon PittsburghPAO970.396173725.883.80.45
519Skaneateles SkaneatelesNYO940.592169625.5103.60.45
520Longmeadow LongmeadowMAO960.495168824.753.70.45
521Boulder BoulderCOO930.785178923.3193.70.45
522Kipp Houston HoustonTXC980.7100143419.8892.10.45
523Daniel Hand MadisonCTO1000.295174225.633.90.44
524East Aurora East AuroraNYO970.690161024.843.30.44
525Great Valley MalvernPAO960.49316672563.60.44
526Bayport-Blue Point BayportNYO990.591153123.733.70.44
527Shrewsbury ShrewsburyMAO990.393163324.2154.20.44
528Northport NorthportNYO950.693159324.163.60.44
529Council Rock NorthNewtownPAO990.39216582534.10.44
530Collierville ColliervilleTNO960.498186224.1133.10.44
531Vestavia Hills Vestavia HillsALO960.396186525.3840.44
532Mamaroneck MamaroneckNYO930.6951739103.30.44
533Tabb YorktownVAO980.790159193.10.44
534Winston Churchill San AntonioTXO960.698155623292.70.44
535New Century Technology HuntsvilleALO980.596154023382.80.44
536Cypress Woods CypressTXO1000.492189723163.30.44
537Uplift Education Peak PreparatoryDallasTXC, L971100125817951.30.44
538Mission Viejo Mission ViejoCAO990.494160324.6123.30.44
539Hidden Valley RoanokeVAO960.593165724.5153.30.43
540Shawnee Mission East Shawnee MissionKSO980.490179225.292.90.43
541William Mason MasonOHO980.395167724.763.80.43
542Mississippi School for Mathematics and ScienceColumbusMSS1000.1100182927.3283.30.43
543Chandler ChandlerAZO980.495163523.7453.60.43
544Harmony Science Academy Dallas DallasTXC, O, L1000.31001523802.40.43
545Alfred Almond Central SchoolAlmondNYO980.486167524243.60.43
546Advanced Technologies AcademyLas VegasNVL1000.490167825.2783.50.43
547University NormalILS980.395177925.503.50.43
548Central Bucks WestDoylestownPAO980.589164724.6103.80.43
549Shoreham-Wading River ShorehamNYO980.591157224.913.50.42
550Cherry Hill East Cherry HillNJO980.3971677123.90.42
551L. C. Anderson AustinTXO930.6911669252530.42
552Bainbridge Bainbridge IslandWAO960.588177625.873.60.42
553Fort Worth Academy of Fine ArtsFort WorthTXC, S970.598161123.2132.60.42
554Villa Park Villa ParkCAO960.598164125263.10.42
555Hauppauge HauppaugeNYO970.695154923.9830.42
556Fayetteville-Manlius ManliusNYO930.398168125.354.10.41
557Riverside Brookfield RiversideILO930.792179623.32030.41
558Carl Sandburg Orland ParkILO970.498186123153.20.41
559Lake Zurich Lake ZurichILO980.390193024.363.80.41
560Folsom FolsomCAO990.394166625.5123.50.41
561Greenwich GreenwichCTO950.490173328123.80.41
562Nashoba Regional BoltonMAO950.490167826.3640.41
563Lahser Bloomfield HillsMIO970.595175923.4122.80.41
564Lyons LyonsCOO990.49623.1152.90.41
565Fleming Island Orange ParkFLO980.587150521.4133.20.41
566J. J. Pearce RichardsonTXO990.780164324.7293.40.41
567Doral Academy PreparatoryDoralFLC990.599137418.9583.10.41
568International Studies Charter MiamiFLC880.8961508245830.4
569Moorestown MoorestownNJO980.395170624103.70.4
570Conard West HartfordCTO940.792157024223.10.4
571Wellington C. Mepham BellmoreNYO940.696155123.463.30.4
572Franklin FranklinTNO950.497180123.173.20.4
573Potomac Falls SterlingVAO970.790157123.1112.80.4
574Penfield PenfieldNYO970.589168526113.60.4
575Naperville North NapervilleILO930.396192425.6153.90.4
576Ann Arbor Huron Ann ArborMIO940.590191824040.4
577Bellbrook BellbrookOHO1000.390168624.7153.80.4
578North Oldham GoshenKYO970.586162023.383.70.4
579Bethpage BethpageNYO960.595151623.4113.20.4
580Blue Valley West Overland ParkKSO970.493176224.153.50.4
581Paul R. Wharton TampaFLO910.996137619.5302.90.4
582South Torrance TorranceCAO1000.491169025.7173.30.39
583Hagerty OviedoFLO960.792157122.2172.90.39
584Jonathan Dayton SpringfieldNJO990.595147322.1102.90.39
585Marquette ChesterfieldMOO940.590193624.2133.70.39
586The Baccalaureate School for Global Education *AstoriaNYS1001.4100173625.8450.39
587Chanhassen ChanhassenMNO950.595184124.293.10.39
588Palisades Charter Pacific PalisadesCAC, O, L980.591161623.3373.60.39
589Pinnacle PhoenixAZO990.59315692483.10.39
590Fort Lee Fort LeeNJO980.492161024213.20.39
591Guilderland Guilderland CenterNYO990.39816112483.60.39
592Mark Keppel AlhambraCAO980.493161724.7593.70.39
593Chelsea ChelseaMIO930.393185323.71240.39
594Council Rock SouthHollandPAO990.393167223.593.70.39
595Floyd B. Buchanan ClovisCAO970.392156924.2214.30.39
596Ashland AshlandMAO930.592162425.1113.50.39
597Dos Pueblos GoletaCAO930.595169026.5283.40.39
598New Explorations Into Science Technology and MathNew YorkNYS990.31001609542.90.39
599James E. Taylor KatyTXO950.489167924.5154.20.38
600Chamblee Charter ChambleeGAC, M, O, S, L910.792162623.3413.30.38
601Sayville West SayvilleNYO970.591162224.163.40.38
602Desert Mountain ScottsdaleAZO940.498163124.483.30.38
603Shorewood ShorewoodWIO990.486178924.7143.70.38
604Mariemont CincinnatiOHO940.587167524.893.60.38
605Hoover North CantonOHO980.486174323153.30.38
606Spackenkill PoughkeepsieNYO920.495167326133.60.38
607West Linn West LinnORO950.594166425.9123.10.38
608Miami Palmett PinecrestFLO880.993156922.1293.40.38
609Hingham HinghamMAO950.390173054.40.38
610Avon Lake Avon LakeOHO980.590167124103.30.38
611Yes Prep Public Schools-North Central CampusHoustonTXC, O890.6100153623963.20.38
612Fairfield Ludlowe FairfieldCTO950.496168123.293.80.38
613Pacific Grove Pacific GroveCAO950.490172324.11240.38
614Parkview LilburnGAO920.692159623.6333.70.38
615Dove Science Academy TulsaTulsaOKC, O, L1000.310021.5762.60.38
616North Gwinnett SuwaneeGAO920.990155723.6162.90.38
617Blacksburg BlacksburgVAO940.587167825.2343.90.38
618McIntosh Peachtree CityGAO950.495163024.5113.50.37
619Irondequoit RochesterNYO920.694158224173.30.37
620Northern Guilford GreensboroNCO950.692154622.2173.30.37
621Dulaney TimoniumMDO920.784167124.1203.60.37
622William T. McFatter Technical DavieFLM1000.595151922.3462.50.37
623Virgil I. Grissom HuntsvilleALO990.490172924.6463.30.37
624North Allegheny Senior WexfordPAO990.293169425.754.10.37
625Frankenmuth FrankenmuthMIO980.49423133.30.37
626The Woodlands The WoodlandsTXO970.589157624.843.60.37
627Pine-Richland School DistrictGibsoniaPAO980.58916502553.30.37
628West Broward Pembroke PinesFLO990.695148820.7252.70.37
629Millis MillisMAO960.494161923.2163.10.37
630Woodbridge IrvineCAO940.398171725.4113.70.37
631Grimsley GreensboroNCO840.996161123.7363.20.37
632Mahwah MahwahNJO1000.1971714143.40.37
633Grandview AuroraCOO910.694176423.3213.50.37
634Clear Lake HoustonTXO950.687168625.3123.60.37
635Sycamore CincinnatiOHO960.588168625.3133.80.37
636Cosby MidlothianVAO980.594155522.913.20.37
637Somerville SomervilleNJO980.396161723.2133.50.37
638Forest Hills Eastern AdaMIO970.49417522373.20.37
639Houghton HoughtonMIO980.291221023.5253.50.37
640West Bloomfield WestMIO950.495182622.3223.40.37
641Amity Regional WoodbridgeCTO990.390164624.5240.36
642Greendale GreendaleWIO970.49123.5153.50.36
643Providence CharlotteNCO930.688171024.4113.70.36
644Whippany Park WhippanyNJO1000.29516642323.80.36
645Valencia ValenciaCAO990.394160124.773.30.36
646Berkley BerkleyMIO970.49420.8182.70.36
647Valley Stream Central Valley StreamNYO920.895143421.1142.60.36
648Quaker Valley LeetsdalePAO990.485160824.1153.60.36
649Fair Lawn Fair LawnNJO970.496158503.50.36
650Allentown AllentownNJO1000.297158222.873.50.36
651Allen AllenTXO980.594160324.11730.36
652Kings Park Kings ParkNYO970.595158823.5530.36
653Inglemoor KenmoreWAO940.782171924.81530.36
654Kohler KohlerWIO990.19717902403.20.36
655Millard West OmahaNEO990.495176023.692.80.36
656Heritage LeesburgVAO940.791158123.1223.10.36
657Saline SalineMIO940.49024.7840.36
658Lyme-Old Lyme Old LymeCTO1000.48516432463.40.36
659Brea Olinda BreaCAO960.595163724.4163.10.35
660Trabuco Hills Mission ViejoCAO980.392165625303.80.35
661Cupertino CupertinoCAO940.58418251040.35
662Hampton Allison ParkPAO990.490163024.883.40.35
663Lindbergh St. LouisMOO930.591190224.2153.50.35
664Dunlap DunlapILO1000.29424.493.70.35
665Harrison KennesawGAO960.494157823.473.50.35
666Herron IndianapolisINC930.8100145121431.80.35
667Spain Park HooverALO970.494169624153.20.35
668River Hill ClarksvilleMDO940.49117862763.70.35
669Broad Run AshburnVAO910.894157324152.60.34
670Lynbrook Senior LynbrookNYO950.596153923.942.90.34
671Carrboro CarrboroNCO880.7901775223.50.34
672Fred J. Page FranklinTNO980.388213022.1153.40.34
673Babylon BabylonNYO990.592159123.4132.70.34
674Malibu MalibuCAO940.688165623.9113.20.34
675Freehold Boro FreeholdNJO990.291162123.3114.10.34
676Eureka EurekaMOO960.584182324.1133.70.34
677DowningtownEastExtonPAO990.392163724.363.90.34
678Dana Hills Dana PointCAO980.584165824173.40.34
679Lake Oswego Lake OswegoORO920.588172484.20.34
680The Vanguard SchoolColorado SpringsCOC, L810.3100181527.8224.20.34
681El Dorado PlacentiaCAO960.394162025.1133.60.34
682Hall West HartfordCTO940.691165024153.40.33
683South Brunswick Monmouth JunctionNJO990.487168824.193.80.33
684Albemarle CharlottesvilleVAO940.590165723213.80.33
685High School for Law Enforcement and Criminal JusticeHoustonTXM980.7100133818.3691.60.33
686Millard North OmahaNEO940.587188824.3113.20.33
687Lincoln Park ChicagoILO870.892175322.4592.90.33
688Harmony Science Academy-North AustinPflugervilleTXC950.6100142116582.40.33
689Jamesville Dewitt DewittNYO930.591162024.6113.60.33
690Glen A. Wilson Hacienda HeightsCAO950.591170123.9523.20.33
691Marshall Fundamental Secondary SchoolPasadenaCAL980.793143319.8702.40.33
692Springfield-Delaware CountySpringfieldPAO990.398150421.7133.30.33
693W. Tresper Clarke WestburyNYO970.592154923.8113.20.33
694Dominion SterlingVAO910.890160824.4212.50.33
695Cooper City Cooper CityFLO970.787154321.8163.10.33
696Edmond Memorial EdmondOKO950.594169324192.90.33
697Seminole SanfordFLM, O, L920.692195620422.60.33
698Valley Stream North Franklin SquareNYO940.695145724.1142.70.33
699Downingtown WestDowningtownPAO990.295158023.7640.33
700Stratford *HoustonTXO970.789164725302.90.33
701Cave Spring RoanokeVAO940.495160524.5143.60.32
702Walled Lake Central Walled LakeMIO980.49422.1243.20.32
703Wayne Hills WayneNJO990.39316342363.70.32
704Smithtown EastSt. JamesNYO970.592153523.803.10.32
705Randolph Field Universal CityTXO990.586162025.4102.70.32
706West Boca Raton Community /td>Boca RatonFLO940.696150023.1222.70.32
707Fishers FishersINO940.593159524.21830.32
708New Fairfield New FairfieldCTO930.495156523.883.40.32
709Panther Creek CaryNCO930.496163724.8113.60.32
710River Dell Regional OradellNJO990.294159113.80.32
711Williamsville North WilliamsvilleNYO940.495160523.493.60.32
712Homestead CupertinoCAO950.4821810164.10.32
713General Douglas MacArthur LevittownNYO980.592152123103.10.32
714Shore Regional West Long BranchNJO990.399156221.942.80.32
715William G. Enloe RaleighNCM850.797171024.5333.70.32
716Starr's Mill FayettevilleGAO980.491160924.563.40.32
717Glenbard West Glen EllynILO890.69423.5183.50.32
718Somers LincondaleNYO880.498161724640.31
719George Washington Carver Center for Arts and TechnologyTowsonMDM990.6781631123.30.31
720Thunderridge Highlands RanchCOO940.490170422.993.20.31
721Hillsborough HillsboroughNJO980.293167124.353.90.31
722Kirtland KirtlandOHO990.395160722.4123.10.31
723Washington Cedar RapidsIAO920.787178523.73630.31
724Arroyo Grande Arroyo GrandeCAO980.685166024.1383.10.31
725Chapin ChapinSCO950.595158024.1152.90.31
726Lynnfield LynnfieldMAO970.49215762433.30.31
727Doctors Charter SchoolMiami ShoresFLC, O, L990.496150620.1252.20.31
728Oconee County WatkinsvilleGAO920.596156123.4193.10.31
729Middleton MiddletonWIO930.491186825.5153.50.31
730Eagan EaganMNO1000.483182025103.60.3
731Northwest Guilford GreensboroNCO950.685164424.1113.30.3
732Division Avenue LevittownNYO980.494149122.6193.20.3
733Canyon AnaheimCAO990.588165124.392.70.3
734Capistrano Valley Mission ViejoCAO890.594167824.6213.20.3
735Auburn AuburnALO910.789176122.4242.80.3
736Fernandina Beach Fernandina BeachFLO980.690150021.1392.90.3
737Oceantownship OakhurstNJO1000.394152922.6152.90.3
738Hanover Park East HanoverNJO1000.295161122.823.30.3
739Santa Ynez Valley Union Santa YnezCAO1000.487163823263.30.3
740Central Bucks SouthWarringtonPAO980.39316142573.50.3
741Valley Regional Deep RiverCTO990.388162093.30.3
742Paramus ParamusNJO980.492158124.3530.3
743Charles W. Baker BaldwinsvilleNYO980.493158224.3143.20.3
744Monarch LouisvilleCOO970.490172524.363.40.3
745York Community ElmhurstILO900.497180323.5133.80.29
746North Farmington Farmington HillsMIO940.495184823.3163.20.29
747Hendrick Hudson MontroseNYO920.594159823.8133.10.29
748William S. Hart NewhallCAO970.587166925.7153.20.29
749Niceville NicevilleFLO96171159923.5133.10.29
750Torrance TorranceCAO1000.394156824.5242.90.29
751Loudoun County LeesburgVAO950.785159423.8152.70.29
752Elkin ElkinNCO920.594150623.6363.30.29
753Williamsville South WilliamsvilleNYO920.597157923.4123.20.28
754Leonia LeoniaNJO960.590168024162.60.28
755Hoover HooverALO960.397172723.3184.30.28
756Red Bank Regional Little SilverNJO990.492158022202.50.28
757Baltimore City CollegeBaltimoreMDS980.61001360702.50.28
758Suffield West SuffieldCTO960.488165324.4133.20.28
759Methacton EaglevillePAO970.29116242464.10.28
760Atlantic Community Delray BeachFLL851881463205930.28
761Penncrest MediaPAO1000.4901596113.20.28
762West TorranceCAO990.399170411153.70.28
763Grosse Pointe North Grosse Pointe WoodsMIO930.494177222.2173.10.28
764Horizon ScottsdaleAZO950.399162025.1132.90.28
765Houston GermantownTNO930.395183424.3113.40.28
766Waubonsie Valley AuroraILO960.39223.6183.50.28
767Richardson RichardsonTXM, O940.695150821.7602.90.28
768Miller Place Miller PlaceNYO940.597148522.782.80.28
769Scotch Plains-Fanwood Scotch PlainsNJO1000.584160423.40.28
770Martin Luther King RiversideCAO980.495150422262.90.28
771North Royalton North RoyaltonOHO980.293167824.2153.70.28
772Farragut KnoxvilleTNO930.495176723.3143.30.28
773Franklin FranklinWIO990.39123113.30.28
774Grand Haven Grand HavenMIO970.293185722.2313.60.28
775Verona VeronaNJO1000.3911562030.27
776Walled Lake Northern Commerce Twp.MIO960.491186021.91530.27
777Mills Godwin HenricoVAO940.491161024113.70.27
778Joel Barlow ReddingCTO930.49116652533.70.27
779Westhampton Beach Westhampton BeachNYO910.689162624.81230.27
780Ocean City Ocean CityNJO980.392153829302.80.27
781Farmington FarmingtonMIO950.399164421.1213.40.27
782Rampart Colorado SpringsCOM, O890.795170923.1142.80.27
783University City San DiegoCAO950.594168323.2562.90.27
784Iroquois Central ElmaNYO980.487154523.7103.50.27
785Coast Union CambriaCAO990.29815135730.27
786Norman NormanOKO1000.488182722.9452.70.27
787Northwest GermantownMDO930.792156122252.80.27
788Charleston County School of the ArtsNorth CharlestonSCM, S970.391158423.2153.40.27
789Rhinebeck RhinebeckNYO930.5921493113.50.27
790Midway WacoTXO980.399155923.3630.27
791Ames AmesIAO880.591190225.7203.70.27
792Brecksville-Broadview Heights City SchoolsBroadview HeightsOHO950.491168324.9113.10.27
793Edison Huntington BeachCAO980.394164524.8103.20.26
794Redwood Academy of UkiahUkiahCAC, O1000.1941568543.10.26
795Homewood HomewoodALO900.592180223.3293.20.26
796Conifer ConiferCOO910.79122.6112.80.26
797Cazenovia CazenoviaNYO970.390158225.183.40.26
798Wauwatosa East WauwatosaWIO980.389180824.2213.10.26
799Gaither TampaFLO940.895150021.401.80.26
800Lassiter MariettaGAO980.680163324.1143.30.26
801Parkway West BallwinMOO950.389193123.6133.50.26
802Fairfield Warde FairfieldCTO900.490163825.6143.80.26
803Jensen Beach Jensen BeachFLO980.589160721.8232.90.26
804Bob Jones MadisonALO960.593175023.3182.20.26
805Glenda Dawson PearlandTXO1000.586152822.5242.80.26
806Fountain Valley Fountain ValleyCAO960.487165425.6173.30.26
807T. R. Robinson TampaFLM87188151121.1542.30.26
808Claremont ClaremontCAO970.494149222.1263.30.26
809Oviedo OviedoFLO960.690154221.52430.26
810Little Rock Central Little RockARM, O920.982181120.9442.20.25
811Worthington Kilbourne ColumbusOHO940.397167624.2183.50.25
812Pomperaug SouthburyCTO930.393163125.353.90.25
813Pikesville BaltimoreMDO900.597151623283.20.25
814South Oldham CrestwoodKYO980.680179622.5162.80.25
815College Academy at Broward CollegeDavieFLS1000100180426.4250.25
816Burris Laboratory SchoolMuncieINO910.498163425272.30.25
817Atlee MechanicsvilleVAO960.391157063.70.25
818Mount Tabor Winston-SalemNCO860.792157623.8343.30.25
819West Forsyth ClemmonsNCO920.688157721.9213.30.25
820Arthur L. Johnson ClarkNJO990.48915402282.90.25
821Forest Hills Northern Grand RapidsMIO910.394190623.2163.50.25
822Grosse Ile Grosse IleMIO960.595170122.792.40.25
823Atlantic Technical Center and Technical Coconut CreekFLM, S, L990.582154822393.40.25
824East Greenwich East GreenwichRIO960.488170325.693.40.25
825James Irwin Charter Colorado SpringsCOC960.49222.6352.50.25
826Nova DavieFLL950.883148920.5522.70.25
827Camp Hill Camp HillPAO920.490165525.9113.50.25
828El Modena OrangeCAO960.495159123.3423.10.25
829Huntington Beach Huntington BeachCAO970.3951611241430.25
830Wimberley WimberleyTXO1000.390160723.62230.24
831Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke PinesFLC970.491151621.3203.20.24
832Melrose MelroseMAO980.392158523.2183.10.24
833Hidalgo Early College HidalgoTXO99187125717.11001.40.24
834Canton CantonCTO980.38116332464.10.24
835L.V. Berkner RichardsonTXO990.493144620.6482.80.24
836Marriotts Ridge MarriottsvilleMDO950.39217032353.80.24
837Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy PlainviewNYO99097168125.333.40.24
838Haverford HavertownPAO980.291159924.893.60.24
839Plymouth Whitemarsh Plymouth MeetingPAO990.394153623.5372.70.24
840Bedford BedfordNHO980.291168225.643.30.24
841South Fork StuartFLO970.590150621352.40.24
842John F. Kennedy Cedar RapidsIAO960.679167324.2233.30.23
843Canyon Del Oro Oro ValleyAZO980.485160224.4253.70.23
844Mater Academy Charter Hialeah GardensFLC, O, L980.982137618.5782.10.23
845Johns Creek Johns CreekGAO890.59715952483.40.23
846Rockwall RockwallTXO990.871156423.1172.80.23
847Montville Township MontvilleNJO990.47916832413.80.23
848South Windsor South WindsorCTO980.3901600113.60.23
849Douglas County Castle RockCOO920.49821.51330.23
850Rosemount RosemountMNO970.39123.7163.40.23
851Bonita Vista Chula VistaCAO980.682150423.3272.90.23
852Lakewood LakewoodCOO870.780185323.7393.70.23
853Eagle EagleIDO960.297164023.8163.30.22
854Century SykesvilleMDO1000.482159923.893.10.22
855Portage Northern PortageMIO950.49322.5243.20.22
856Glenbard South Glen EllynILO920.49224.2153.20.22
857Mandarin JacksonvilleFLM, O831.380148320.3212.50.22
858Bloomingdale Senior ValricoFLO900.789150721.2343.50.22
859Kennesaw Mountain KennesawGAM, O, S980.389153822.8243.50.22
860Eastern Regional VoorheesNJO940.394164524.6103.70.22
861Anderson CincinnatiOHO950.294162824.2113.60.22
862Yes Prep SoutheastHoustonTXC, O980.4100151719.1772.50.22
863West Chester East West ChesterPAO950.392156522.6113.50.22
864Hamilton ChandlerAZO940.591153223363.10.22
865Decatur DecaturGAC, O890.892150821.4252.50.22
866La Quinta WestminsterCAO900.597157323683.40.22
867Webster Schroeder WebsterNYO940.488159824.6193.60.22
868James B. Conant Hoffman EstatesILO980.478181623193.70.22
869Granada Hills Charter Granada HillsCAC920.591162224.1413.50.22
870Lago Vista Lago VistaTXO990.395150521.1302.70.22
871Parkway Central ChesterfieldMOO920.290187824.3174.10.21
872Irondale New BrightonMNO980.57924.2353.20.21
873Eisenhower Shelby TownshipMIO960.49222.5830.21
874Vestal VestalNYO930.390162225.3203.50.21
875Caledonia CaledoniaMIO980.288191522.2183.30.21
876McCall-Donnelly McCallIDO990.389153023.43030.21
877Hudsonville HudsonvilleMIO980.39022.4203.70.21
878Norman North NormanOKO960.389180324323.10.21
879South Texas Business Education Technology AcademyEdinburgTXM, O921.182145120.1651.50.21
880Iowa City Iowa CityIAO990.285193125.1293.50.21
881Pine Creek Colorado SpringsCOM, O940.49216672353.20.21
882Sonora La HabraCAO990.485157922.9373.20.21
883Mirabeau B. LamarHoustonTXO910.795151521.7451.60.2
884C. Leon King TampaFLM861.278152120.5521.30.2
885Island Trees LevittownNYO980.492143622.3102.90.2
886Cedar Falls Cedar FallsIAO980.28623.8184.30.2
887Pleasant Grove Elk GroveCAO940.394158823.6373.50.2
888Lincoln TallahasseeFLO940.979154621.4202.60.2
889Peachtree Ridge SuwaneeGAO910.594153822.7343.20.2
890Blue Valley Southwest Overland ParkKSO980.390158722.4123.30.2
891Itineris Early College HighWest JordanUTC, O950.19724.3213.50.2
892Santiago CoronaCAO990.394149822.1272.80.2
893Schaumburg SchaumburgILO960.485176021.9263.90.2
894Adolfo Camarillo CamarilloCAO970.3891667252130.2
895John A. Rowland Rowland HeightsCAO950.4881700403.40.19
896Alliance Marc and Eva Stern Math and ScienceLos AngelesCAL1000.688129117902.80.19
897Cary-Grove CaryILO950.29523.4123.60.19
898Shenendehowa Clifton ParkNYO950.29516132593.60.19
899Simi Valley HighSimi ValleyCAO950.394159725202.90.19
900San Juan Hills San Juan CapistranoCAO970.291162825.2303.20.19
901North Oconee BogartGAO930.584171823.2173.50.19
902Baldwin Senior BaldwinNYO970.493144221.4330.19
903New Glarus New GlarusWIO980.29024.6222.70.18
904Henry Ford II Sterling HeightsMIO930.398178020.9202.60.18
905Community District 99 NorthDowners GroveILO920.487189124.3143.60.18
906Kirkwood KirkwoodMOO930.484181124.3173.70.18
907Lakeridge Lake OswegoORO920.294171524.7103.50.18
908Lincoln PortlandORO850.593176725.2153.30.18
909East Meadow East MeadowNYO960.297151423103.20.18
910Lakeland White LakeMIO960.49720.8252.90.18
911Jupiter Community JupiterFLO920.694147922.6212.80.18
912Phoenixville Area PhoenixvillePAO950.390156043.50.18
913South Eugene EugeneORO880.587179526.8233.80.18
914Homewood Flossmoor Community FlossmoorILO950.393165621.5213.20.17
915Bountiful BountifulUTO970.47423.3203.70.17
916Niles West SkokieILO920.394185321.9343.50.17
917Edison EdisonNJO980.2931530253.50.17
918Lake Brantley Altamonte SpringsFLO910.692154422302.70.17
919Winter Springs Winter SpringsFLO940.5921530213330.17
920College of Southern Nevada -WestLas VegasNVS1000100165123.700.17
921Lyons TownshipLagrangeILO900.388192524.1134.10.17
922J. Graham Brown SchoolLouisvilleKYM, S830.697179922.3372.50.17
923Walt Whitman Huntington StationNYO950.490146823.2333.50.17
924Elk Grove Elk Grove VillageILO930.494162422312.80.17
925B. Reed Henderson West ChesterPAO940.39116092373.40.17
926Canandaigua AcademyCanandaiguaNYO890.492162024203.30.16
927Andover AndoverMNO990.48523.3142.70.16
928Lakes Community Lake VillaILO990.39222142.60.16
929Grafton YorktownVAO950.58515542423.10.16
930Hopkins AcademyHadleyMAO980.2871550173.70.16
931A.R. Johnson Health Science and Engineering MagnetAugustaGAM1000.395151821.5481.90.16
932Canton CantonMIO930.391231940.16
933Fort Walton Beach Fort Walton BeachFLO930.875158522.62730.16
934Parkway South ManchesterMOO900.491185722.8183.40.16
935Classical Academy EscondidoCAC, O, L930.389167424.3193.70.16
936Brookfield BrookfieldCTO980.38215952463.60.16
937Sequoia Redwood CityCAO930.398146220.9483.50.16
938James A. Garfield SeattleWAM910.7781692373.50.16
939Early College Costa MesaCAO1000.11001519226630.16
940Mattituck MattituckNYO940.587158123112.80.16
941Portage Central PortageMIO950.39222.6182.90.16
942Lake Mary Lake MaryFLO940.687156821.7362.70.15
943Manhattan Village Academy New York CityNYO1000.2981490772.80.15
944Davis KaysvilleUTO960.669175524113.70.15
945Spruce Creek Port OrangeFLO920.687159422.8212.60.15
946North Penn LansdalePAO950.486160922.8193.50.15
947Parkway North St. LouisMOO940.292179522243.50.15
948Sunapee SunapeeNHO1000.189157824132.90.15
949Oak Ridge Oak RidgeTNO880.585186523443.70.15
950Dulles Sugar LandTXO960.485156623.9213.40.15
951Clear Creek League CityTXO980.390153922.2223.20.15
952Friendswood FriendswoodTXO970.577165324.763.20.15
953Morristown MorristownNJO930.393159424233.30.15
954Williamston WilliamstonMIO950.49021.31630.15
955Southside Fort SmithARO900.689171922.43430.15
956University PreparatoryVictorvilleCAS, L1000.489141920.9612.50.15
957Mount Carmel AcademyHoustonTXC, S1000.4100136120.1611.40.15
958Nutley NutleyNJO1000.189148622.103.80.15
959C. Milton Wright Bel AirMDO930.488156423.8113.60.15
960Cherokee Trail AuroraCOO910.975162821.5202.60.14
961Lone Peak HighlandUTO890.58923.5103.40.14
962St. Charles North St. CharlesILO940.48723.873.30.14
963Franklin Elk GroveCAO950.490155323.6323.10.14
964Buford BufordGAO920.390157022.3433.70.14
965Magnolia Science AcademyResedaCAC810.997148520.3831.90.14
966Lubbock LubbockTXM900.780161222503.10.14
967Wheeling WheelingILO910.49222.3343.60.14
968Bentonville BentonvilleARO900.59223.1252.70.14
969Cypress Ranch CypressTXO970.392153222.1132.90.14
970Freehold Township FreeholdNJO990.292154423.6103.20.14
971Bridgewater-Emery EmerySDO1000.19322.4342.60.13
972Decorah DecorahIAO970.38624203.50.13
973Hamilton SussexWIO960.39123.61330.13
974College of Southern Nevada -SouthHendersonNVS1000100152923.700.13
975Spring Lake Spring LakeMIO960.28823.8213.40.13
976Rio Americano SacramentoCAO890.493167625.6153.50.13
977Needham Broughton RaleighNCM860.593160624.3313.10.13
978Champlin Park ChamplinMNO990.38422273.10.13
979Glenelg GlenelgMDO950.28916452443.40.13
980Apex ApexNCO910.393164524.6103.80.13
981J.P. Taravella HighCoral SpringsFLO960.590146320.4432.50.13
982Somerset Academy Pembroke PinesFLC, L960.496137318.4282.40.13
983Woodside WoodsideCAO940.3961532532.90.13
984Woodinville WoodinvilleWAO960.577164424.7123.30.13
985Rockledge RockledgeFLO950.686157121302.10.12
986Sleepy Hollow Sleepy HollowNYO910.594147522.9472.80.12
987Mahopac MahopacNYO940.29215272463.50.12
988Huntington HuntingtonNYO900.492152023.4323.60.12
989Carpinteria CarpinteriaCAO950.395151623.9562.80.12
990Germantown GermantownTNO920.295183721.5293.10.12
991Hamburg HamburgNYO930.389155324.8123.30.12
992Sherwood Sandy SpringMDO920.875159223163.30.12
993Sequoyah CantonGAO910.396154222.4243.20.12
994Cypress CypressCAO970.488160324.4222.80.12
995West Genesee CamillusNYO910.388151824124.20.12
996Waterford Union WaterfordWIO990.37923.4133.60.11
997Bay Port Green BayWIO890.391205223.6173.20.11
998Jefferson Forest FVAO990.480158923.8113.10.11
999Mid-Prairie WellmanIAO980.38623.4312.80.11
1000Edward S. Marcus Flower MoundTXO980.478163224.553.40.11

*A correction to this school’s data was submitted after the list was tabulated and is therefore not reflected in the ranking order.

** Due to a clerical error, San Clemente was left off the list as originally published. It should have been ranked 380 overall.

For America's Best High Schools reprints, official merchandise and licensing, please visit: http://www.newsweekdailybeastreprints.com/