Green Rankings 2012: Global Companies

Our fourth annual environmental ranking of the 500 largest publicly traded companies in the world.

Here’s a look at our environmental ranking of the biggest companies in developed and emerging world markets. Because a global ranking includes U.S. companies, some appear on both the U.S. list and the global list. The Newsweek Green Rankings cut through the green chatter and compare the actual environmental footprints, management (policies, programs, initiatives, controversies), and reporting practices of big companies. We teamed up with two leading research organizations to create the most comprehensive rankings available. View our full methodology here.

 

See more on the top 15 Global companies

See our U.S. 500 Rankings

For more about each industry, click here.

 

 

RankCompanyCountryIndustry SectorIndustry RankImpactManagementDisclosureGreen Score2011 Green ScoreRank Change
1Santander BrasilBrazilFinancials188.588.461.585.775.316
2WiproIndiaInformation Technology & Services170.210088.385.473.433
3BradescoBrazilFinancials287.975.999.983.782.21
4IBMUnited StatesInformation Technology & Services278.98782.982.982.5-2
5National Australia BankAustraliaFinancials38279.599.882.782.2-2
6BT GroupUnited KingdomTelecommunications177.384.299.882.780.40
7Munich ReGermanyFinancials487.678.27982.583.6-6
8SAPGermanyInformation Technology & Services380.778.999.881.875.212
9KPNNetherlandsTelecommunications276.181.398.380.672.927
10Marks & Spencer GroupUnited KingdomRetailers165.79295.880.573.923
11Tata Consultancy ServicesIndiaInformation Technology & Services474.981.898.980.479.1-4
12Generali GroupItalyFinancials584.878.467.180.174.118
13Bell Canada EnterprisesCanadaTelecommunications374.383.291.58076.5-1
14NokiaFinlandTechnology Equipment168.388.295.279.975.17
15TelefonicaSpainTelecommunications475.18099.779.872.424
16SantanderSpainFinancials681.473.699.779.865.794
17FujitsuJapanTechnology Equipment268.68891.979.776.1-4
18NKSJ HoldingsJapanFinancials786.273.670.579N/AN/A
19InfosysIndiaInformation Technology & Services564.688.599.978.977.3-11
20Telefonica BrasilBrazilTelecommunications574.883.476.178.8N/AN/A
21RBSUnited KingdomFinancials883.373.681.478.775.2-2
22Hewlett-PackardUnited StatesTechnology Equipment367.291.968.778.575.8-7
23PhilipsNetherlandsIndustrial Goods160.792.29177.977.2-14
24CommerzbankGermanyFinancials973.378.991.577.6N/AN/A
25Telecom ItaliaItalyTelecommunications674.375.998.477.474.9-2
26DellUnited StatesTechnology Equipment467.489.664.477.174.7-1
27Standard CharteredUnited KingdomFinancials1085.469.470.576.7745
28Societe GeneraleFranceFinancials1170.380.885.676.676.6-17
29Westpac BankingAustraliaFinancials128368.383.476.475.2-11
30BMWGermanyVehicles & Components157.689.498.77672.77
31ANZ Banking GroupAustraliaFinancials1385.561.299.77680.9-26
32HSBCUnited KingdomFinancials1473.576.480.475.568.846
33ToshibaJapanTechnology Equipment55990.382.275.474.2-6
34INDITEXSpainTextiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods168.17799.475.27029
35IntelUnited StatesTechnology Equipment659.288.487.375.271.412
36AccentureUnited StatesInformation Technology & Services679.277.541.874.774-5
37SamsungKoreaTechnology Equipment757.487.793.274.675.1-15
38StaplesUnited StatesRetailers269.483.954.274.470.714
39NovartisSwitzerlandHealthcare162.98481.974.373.9-5
40SharpJapanConsumer Goods159.587.376.773.7N/AN/A
41Deutsche TelekomGermanyTelecommunications773.170.191.573.668.439
42France TelecomFranceTelecommunications874.966.499.973.672.10
43EMCUnited StatesTechnology Equipment867.488.832.873.671.61
44PPRFranceRetailers3697969.873.669.723
45UniCreditItalyFinancials156081.996.973.569.524
46EricssonSwedenTechnology Equipment968.277.778.473.571.13
47MicrosoftUnited StatesInformation Technology & Services777.579.627.673.567.644
48Deutsche PostGermanyTransportation & Logistics156.586.690.573.467.741
49VodafoneUnited KingdomTelecommunications974.367.295.773.270.29
50Cognizant TechnologyUnited StatesInformation Technology & Services878.866.478.173.170.91
51Intesa SanpaoloItalyFinancials1671.86997.673.170.26
52Novo NordiskDenmarkHealthcare263.778.489.872.969.420
53CitigroupUnited StatesFinancials1768.275.97972.769.517
54BaxterUnited StatesHealthcare360.782.482.372.674.9-30
55BBVASpainFinancials1875.470.469.772.671.7-12
56PanasonicJapanConsumer Goods257.185.284.872.567.832
57SonyJapanConsumer Goods365.878.575.272.569.118
58ItauBrazilFinancials1975.464.891.572.270.6-4
59Cisco SystemsUnited StatesTechnology Equipment1066.679.762.472.168.423
60BNP ParibasFranceFinancials2065.175.984.77268.421
61NTT DoCoMoJapanTelecommunications1075.468.870.371.970.2-2
62NTTJapanTelecommunications1174.667.578.971.968.915
63KingfisherUnited KingdomRetailers467.972.287.471.864.853
64Standard BankSouth AfricaFinancials2181.658.786.471.771.6-19
65Fiat IndustrialItalyIndustrial Goods252.984.997.271.766.534
66SiemensGermanyIndustrial Goods357.682.385.771.566.731
67GoogleUnited StatesInformation Technology & Services974.977.526.771.263.867
68Best BuyUnited StatesRetailers571.275.352.771.270.2-8
69AstraZenecaUnited KingdomHealthcare464.275.88271.270.1-7
70American ExpressUnited StatesFinancials2282.862.855.271.169.41
71VolkswagenGermanyVehicles & Components255.280.499.67171.6-25
72NECJapanTechnology Equipment1170.872.260.870.571.3-24
73INGNetherlandsFinancials2364.676.17170.469.9-9
74AvivaUnited KingdomFinancials2470.366.887.270.474.2-46
75AllianzGermanyFinancials2565.272.583.170.370.2-14
76EADSFranceAerospace & Defense160.875.288.67070.5-21
77RenaultFranceVehicles & Components354.981.984.37067.910
78WPPUnited KingdomMedia & Publishing176.872307072.2-37
79Bank of AmericaUnited StatesFinancials2663.672.387.469.965.633
80TELUSCanadaTelecommunications1275.760.387.269.968.24
81AT&TUnited StatesTelecommunications1370.772.355.669.967.113
82FiatItalyVehicles & Components453.380.397.469.974.1-53
83News Corp.United StatesMedia & Publishing273.872.241.969.957.9151
84Wal-Mart de MexicoMexicoRetailers65677.493.769.475.9-70
85Commonwealth BankAustraliaFinancials2785.952.47169.368.9-9
86Rolls-Royce HoldingsUnited KingdomAerospace & Defense263.172.679.869680
87Walt DisneyUnited StatesMedia & Publishing37068.765.66969.6-19
88Johnson & JohnsonUnited StatesHealthcare561.58147.668.974.6-62
89BombardierCanadaAerospace & Defense358.582.852.868.8N/AN/A
90HitachiJapanTechnology Equipment1257.579.372.768.870.3-34
91PfizerUnited StatesHealthcare662.376.662.468.766.215
92Home DepotUnited StatesRetailers764.97939.368.762.958
93Banco do BrasilBrazilFinancials2888.350.658.468.371-43
94TD BankCanadaFinancials2948.781.995.768.36437
95DaimlerGermanyVehicles & Components555.474.896.768.262.263
96Larsen & ToubroIndiaIndustrial Goods470.259.895.168N/AN/A
97FujifilmJapanTechnology Equipment1356.883.648.56867.1-4
98MapfreSpainFinancials3087.448.867686610
99Wal-MartUnited StatesRetailers864.569.875.86864.425
100AeonJapanRetailers967.170.758.867.961.862
101QualcommUnited StatesTechnology Equipment1468.765.475.667.962.653
102KDDIJapanTelecommunications147470.32867.764.520
103TSMCTaiwanTechnology Equipment155375.198.967.568.1-18
104MetroGermanyRetailers1060.47470.567.563.532
105Texas InstrumentsUnited StatesTechnology Equipment1655.176.680.167.361.858
106BoeingUnited StatesAerospace & Defense463.570.668.967.366.9-10
107Ford MotorUnited StatesVehicles & Components654.774.590.667.269.8-41
108Mitsubishi ElectricJapanIndustrial Goods561.873.861.867.266.3-7
109CovidienUnited StatesHealthcare760.77464.26758.6114
110AllstateUnited StatesFinancials3180.75559.76766.1-3
111Omnicom GroupUnited StatesMedia & Publishing475.562.847.266.964.215
112Verizon CommunicationsUnited StatesTelecommunications157164.957.966.959.981
113CarrefourFranceRetailers1157.270.295.866.963.427
114TescoUnited KingdomRetailers1256.277.765.766.860.766
115HyundaiKoreaVehicles & Components754.979.463.566.869.1-41
116Itausa-Investimentos ItauBrazilFinancials3276.5548066.7N/AN/A
117ToyotaJapanVehicles & Components855.177.470.666.764.71
118RicohJapanTechnology Equipment1757.47953.366.7N/AN/A
119Kimberly-ClarkUnited StatesConsumer Goods445.281.198.766.759.682
120GlaxoSmithKlineUnited KingdomHealthcare863.369.768.266.662.833
121Merck & CoUnited StatesHealthcare959.573.268.366.658.4107
122Zurich Financial ServicesSwitzerlandFinancials3385.751.946.466.565.7-11
123TeliaSoneraSwedenTelecommunications167654.278.866.565.8-14
124BarclaysUnited KingdomFinancials3471.158.580.666.467.6-34
125Tokio MarineJapanFinancials3581.554.750.766.463.98
126OracleUnited StatesInformation Technology & Services1068.776.98.366.365.2-12
127Credit SuisseSwitzerlandFinancials3646.480.591.466.359.478
128Dai-ichi Life InsuranceJapanFinancials3787.34948.466.262.328
129U.S. BancorpUnited StatesFinancials3883.349.763.566.2641
130WoolworthsAustraliaRetailers1357.668.591.165.963.116
131RocheSwitzerlandHealthcare1064.161.493.765.866.3-28
132CanonJapanTechnology Equipment1859.175.35365.864.5-11
133Schneider ElectricFranceIndustrial Goods661.37066.565.759.571
134CumminsUnited StatesIndustrial Goods754.277.563.765.655.3155
135DensoJapanVehicles & Components954.476.566.465.659.762
136MedtronicUnited StatesHealthcare1162.469.461.565.464.2-9
137XeroxUnited StatesTechnology Equipment1955.47375.365.365.4-24
138Lockheed MartinUnited StatesAerospace & Defense566.165.262.765.360.841
139TravelersUnited StatesFinancials3986.944.561.265.263.5-2
140Deutsche BankGermanyFinancials4048.378.18365.266.3-38
141MS&AD Insurance Group HoldingsJapanFinancials4187.442.367.365.1N/AN/A
142Seagate TechnologyUnited StatesTechnology Equipment2060.272.951.865.1N/AN/A
143HumanaUnited StatesHealthcare1287.246.945.864.962.96
144Northrop GrummanUnited StatesAerospace & Defense665.265.162.664.964.7-25
145KyoceraJapanTechnology Equipment2154.575.961.164.863.9-13
146DIRECTVUnited StatesMedia & Publishing577.556.345.164.756.9108
147L'OrealFranceConsumer Goods55770.272.964.566.5-47
148RandstadNetherlandsProfessional Services188.652.79.364.564.2-20
149VivendiFranceMedia & Publishing675.85174.164.567-54
150Eli LillyUnited StatesHealthcare1361.965.371.164.463.1-5
151Bristol-Myers SquibbUnited StatesHealthcare1463.564.467.464.363.4-12
152Kohl'sUnited StatesRetailers1466.560.770.464.359.844
153Power FinancialCanadaFinancials4287.154.84.264.364.6-33
154KomatsuJapanIndustrial Goods856.473.256.16460.628
155SanofiFranceHealthcare1562.265.165.563.864.3-30
156BayerGermanyHealthcare1650.270.89463.865-41
157Capital One FinancialUnited StatesFinancials4381.149.450.363.856.6102
158MorrisonsUnited KingdomRetailers1556.565.287.563.559.934
159ZTEChinaTechnology Equipment2265.270.22563.4N/AN/A
160Johnson ControlsUnited StatesVehicles & Components1052.170.880.963.45872
161General ElectricUnited StatesIndustrial Goods959.863.479.363.463.3-20
162SAFRANFranceAerospace & Defense761.965.361.263.458.660
163United Parcel ServiceUnited StatesTransportation & Logistics254.563.810063.259.637
164TargetUnited StatesRetailers1665.258.674.963.252182
165AholdNetherlandsRetailers1756.862.495.863.263.3-23
166MTNSouth AfricaTelecommunications17715374.163.264.5-43
167Coca-Cola FEMSAMexicoFood, Beverage & Tobacco139.484.474.563.2N/AN/A
168TelstraAustraliaTelecommunications1872.447.591.463.159.239
169StarbucksUnited StatesHotels & Restaurants 150.774.367.46361.50
170TE ConnectivityUnited StatesTechnology Equipment2355.867.873.76363-22
171eBayUnited StatesInformation Technology & Services117754.934.662.8N/AN/A
172ABBSwitzerlandIndustrial Goods1059.261.484.862.762-12
173WolseleyUnited KingdomIndustrial Goods1170.253.470.762.758.747
174Aisin SeikiJapanVehicles & Components115276.54862.6N/AN/A
175ScaniaSwedenVehicles & Components1255.268.569.762.661.6-9
176Time WarnerUnited StatesMedia & Publishing774.558.527.662.659.915
177Atlas CopcoSwedenIndustrial Goods1254.16875.462.561.8-16
178TelenorNorwayTelecommunications1970.748.886.362.457.664
179Grupo Pao de AcucarBrazilRetailers1862.864.85062.457.369
180AXAFranceFinancials4454.268.671.262.459.326
181VTBRussiaFinancials458055.712.562.361-5
182J Sainsbury United KingdomRetailers1957.267.959.562.261.1-8
183BMOCanadaFinancials4642.179.176.862.258.541
184Rogers CommunicationsCanadaTelecommunications2074.751.752.962.262.3-27
185SingTelSingaporeTelecommunications2175.245.578.962.252.6149
186RaytheonUnited StatesAerospace & Defense867.857.358.262.162.4-31
187H&MSwedenTextiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods267.263.23462.161.5-17
188UBSSwitzerlandFinancials4741.374.299.961.960.9-11
189General MotorsUnited StatesVehicles & Components1353.768.270.161.956.571
190FluorUnited StatesIndustrial Goods1375.449.755.661.856.377
191AmgenUnited StatesHealthcare1764.362.547.961.861.4-20
192JR-EASTJapanTransportation & Logistics360.866.444.961.758.629
193J. C. PenneyUnited StatesRetailers2063.862.249.961.763.3-50
194Sears HoldingsUnited StatesRetailers2164.35866.661.760.4-10
195MichelinFranceVehicles & Components1446.976.561.361.756.662
196Akzo NobelNetherlandsMaterials143.275.482.861.653.6123
197Imperial TobaccoUnited KingdomFood, Beverage & Tobacco248.368.192.161.655.294
198Industrial BankChinaFinancials4888.347.82.561.566.3-93
199Ping AnChinaFinancials4982.148.92561.458.527
200CMBCChinaFinancials5081.253.96.361.457.543
201Ingersoll-RandUnited StatesIndustrial Goods1451.4687661.358.817
202UnileverNetherlandsFood, Beverage & Tobacco339.681.468.661.355.290
203Mizuho Financial GroupJapanFinancials5171.151.461.261.255.779
204Li & FungHong KongRetailers2274.260.27.261.259.7-6
205Whole Foods MarketUnited StatesRetailers2356.464.368.561.2N/AN/A
206JPMorgan ChaseUnited StatesFinancials5251.170.764.361.254.696
207Sumitomo ElectricJapanIndustrial Goods1551.768.869.361.2N/AN/A
208AdidasGermanyTextiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods351.97921.761.158.99
209Quanta ComputerTaiwanTechnology Equipment2465.963.13061.157.732
2103MUnited StatesIndustrial Goods1650.469.571.461.161.3-38
211AetnaUnited StatesHealthcare188149.423.761.158.516
212United TechnologiesUnited StatesAerospace & Defense957.662.568.86163.2-68
213AppleUnited StatesTechnology Equipment2567.465.710.260.964.7-96
214MANGermanyIndustrial Goods1754.862.282.560.961.8-50
215JR-CENTRALJapanTransportation & Logistics461.771.28.360.656.547
216Credit AgricoleFranceFinancials5365.562.829.260.660.1-28
217CIGNAUnited StatesHealthcare1986.941.229.860.659.2-9
218HenkelGermanyConsumer Goods652.764.678.260.661.7-53
219Bank of CommunicationsChinaFinancials5478.253.412.560.555.862
220National GridUnited KingdomUtilities15660.779.260.461.6-53
221WellPointUnited StatesHealthcare2087.340.429.260.460.3-35
222Mitsubishi UFJ Financial GroupJapanFinancials5564.359.247.360.356.833
223KB Financial GroupKoreaFinancials5654.561.779.860.3N/AN/A
224Veolia EnvironnementFranceUtilities235.980.578.760.357.521
225Saint-GobainFranceIndustrial Goods1848.365.987.560.151141
226ScotiaBankCanadaFinancials5757.861.265.760.152.5110
227VolvoSwedenVehicles & Components15546852.260.160-37
228SPD BankChinaFinancials5883.347.512.560.1N/AN/A
229Wells FargoUnited StatesFinancials5958.857.577.560.157.710
230GapUnited StatesTextiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods465.660356059-15
231FedExUnited StatesTransportation & Logistics555.862.268.860582
232VinciFranceIndustrial Goods1958.956.978.76057.75
233SberbankRussiaFinancials6065.265.212.559.960.1-44
234Bank of ChinaChinaFinancials6179.6526.359.867.4-142
235BAE SystemsUnited KingdomAerospace & Defense1062.252.581.759.853.486
236BASFGermanyMaterials244.566.89759.857.214
237Seven and I HoldingsJapanRetailers2457.86258.759.857.8-1
238Thomson ReutersCanadaMedia & Publishing874.653.22259.759.9-44
239Las Vegas SandsUnited StatesHotels & Restaurants 26157.762.459.745.7203
240HondaJapanVehicles & Components1654.563.266.859.662.2-81
241ACSSpainIndustrial Goods2055.365.253.859.660.5-58
242Jeronimo MartinsPortugalRetailers2553.963.866.559.645.9195
243Tyco InternationalUnited StatesIndustrial Goods2165.156.248.759.558.8-24
244EletrobrasBrazilUtilities352.661.879.759.459-30
245SandvikSwedenIndustrial Goods2250.960.891.359.459.1-33
246China CITIC BankChinaFinancials627452.42559.357.23
247XstrataUnited KingdomMaterials328.983.686.259.257.5-3
248RepsolSpainEnergy149.46099.959.260.1-61
249TakedaJapanHealthcare2156.969.523.159.255.930
250Cathay Financial HoldingsTaiwanFinancials6372.657.56.359.2N/AN/A
251Lowe'sUnited StatesRetailers2666.156.838.559.255.239
252CIBCCanadaFinancials6453.363.764.759.158.5-27
253Mitsubishi JapanIndustrial Goods2361.955.662.659.154.257
254RBCCanadaFinancials6547.474.841.659.159.2-45
255TotalFranceEnergy250.160.29559.159.1-45
256MerckGermanyHealthcare2256.157.48059.162.8-104
257Lloyds Banking GroupUnited KingdomFinancials6659.152.787.35961.5-89
258WesfarmersAustraliaRetailers2756.75395.358.954.642
259Agricultural Bank of ChinaChinaFinancials6784.145.16.358.862.9-108
260SumitomoJapanIndustrial Goods2473.552.52058.758.1-31
261LG ElectronicsKoreaConsumer Goods758.957.861.258.669.9-196
262Great-West LifecoCanadaFinancials6886.244.1058.659.8-67
263SMFGJapanFinancials6958.162.841.658.649.8123
264NissanJapanVehicles & Components1755.660.563.158.560.9-86
265Procter & GambleUnited StatesConsumer Goods850.569.744.458.559-52
266ENIItalyEnergy345.562.399.858.555.911
267DiageoUnited KingdomFood, Beverage & Tobacco436.272.794.858.552.271
268Mitsubishi Heavy IndustriesJapanIndustrial Goods2556.366.930.558.556.22
269FlextronicsUnited StatesTechnology Equipment2664648.758.5N/AN/A
270British American TobaccoUnited KingdomFood, Beverage & Tobacco543.667.782.158.355.515
271PraxairUnited StatesMaterials434.374.791.258.251.192
272KrogerUnited StatesRetailers2855.659.364.458.253.353
273Marriott InternationalUnited StatesHotels & Restaurants 356.7567458.157.7-35
274Groupe CasinoFranceRetailers2956.864.635.358.156.6-16
275Coca-ColaUnited StatesFood, Beverage & Tobacco639.969.588.658.149.2124
276Costco WholesaleUnited StatesRetailers3065.657.626.258.154.235
277Automatic Data ProcessingUnited StatesInformation Technology & Services1279.741.335.858.157-26
278SafewayUnited StatesRetailers3156.758.662585267
279SaipemItalyEnergy45357.383.35856.5-18
280CRHIrelandMaterials538.468.399.65856.3-14
281ComcastUnited StatesMedia & Publishing97552.94.257.959.7-82
282Tata MotorsIndiaVehicles & Components1854.768.52557.953.344
283PrudentialUnited KingdomFinancials706053.56857.953.341
284LoblawCanadaRetailers3257.264.231.657.85430
285Baker HughesUnited StatesEnergy551.260.973.257.856.2-16
286Kia MotorsKoreaVehicles & Components1954.255.582.257.666.3-182
287OMVAustriaEnergy649.556.399.957.656.3-23
288POSCOKoreaMaterials628.280.585.857.556-14
289NestleSwitzerlandFood, Beverage & Tobacco72484.486.957.451.662
290MetLifeUnited StatesFinancials7162.658.529.257.461-115
291Continental GermanyVehicles & Components2048.869.939.357.353.926
292SoftbankJapanTelecommunications2275.451.7057.254.93
293Time Warner CableUnited StatesMedia & Publishing1075.551.6057.257-41
294IberdrolaSpainUtilities439.265.898.157.155.9-14
295China Construction BankChinaFinancials7275.849.66.35759.1-84
296NikeUnited StatesTextiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods548.671.629.25751.559
297PepsiCoUnited StatesFood, Beverage & Tobacco830.177.286.45754.8-1
298American International GroupUnited StatesFinancials7377.737.650.756.954.71
299PICCChinaFinancials7485.540.6056.756.4-36
300Norfolk SouthernUnited StatesTransportation & Logistics644.36670.656.744.5154
301StatoilNorwayEnergy754.449.199.656.557.7-61
302DanoneFranceFood, Beverage & Tobacco927.479.185.556.549.883
303SyscoUnited StatesRetailers337153.74.256.556.2-31
304FEMSAMexicoFood, Beverage & Tobacco1044.172.54056.451.745
305CentricaUnited KingdomUtilities549.556.586.856.451.648
306Macy'sUnited StatesRetailers3464.357.316.756.456.1-33
307Brookfield Asset ManagementCanadaFinancials7565.752.829.656.3N/AN/A
308Hon Hai Precision IndustryTaiwanTechnology Equipment2754.868.86.356.258-77
309PetrobrasBrazilEnergy844.158.410056.251.155
310NidecJapanIndustrial Goods2654.361.24156.1N/AN/A
311UnitedHealth GroupUnited StatesHealthcare2373.644.429.55654.5-7
312BouyguesFranceIndustrial Goods2758.650.270.85656.9-59
313EatonUnited StatesIndustrial Goods2849.461.461.25655.4-27
314Marsh & McLennanUnited StatesFinancials768138.720.85655.7-31
315ValeBrazilMaterials733.668.997.155.854.1-3
316ICBCChinaFinancials7779.739.720.855.860.3-131
317Limited BrandsUnited StatesTextiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods666.350.830.355.756-41
318ManulifeCanadaFinancials7865.851.628.855.749.672
319Nordea BankSwedenFinancials7948.354.393.755.652.813
320SuncorCanadaEnergy945.256.498.655.654.5-14
321Fresenius Medical CareGermanyHealthcare2468.853.44.255.454.6-20
322Abbott LaboratoriesUnited StatesHealthcare2548.860.261.955.254.2-13
323Anglo AmericanUnited KingdomMaterials826.87498.755.251.139
324MaerskDenmarkTransportation & Logistics736.965.291.755.152.116
325SchlumbergerUnited StatesEnergy1055.650.770.654.946.9103
326CenturyLinkUnited StatesTelecommunications2367.441.557.454.7N/AN/A
327LG DisplayKoreaTechnology Equipment285456.848.454.7N/AN/A
328BridgestoneJapanVehicles & Components2146.671.216.754.753.1-1
329China TelecomChinaTelecommunications2474.244.412.554.655.1-36
330Thermo Fisher ScientificUnited StatesHealthcare2663.952.720.854.654.8-33
331Goldman Sachs GroupUnited StatesFinancials8040.76665.454.654.4-24
332AIA GroupHong KongFinancials8187.433.8054.554.3-24
333CPICChinaFinancials8277.840.612.554.555-39
334LufthansaGermanyTransportation & Logistics847.360.958.354.556.3-69
335China MobileChinaTelecommunications2566.143.949.954.559.6-133
336Rio TintoAustraliaMaterials927.172.198.454.553.4-14
337SABMillerUnited KingdomFood, Beverage & Tobacco1135.96495.354.548.271
338Prudential FinancialUnited StatesFinancials8352.754.461.854.452.4-1
339China LifeChinaFinancials8480.240.6054.454.8-41
340Old MutualUnited KingdomFinancials8547.95770.654.3N/AN/A
341HeinekenNetherlandsFood, Beverage & Tobacco1235.265.290.854.350.140
342Reliance IndustriesIndiaEnergy1146.757.473.354.247.970
343AlstomFranceIndustrial Goods2950.456.261.554.1521
344State Bank of IndiaIndiaFinancials8688.531.405455.9-66
345BHB BillitonAustraliaMaterials1029.768.298.453.953.8-27
346HDFC BankIndiaFinancials8771.237.848.153.9N/AN/A
347China Merchants BankChinaFinancials887643.6053.856-72
348ShellUnited KingdomEnergy1250.848.591.453.853.4-28
349China State Construction EngineeringHong KongIndustrial Goods3062.355.86.353.853-20
350S.A.C.I. FalabellaChileRetailers3564.750.418.853.7N/AN/A
351Chubu Electric PowerJapanUtilities630.976.752.253.651.6-1
352MagnaCanadaVehicles & Components2249.859.444.953.650.819
353Express ScriptsUnited StatesHealthcare2778.740.4053.652-10
354KOC HoldingTurkeyIndustrial Goods3155.559.418.853.652.5-19
355E. ONGermanyUtilities742.954.99553.551.51
356LindeGermanyMaterials1138.260.491.253.549.437
357Delhaize GroupBelgiumRetailers3635.564.782.553.356.3-89
358Union PacificUnited StatesTransportation & Logistics946.557.663.853.248.152
359Reckitt BenckiserUnited KingdomConsumer Goods953.251.360.653.152.2-20
360DISH NetworkUnited StatesMedia & Publishing1175.542.5053.1N/AN/A
361Parker-HannifinUnited StatesIndustrial Goods3252.849.86953.148.148
362CaterpillarUnited StatesIndustrial Goods335454.940.35356.8-106
363China UnicomChinaTelecommunications2674.243.605352.7-30
364CSXUnited StatesTransportation & Logistics1048.452.67552.950.215
365CarnivalUnited StatesTransportation & Logistics1142.256.983.352.949.527
366EDFFranceUtilities832.567.67952.954-51
367MarubeniJapanIndustrial Goods344368.228.552.951.6-15
368TatneftRussiaEnergy1351.95834.152.9N/AN/A
369SuzukiJapanVehicles & Components235462.44.252.855.4-82
370LVMHFranceTextiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods746.861.439.952.753-40
371BPUnited KingdomEnergy1450.245.594.952.650.55
372Cardinal HealthUnited StatesHealthcare2869.743.316.752.549.519
373Hyundai Heavy IndustriesKoreaIndustrial Goods3554.953.338.152.551.9-26
374TJXUnited StatesTextiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods865.243.435.952.550.51
375SodexoFranceHotels & Restaurants 451.355.842.752.550.6-1
376Fresenius GermanyHealthcare2963.849.713.352.450.32
377DuPontUnited StatesMaterials1239.559.777.852.448.725
378Toray IndustriesJapanMaterials1343.757.467.452.2N/AN/A
379DeereUnited StatesIndustrial Goods3653.647.766.452.254.1-66
380McKessonUnited StatesHealthcare307342.52.452.253.9-64
381China Unicom (Hong Kong)ChinaTelecommunications2774.241.7052.151-14
382America MovilMexicoTelecommunications2874.241.7052.147.540
383Freeport-McMoRanUnited StatesMaterials1438.256.1965249.414
384CVS CaremarkUnited StatesRetailers3757.949.835.45251.3-24
385SSEUnited KingdomUtilities944.956.563.65250.8-16
386ONGCIndiaEnergy1547.65555.951.850.8-16
387BNY MellonUnited StatesFinancials8928.770.371.751.743.579
388Anheuser-Busch InBevBelgiumFood, Beverage & Tobacco1335.461.878.651.651.1-23
389BidvestSouth AfricaIndustrial Goods3755.940.283.251.648.417
390AmbevBrazilFood, Beverage & Tobacco1435.96465.851.647.827
391Kraft FoodsUnited StatesFood, Beverage & Tobacco1526.173.467.151.550.9-23
392Illinois Tool WorksUnited StatesIndustrial Goods3851.951.549.351.551.4-34
393General MillsUnited StatesFood, Beverage & Tobacco1626.672.966.351.447.626
394United Continental HoldingsUnited StatesTransportation & Logistics1245.553.966.651.44555
395Morgan StanleyUnited StatesFinancials9041.760.35551.446.339
396JX HoldingsJapanEnergy1642.260.549.951.249.8-13
397SyngentaSwitzerlandMaterials1553.139.893.151.148.48
398RWEGermanyUtilities1030.760.998.651.150.7-25
399Yum! BrandsUnited StatesHotels & Restaurants 549.456355147.815
400Delta Air LinesUnited StatesTransportation & Logistics1342.652.97950.949.7-13
401Sun Hung Kai PropertiesHong KongFinancials9160.8514.250.7N/AN/A
402Luxottica ItalyTextiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods964.747.7050.650.1-20
403BRF-Brasil FoodsBrazilFood, Beverage & Tobacco1723.271.77650.3N/AN/A
404Weatherford InternationalUnited StatesEnergy1754.151.328.150.249.4-10
405EnelItalyUtilities1134.954.599.250.149.3-7
406PNC Financial Services GroupUnited StatesFinancials9250.846.264.750.149.7-18
407National Oilwell VarcoUnited StatesEnergy1858.451.84.25043.460
408Air LiquideFranceMaterials1636.655.584.749.944.348
409ChevronUnited StatesEnergy1954.139.17949.949.4-14
410Kirin HoldingsJapanFood, Beverage & Tobacco1837.557.969.149.842.764
411BaosteelChinaMaterials1746.760.812.549.651.3-52
412AstraIndonesiaVehicles & Components2440.460.442.149.645.731
413Honeywell InternationalUnited StatesAerospace & Defense1151.747.449.549.547.311
414McDonald'sUnited StatesHotels & Restaurants 653.454.78.349.549-13
415LukoilRussiaEnergy204752.745.449.44712
416HeidelbergCementGermanyMaterials1824.566.781.949.248.5-12
417Colgate-PalmoliveUnited StatesConsumer Goods1042.757.341.649.244.736
418ArcelorMittalFranceMaterials1927.860.594.249.145.722
419Tata SteelIndiaMaterials2030.469.143.849.153-88
420General DynamicsUnited StatesAerospace & Defense126044.620.649.150.1-40
421HalliburtonUnited StatesEnergy2149.343.27549.149.7-32
422RosneftRussiaEnergy2245.152.750.24949.1-22
423SasolSouth AfricaEnergy2319.56799.948.947.6-3
424TevaIsraelHealthcare3155.149.716.748.953.4-101
425ConocoPhillipsUnited StatesEnergy2447.944.770.648.747.5-2
426ExelonUnited StatesUtilities1230.459.283.148.647.9-13
427VF Corp.United StatesConsumer Goods1151.446.644.848.6N/AN/A
428China Resources EnterpriseChinaRetailers3847.258.96.348.447.6-7
429Emerson ElectricUnited StatesIndustrial Goods3957.142.933.348.346.62
430Amazon.comUnited StatesRetailers3964.842.3048.247.8-14
431GazpromRussiaEnergy2538.551.675.948.145.95
432Kansai Electric PowerJapanUtilities1328.366.253.547.954.5-129
433ThyssenKruppGermanyMaterials2141.949.960.347.344.126
434Mitsubishi Chemical HoldingsJapanMaterials2242.249.461.147.346.7-4
435KelloggUnited StatesFood, Beverage & Tobacco1926.766.15547.345.74
436SinopecChinaEnergy2658.245.46.647.347.8-21
437WalgreenUnited StatesRetailers4057.443.817.147.246.4-4
438SurgutneftegazRussiaEnergy2755.247.78.847.246-3
439GDF SuezFranceUtilities1440.845.384.447.248.4-32
440Exxon MobilUnited StatesEnergy2848.241.866.447.148-29
441Waste ManagementUnited StatesIndustrial Goods4036.253.56747.142.335
442MitsuiJapanIndustrial Goods4145.7578.347.143.327
443Christian DiorFranceTextiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods1046.953.120.647.149.4-47
444Associated British FoodsUnited KingdomFood, Beverage & Tobacco2025.160.784.4474418
445Dow ChemicalUnited StatesMaterials2334.947.298.546.845.8-7
446Daqin RailwayChinaTransportation & Logistics1450.252.26.346.742.926
447AlcoaUnited StatesMaterials2419.164.190.946.545.7-6
448China Railway ConstructionChinaIndustrial Goods4257.744.16.346.446.7-19
449Norilsk NickelRussiaMaterials2544.553.622.846.443.122
450GerdauBrazilMaterials2635.760.72846.143.813
451China Communications ConstructionChinaIndustrial Goods4357.437.731.345.943.713
452Compass GroupUnited KingdomHotels & Restaurants 749.450.78.345.846.5-20
453Metallurgical Corp. of ChinaChinaIndustrial Goods4456.944.8045.7N/AN/A
454Dollar GeneralUnited StatesRetailers4164.337045.645.3-8
455Japan TobaccoJapanFood, Beverage & Tobacco2139.160.28.345.545.2-8
456ItochuJapanIndustrial Goods4535.762.98.345.242.817
457Power Corp. of CanadaCanadaFinancials9344.854.84.245.243.68
458International PaperUnited StatesMaterials2730.552.478.845.247.2-33
459Kuehne & NagelSwitzerlandTransportation & Logistics1536.858.820.845.140.620
460Philip Morris InternationalUnited StatesFood, Beverage & Tobacco2243.751.621.14543.38
461Dongfeng Motor GroupChinaVehicles & Components2554.645.1044.945.6-17
462JFE HoldingsJapanMaterials2831.556.552.244.844.1-4
463DanaherUnited StatesIndustrial Goods4661.537.14.244.844.9-12
464Valero EnergyUnited StatesEnergy2948.848.94.244.441.713
465CSRChinaIndustrial Goods4755.642.9044.344.4-10
466China CNR Corp.ChinaTransportation & Logistics1655.639.512.544N/AN/A
467China Railway EngineeringChinaIndustrial Goods4857.340.1043.844.1-7
468Hutchison WhampoaHong KongIndustrial Goods4962.234.7043.642.47
469BB&TUnited StatesFinancials9462.734.1043.645.5-24
470Nippon SteelJapanMaterials2926.757.754.843.444.1-9
471Grupo BimboMexicoFood, Beverage & Tobacco233349.363.343.440.39
472PPG IndustriesUnited StatesMaterials3039.242.266.543.345-24
473China Shipbuilding IndustryChinaTransportation & Logistics1758.634.212.543N/AN/A
474HolcimSwitzerlandMaterials3120.652.899.94344.3-17
475CezCzech RepublicUtilities1517.264.853.442.338.49
476ICICI BankIndiaFinancials9554.237.8041.4N/AN/A
477PetroChinaChinaEnergy3047.738.623.141.139.75
478EXORItalyFinancials9654.635.4040.5N/AN/A
479JBSBrazilFood, Beverage & Tobacco2420.457.548.539.9N/AN/A
480SouthernUnited StatesUtilities1613.355.183.339.137.86
481Glencore InternationalUnited KingdomMaterials3235.836.460.238.5N/AN/A
482LafargeFranceMaterials3319.843.399.938.443.3-12
483LyondellBasellUnited StatesMaterials3441.641.7037.539.20
484Berkshire HathawayUnited StatesFinancials9750.832.1037.338.11
485Jiangxi CopperChinaMaterials3537.343.26.336.8N/AN/A
486China Coal EnergyChinaEnergy3111.457.954.936.635.92
487China Shenhua EnergyChinaEnergy327.459.266.636.630.75
488CHALCOChinaMaterials3626.652.87.236.536.2-1
489SeverstalRussiaMaterials3727.448.717.63634.30
490BungeUnited StatesFood, Beverage & Tobacco259.454.847.733.7274
491Jardine Cycle & CarriageSingaporeRetailers4236.836032.7N/AN/A
492Yanzhou Coal MiningChinaEnergy331839.360.531.8N/AN/A
493Huaneng Power InternationalChinaUtilities170.555.252.530.3N/AN/A
494Tyson FoodsUnited StatesFood, Beverage & Tobacco2621.741.612.529.730.3-1
495Sime DarbyMalaysiaIndustrial Goods5018.243.78.428.7N/AN/A
496Archer-Daniels-MidlandUnited StatesFood, Beverage & Tobacco2715.844.34.227.5260
497NTPCIndiaUtilities18048.746.726.522.11
498MonsantoUnited StatesMaterials3811.328.673.525.322.8-1
499Coal IndiaIndiaEnergy34035.645.620.617.90
500WilmarSingaporeFood, Beverage & Tobacco288.236.81.720.417.50