Green Rankings 2012: U.S. Companies

Our fourth annual environmental ranking of the 500 biggest publicly traded companies in America.

Here’s a comparison of the environmental performance of America’s largest public companies. The Newsweek Green Rankings cuts through the green chatter and compares the actual environmental footprints, management (policies, programs, initiatives, controversies), and reporting practices of big companies. We teamed up with two leading research organizations to create the most comprehensive rankings available. View our full methodology here.

 

See more on the top 15 U.S. companies

See explanations for some companies that moved most since 2011

See our Global 500 Rankings

For more about each industry, click here.

 

 

RankCompanyIndustry SectorIndustry RankImpactManagementDisclosureGreen Score2011 Green ScoreRank Change
1IBMInformation Technology & Services178.98782.982.982.50
2Hewlett-PackardTechnology Equipment167.291.968.778.575.80
3Sprint NextelTelecommunications172.484.370.277.575.60
4DellTechnology Equipment267.489.664.477.174.71
5CA TechnologiesInformation Technology & Services279.980.648.177.172.64
6NvidiaTechnology Equipment377.276.372.376.371.94
7IntelTechnology Equipment459.288.487.375.271.48
8AccentureInformation Technology & Services379.277.541.874.774-1
9Office DepotRetailers166.380.683.474.473.6-1
10StaplesRetailers269.483.954.274.470.77
11EMCTechnology Equipment567.488.832.873.671.62
12MicrosoftInformation Technology & Services477.579.627.673.567.619
13Cognizant TechnologyInformation Technology & Services578.866.478.173.170.93
14Hartford Financial Services Grp.Financials177.77063.872.871.7-2
15McGraw-HillMedia & Publishing17570.672.872.869.96
16ManpowerProfessional Services18964.835.972.869.310
17CitigroupFinancials268.275.97972.769.57
18BaxterHealthcare160.782.482.372.674.9-14
19Cisco SystemsTechnology Equipment666.679.762.472.168.410
20Motorola SolutionsTechnology Equipment764.385.843.171.870.7-2
21AutodeskInformation Technology & Services680.270.932.771.3N/AN/A
22GoogleInformation Technology & Services774.977.526.771.263.837
23Best BuyRetailers371.275.352.771.270.2-4
24American ExpressFinancials382.862.855.271.169.41
25AllerganHealthcare263.481.454.870.670.1-5
26Agilent TechnologiesHealthcare365.775.266.970.171.7-15
27Bank of AmericaFinancials463.672.387.469.965.618
28AT&TTelecommunications270.772.355.669.967.17
29IntuitInformation Technology & Services88068.331.369.9681
30News Corp.Media & Publishing273.872.241.969.957.994
31Adobe SystemsInformation Technology & Services979.7606969.871.5-17
32Becton DickinsonHealthcare462.479.657.269.664.421
33Biogen IdecHealthcare565.869.583.669.367.5-1
34Unum GroupFinancials584.654.365.769.162.444
35Walt DisneyMedia & Publishing37068.765.66969.6-12
36Johnson & JohnsonHealthcare661.58147.668.974.6-30
37PfizerHealthcare762.376.662.468.766.22
38Home DepotRetailers464.97939.368.762.936
39Advanced Micro DevicesTechnology Equipment857.980.559.468.268.7-11
40SymantecInformation Technology & Services1077.666.731.768.167.1-6
41Wal-MartRetailers564.569.875.86864.411
42QualcommTechnology Equipment968.765.475.667.962.633
43Ingram MicroTechnology Equipment1080.46810.367.867.2-10
44CSCInformation Technology & Services1175.769.225.867.867.1-8
45Coca-Cola EnterprisesFood, Beverage & Tobacco140.189.395.267.861.242
46Juniper NetworksTechnology Equipment1164.871.563.767.762.333
47Applied MaterialsTechnology Equipment1260.877.254.367.665.7-4
48Texas InstrumentsTechnology Equipment1355.176.680.167.361.833
49BoeingAerospace & Defense163.570.668.967.366.9-12
50Ford MotorVehicles & Components154.774.590.667.269.8-28
51CovidienHealthcare860.77464.26758.664
52AllstateFinancials680.75559.76766.1-12
53Omnicom GroupMedia & Publishing475.562.847.266.964.21
54Verizon CommunicationsTelecommunications37164.957.966.959.945
55Virgin MediaMedia & Publishing572.665.248.666.966.7-17
56Kimberly-ClarkConsumer Goods145.281.198.766.759.647
57TeradataInformation Technology & Services1269.36657.266.666-15
58Merck & CoHealthcare959.573.268.366.658.459
59ACEFinancials787.149.847.266.364.1-3
60OracleInformation Technology & Services1368.776.98.366.365.2-12
61U.S. BancorpFinancials883.349.763.566.264-4
62Salesforce.comInformation Technology & Services1477.761.232.965.863.7-2
63HospiraHealthcare1061.370.265.565.766-22
64CumminsIndustrial Goods154.277.563.765.655.3108
65MedtronicHealthcare1162.469.461.565.464.2-10
66XeroxTechnology Equipment1455.47375.365.365.4-20
67Lockheed MartinAerospace & Defense266.165.262.765.360.823
68TravelersFinancials986.944.561.265.263.5-7
69AflacFinancials1087.346.848.865.263.1-2
70Seagate TechnologyTechnology Equipment1560.272.951.865.163.1-2
71Marvell Technology GroupTechnology Equipment1661.674.337.564.969-44
72HumanaHealthcare1287.246.945.864.962.90
73Northrop GrummanAerospace & Defense365.265.162.664.964.7-22
74Goodyear Tire & RubberVehicles & Components246.88363.664.851.1178
75SAICInformation Technology & Services158056.433.564.765.6-31
76DIRECTVMedia & Publishing677.556.345.164.756.965
77Eli LillyHealthcare1361.965.371.164.463.1-11
78Bristol-Myers SquibbHealthcare1463.564.467.464.363.4-16
79Kohl'sRetailers666.560.770.464.363.8-21
80Capital One FinancialFinancials1181.149.450.363.856.667
81Navistar InternationalVehicles & Components352.58420.563.565.3-34
82Johnson ControlsVehicles & Components452.170.880.963.45839
83General ElectricIndustrial Goods259.863.479.363.463.3-20
84United Parcel ServiceTransportation & Logistics154.563.810063.259.617
85TargetRetailers765.258.674.963.252151
86Apollo GroupProfessional Services272.3674.763.261.5-3
87Vornado Realty TrustReal Estate169.3704.263.155.190
88AMRTransportation & Logistics242.576.893.763.164.8-39
89Wyndham WorldwideHotels & Restaurants166.959.262.76362.9-16
90StarbucksHotels & Restaurants250.774.367.46361.5-8
91TE ConnectivityTechnology Equipment1755.867.873.76363-20
92Analog DevicesTechnology Equipment1858.469.652.562.853.5117
93eBayInformation Technology & Services167754.934.662.859.511
94Maxim IntegratedTechnology Equipment1956.372.747.162.8N/AN/A
95Time WarnerMedia & Publishing774.558.527.662.659.93
96CBRE GroupReal Estate269.362.829.262.457.432
97Life TechnologiesHealthcare1558.174.823.662.162.5-21
98RaytheonAerospace & Defense467.857.358.262.162.4-21
99General MotorsVehicles & Components553.768.270.161.956.549
100FluorIndustrial Goods375.449.755.661.856.353
101KBRIndustrial Goods475.361.24.261.861.1-13
102AmgenHealthcare1664.362.547.961.861.4-18
103J. C. PenneyRetailers863.862.249.961.763.3-39
104Sears HoldingsRetailers964.35866.661.760.4-9
105NetAppTechnology Equipment2062.764.643.261.661.3-19
106Hertz Global HoldingsTransportation & Logistics371.855.739.861.460-9
107Ingersoll-RandIndustrial Goods551.4687661.358.85
108PallIndustrial Goods660.161.565.161.263.1-39
109Whole Foods MarketRetailers1056.464.368.561.259.4-3
110JPMorgan ChaseFinancials1251.170.764.361.254.678
111Ryder SystemTransportation & Logistics464.657.263.561.258.90
1123MIndustrial Goods750.469.571.461.161.3-27
113AetnaHealthcare178149.423.761.158.53
114ProgressiveFinancials1385.439.2506157.119
115AECOM TechnologyIndustrial Goods875.857.112.56155.847
116VMwareInformation Technology & Services1780.551.316.76155.650
117United TechnologiesAerospace & Defense557.662.568.86163.2-52
118AppleTechnology Equipment2167.465.710.260.964.7-68
119CIGNAHealthcare1886.941.229.860.659.2-12
120Yahoo!Information Technology & Services1872.756.323.660.460.5-27
121WellPointHealthcare1987.340.429.260.460.3-25
122MGM Resorts InternationalHotels & Restaurants359.858.770.760.456.235
123Discover Financial ServicesFinancials1482.950.31.760.154.468
124Wells FargoFinancials1558.857.577.560.157.72
125GapTextiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods165.660356059-15
126FedExTransportation & Logistics555.862.268.86058-4
127Rockwell CollinsAerospace & Defense66662.420.859.862.2-47
128Las Vegas SandsHotels & Restaurants46157.762.459.745.7238
129Southwest AirlinesTransportation & Logistics642.368.995.859.649.4153
130Owens CorningIndustrial Goods939.271.398.859.656.324
131WillisFinancials168349.2059.558-8
132Tyco InternationalIndustrial Goods1065.156.248.759.558.8-19
133MascoIndustrial Goods1152.46470.259.451.9104
134Interpublic GroupMedia & Publishing875.854.38.359.3575
135Liberty GlobalMedia & Publishing975.556.3059.3570
136Lowe'sRetailers1166.156.838.559.255.238
137Est_e LauderConsumer Goods256.564.347.559.151.1113
138Avon ProductsConsumer Goods356.566.636.959.158.1-18
139AvnetTechnology Equipment2276.753.45.259.156.66
140ConvergysInformation Technology & Services1980.350.805958.7-26
141HanesbrandsTextiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods252.8675058.956.311
142CBSMedia & Publishing107650.320.858.955.329
143Western UnionInformation Technology & Services2080.350.2058.755.918
144Boston ScientificHealthcare2059.763.33458.756.8-1
145Jabil CircuitTechnology Equipment2363.55935.558.757.7-18
146Procter & GambleConsumer Goods450.569.744.458.559-38
147CitrixInformation Technology & Services2180.549.5058.558.2-28
148FlextronicsTechnology Equipment2464648.758.559.6-46
149Avis Budget GroupTransportation & Logistics773.355.26.358.459.5-44
150AonFinancials17834220.858.357-14
151PraxairMaterials134.374.791.258.251.1100
152KrogerRetailers1255.659.364.458.253.359
153Jacobs Engineering GroupIndustrial Goods1275.349.320.858.160.5-59
154Marriott InternationalHotels & Restaurants556.7567458.157.7-29
155Coca-ColaFood, Beverage & Tobacco239.969.588.658.149.2134
156Costco WholesaleRetailers1365.657.626.258.154.241
157Automatic Data ProcessingInformation Technology & Services2279.741.335.858.157-23
158SafewayRetailers1456.758.662585275
159HessEnergy15355.591.35857.4-30
160ComcastMedia & Publishing117552.94.257.959.7-60
161TennecoVehicles & Components65078.7057.95518
162Baker HughesEnergy251.260.973.257.856.2-6
163DoverIndustrial Goods1355.46246.657.455.213
164Western DigitalTechnology Equipment2562.260.223.457.455.63
165ViacomMedia & Publishing1276.450.34.257.457.2-34
166MetLifeFinancials1862.658.529.257.461-77
167SUPERVALURetailers155556.969.357.356.5-18
168MasterCardInformation Technology & Services2382.943.54.257.357-31
169AssurantFinancials198739.34.257.357.2-39
170Bed Bath & BeyondRetailers1667.559.31.757.252.950
171URSIndustrial Goods1475.351.9057.254.423
172Time Warner CableMedia & Publishing1375.551.6057.257-32
173Williams-SonomaRetailers1765.660.16.357.25095
174Sealed AirMaterials247.765.760.557.149.997
175NikeTextiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods348.671.629.25751.568
176PepsiCoFood, Beverage & Tobacco330.177.286.45754.86
177Quest DiagnosticsHealthcare2171.142.558.356.958.3-59
178American International GroupFinancials2077.737.650.756.954.77
179Northeast UtilitiesUtilities148.260.57956.853.135
180XL GroupFinancials2187.434.916.756.756.5-29
181Norfolk SouthernTransportation & Logistics844.36670.656.744.5217
182HarrisTechnology Equipment2665.1598.356.759-73
183Genworth FinancialFinancials2278.143.519.256.756.8-41
184W.W. GraingerIndustrial Goods157151.116.756.656.3-29
185Consolidated EdisonUtilities251.356.879.156.655.6-20
186SyscoRetailers187153.74.256.556.2-28
187Macy'sRetailers1964.357.316.756.456.1-28
188TiffanyTextiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods466.149.343.856.350.770
189ChubbFinancials2382.339.216.756.357.1-57
190BallMaterials341.566.675.556.246.1169
191TextronAerospace & Defense756.156.355.156.154.7-5
192UnitedHealth GroupHealthcare2273.644.429.55654.5-2
193Micron TechnologyTechnology Equipment2752.558.660.35650.764
194BroadcomTechnology Equipment2858.162.616.75650.765
195EatonIndustrial Goods1649.461.461.25655.4-27
196Marsh & McLennanFinancials248138.720.85655.7-33
197Discovery CommunicationsMedia & Publishing1474.949.4055.956.6-51
198Darden RestaurantsHotels & Restaurants646.960.77555.951.250
199Limited BrandsTextiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods566.350.830.355.756-39
200Coventry Health CareHealthcare2387.436.3055.755.4-30
201Health NetHealthcare2487.436.3055.755.4-32
202Simon Property GroupReal Estate36549.440.455.655.3-29
203MolexTechnology Equipment2958.254.349.355.654.6-16
204Eastman ChemicalMaterials431.675.374.455.546.1152
205H&R BlockProfessional Services380.941.54.255.556.5-55
206VisaInformation Technology & Services2482.939.54.255.555.2-31
207Campbell SoupFood, Beverage & Tobacco425.378.486.255.350.455
208Abbott LaboratoriesHealthcare2548.860.261.955.254.2-12
209DaVitaHealthcare267150.74.255.251.633
210FiservInformation Technology & Services2579.4424.255.153.7-6
211ExpediaRetailers2074.646.84.25554.8-27
212Marathon OilEnergy356.251.167.45551.237
213SchlumbergerEnergy455.650.770.654.946.9126
214C.H. Robinson WorldwideTransportation & Logistics97941.94.254.854.5-25
215CenturyLinkTelecommunications467.441.557.454.753.5-5
216H. J. HeinzFood, Beverage & Tobacco525.57594.454.652.113
217Thermo Fisher ScientificHealthcare2763.952.720.854.654.8-34
218FastenalIndustrial Goods177150.3054.652.84
219Goldman Sachs GroupFinancials2540.76665.454.654.4-26
220Fidelity National FinancialFinancials2687.433.8054.554.3-25
221W.R. BerkleyFinancials2787.433.8054.5N/AN/A
222AutolivVehicles & Components7506813.254.455-44
223Prudential FinancialFinancials2852.754.461.854.452.42
224Sonoco ProductsMaterials53973.437.554.354-22
225CernerHealthcare2879.241.5054.351.419
226Starwood Hotels & ResortsHotels & Restaurants748.557.466.154.354.9-45
227Robert Half InternationalProfessional Services484.6354.254.2N/AN/A
228Hyatt HotelsHotels & Restaurants851.855.658.354.248.672
229Fidelity National Info. ServicesInformation Technology & Services2680.439.505453.7-23
230Shaw GroupIndustrial Goods1865.354.3053.8525
231WeyerhaeuserReal Estate434.470.465.853.855.7-67
232SanDiskTechnology Equipment3058.75716.753.746.9109
233TD AMERITRADEFinancials2983.935.4053.751.85
234Pitney BowesProfessional Services559.151.738.153.752.2-7
235Activision BlizzardInformation Technology & Services2779.639.5053.654.2-37
236Express ScriptsHealthcare2978.740.4053.652-4
237GarminConsumer Goods565.853.3053.653.5-29
238Rockwell AutomationIndustrial Goods1960.145.758.453.451.62
239Altria GroupFood, Beverage & Tobacco643.16165.653.452.1-9
240PaychexInformation Technology & Services287939.5053.353-25
241BorgWarnerVehicles & Components85364.54.253.348.267
242Crown HoldingsMaterials641.461.569.953.342.1179
243NordstromRetailers2165.651.84.253.252.9-25
244Stanley Black & DeckerIndustrial Goods2053.556.238.953.249.926
245SLMFinancials3082.935.4053.253-29
246Union PacificTransportation & Logistics1046.557.663.853.248.164
247Sanmina-SCITechnology Equipment3155.562.5053.152.9-28
248Sempra EnergyUtilities341.761.367.553.146112
249WhirlpoolConsumer Goods650.854.258.453.149.436
250DISH NetworkMedia & Publishing1575.542.5053.152.9-29
251Parker-HannifinIndustrial Goods2152.849.86953.148.158
252CaterpillarIndustrial Goods225454.940.35356.8-108
253CSXTransportation & Logistics1148.452.67552.950.210
254CarnivalTransportation & Logistics1242.256.983.352.949.526
255KLA-TencorTechnology Equipment3263.653.5052.7N/AN/A
256HersheyFood, Beverage & Tobacco737.366.459.352.641.1172
257Royal Caribbean CruisesTransportation & Logistics13485370.852.645.2120
258Washington PostMedia & Publishing1670.246.6052.652-27
259Cardinal HealthHealthcare3069.743.316.752.549.520
260TJXTextiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods665.243.435.952.550.50
261Avery DennisonIndustrial Goods2345.155.870.252.451.6-20
262DuPontMaterials739.559.777.852.448.735
263Zimmer HoldingsHealthcare3160.851.716.752.354.2-63
264Sherwin-WilliamsMaterials855.253.434.152.352.3-38
265DeereIndustrial Goods2453.647.766.452.254.1-64
266McKessonHealthcare327342.52.452.253.9-63
267Alliance Data SystemsInformation Technology & Services2976.539.5052.2N/AN/A
268Iron MountainProfessional Services676.339.7052.248.339
269PG&EUtilities444.156.270.352.247.561
270StrykerHealthcare3361.9534.252.148.531
271Freeport-McMoRanMaterials938.256.1965249.415
272CVS CaremarkRetailers2257.949.835.45251.3-25
273Dr Pepper Snapple GroupFood, Beverage & Tobacco839.359.374.851.94920
274Cablevision SystemsMedia & Publishing1772.742.5051.851.7-35
275BNY MellonFinancials3128.770.371.751.743.5133
276PentairIndustrial Goods2553.761.1051.7N/AN/A
277Community Health SystemsHealthcare3462.750.46.351.544.4123
278PACCARIndustrial Goods2653.860.8051.552-44
279PetSmartRetailers2364.543.927.551.548.425
280State StreetFinancials325.388.991.151.548.522
281Kraft FoodsFood, Beverage & Tobacco926.173.467.151.550.9-28
282Illinois Tool WorksIndustrial Goods2751.951.549.351.551.4-36
283General MillsFood, Beverage & Tobacco1026.672.966.351.447.642
284Cooper IndustriesIndustrial Goods286151.48.351.450.7-28
285United Continental HoldingsTransportation & Logistics1445.553.966.651.44596
286Morgan StanleyFinancials3341.760.35551.446.369
287Abercrombie & FitchTextiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods766.640.631.551.448.98
288CloroxConsumer Goods74849.774.351.453.3-76
289Family Dollar StoresRetailers2464.448.84.251.447.638
290Sigma-AldrichMaterials1054.752.431.151.349.8-18
291Henry ScheinHealthcare3571.242.5051.250.8-36
292EcolabMaterials115348.156.451.150.1-27
293Priceline.comRetailers2577.636051.152.5-69
294Big LotsRetailers2666.443.516.751.148.411
295CorningTechnology Equipment3350.152.648.25146.456
296JardenConsumer Goods852.559.56.35143.4113
297Yum! BrandsHotels & Restaurants949.456355147.824
298Delta Air LinesTransportation & Logistics1542.652.97950.949.7-24
299Molson Coors BrewingFood, Beverage & Tobacco1135.760.476.150.949.9-30
300NCRTechnology Equipment3461.751.1050.851.4-55
301Reynolds AmericanFood, Beverage & Tobacco1243.649.387.450.549.2-10
302Brink'sProfessional Services777.834.2050.450.2-38
303FossilTextiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods872.239.4050.2N/AN/A
304Weatherford InternationalEnergy554.151.328.150.249.4-21
305EMCOR GroupIndustrial Goods2971.440.2050.250.1-38
306Lincoln NationalFinancials3465.638.633.250.2N/AN/A
307Tech DataTechnology Equipment3575.136.3050.149.7-31
308PNC Financial Services GroupFinancials3550.846.264.750.149.7-33
309McCormickFood, Beverage & Tobacco1330.667.757.95043104
310National Oilwell VarcoEnergy658.451.84.25043.4100
311Newmont MiningMaterials1231.457.998.25048.3-5
312Con-WayTransportation & Logistics1661.149.8049.950.9-58
313ChevronEnergy754.139.17949.949.4-29
314Mohawk IndustriesConsumer Goods937.758.465.449.849-22
315St. Jude MedicalHealthcare3661.648.14.249.849.6-37
316MeadWestvacoMaterials13316278.949.742.6100
317Level 3 CommunicationsTelecommunications574.236.4049.7N/AN/A
318ConAgra FoodsFood, Beverage & Tobacco142170.186.449.744.868
319BemisMaterials1442.252.570.149.64561
320Honeywell InternationalAerospace & Defense851.747.449.549.547.312
321McDonald'sHotels & Restaurants1053.454.78.349.549-27
322WindstreamTelecommunications674.231.916.749.449.2-32
323FMC TechnologiesEnergy854.448.630.249.449.2-36
324Colgate-PalmoliveConsumer Goods1042.757.341.649.244.766
325General DynamicsAerospace & Defense96044.620.649.150.1-59
326HalliburtonEnergy949.343.27549.149.7-49
327GannettMedia & Publishing1863.445.8049.149.4-46
328Smithfield FoodsFood, Beverage & Tobacco1520.46988.749.142.489
329Ralph LaurenTextiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods968.140.9049.149.8-56
330Arrow ElectronicsTechnology Equipment3673.535.5049.148.8-34
331SunocoEnergy1050.14848.94954.4-139
332Fortune Brands Home & SecurityConsumer Goods1149.558.54.24937.5134
333DomtarMaterials1533.960.761.548.747.4-2
334ConocoPhillipsEnergy1147.944.770.648.747.5-5
335Genuine PartsRetailers2773.235048.748.5-32
336Dean FoodsFood, Beverage & Tobacco1626.169.95548.744.367
337ExelonUtilities530.459.283.148.647.9-17
338Barnes & NobleRetailers2864.443.6048.646.414
339TesoroEnergy1248.947.15448.636.5131
340VF Corp.Consumer Goods1251.446.644.848.646.74
341Rite AidRetailers2956.351.5048.548-29
342Tenet HealthcareHealthcare3762.743.28.348.545.332
343Emerson ElectricIndustrial Goods3057.142.933.348.346.63
344Laboratory Corp. of AmericaHealthcare387136.3048.348-31
345AmerisourceBergenHealthcare397136.3048.347.9-30
346FlowserveIndustrial Goods3155.143.63848.240.687
347Amazon.comRetailers3064.842.3048.247.8-24
348Telephone and Data SystemsTelecommunications774.232.9048.247.9-32
349FrontierTelecommunications874.232.9048.247.9-32
350AutoZoneRetailers3166.939.804847.9-32
351Newell RubbermaidConsumer Goods1353.845.631.847.944.834
352R. R. Donnelley & SonsProfessional Services849.855.74.247.948.6-53
353CarMaxRetailers326739.3047.847.6-27
354O'Reilly AutomotiveRetailers3366.939.3047.846.5-6
355L-3 CommunicationsAerospace & Defense1066.239.14.247.847.6-31
356Principal Financial GroupFinancials3645.850.544.647.849.2-68
357Northern TrustFinancials3712.275.583.147.838.896
358CareFusionHealthcare4061.644.5047.845.511
359NII HoldingsTelecommunications974.231.9047.747.5-31
360Air Products and ChemicalsMaterials1628.559.978.547.746.6-13
361OmnicareHealthcare4169.536.3047.647.9-42
362CelgeneHealthcare4256.145.917.247.647.1-28
363Gilead SciencesHealthcare435645.317.547.347-27
364KelloggFood, Beverage & Tobacco1726.766.15547.345.7-1
365Watson PharmaceuticalsHealthcare4457.646.44.247.246.8-23
366WalgreenRetailers3457.443.817.147.246.4-16
367Fifth Third BancorpFinancials3866.134.518.347.146.8-24
368AutoNationRetailers3566.937.8047.146.9-28
369HerbalifeConsumer Goods147133.7047.1N/AN/A
370Exxon MobilEnergy1348.241.866.447.148-59
371Waste ManagementIndustrial Goods3236.253.56747.142.347
372ComericaFinancials3940.749.265.647N/AN/A
373LearVehicles & Components953.750.704745.5-6
374Dow ChemicalMaterials1734.947.298.546.845.8-12
375Expeditors Intl. of WashingtonTransportation & Logistics1738.860.620.146.743.532
376Ross StoresTextiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods1065.638046.646.3-22
377AlcoaMaterials1819.164.190.946.545.7-12
378American Eagle OutfittersTextiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods1165.637.5046.446.1-20
379CintasProfessional Services961.540.54.246.344.323
380Public Service Enterprise Grp.Utilities627.262.957.246.344.517
381Spectra EnergyEnergy1431.853.179.246.145.5-13
382ONEOKUtilities751.141.544.946.142.238
383Weight WatchersProfessional Services1065.636.8046.145.9-22
384J. B. Hunt Transport ServicesTransportation & Logistics1859.243.104646.7-39
385C. R. BardHealthcare4561.338.211.445.944.67
386Forest LaboratoriesHealthcare4655.845.34.245.945.5-15
387Advance Auto PartsRetailers3666.935045.946.1-30
388PerrigoHealthcare4755.246.6045.8N/AN/A
389Dick's Sporting GoodsRetailers3765.636.1045.845.4-17
390Foot LockerTextiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods1265.636.1045.845.4-17
391Dillard'sRetailers3865.436.1045.745.3-16
392Occidental PetroleumEnergy1543.843.762.545.644.7-3
393Dollar GeneralRetailers3964.337045.645.3-17
394CenterPoint EnergyUtilities856.640.916.745.543.912
395Urban OutfittersTextiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods1364.736045.345-12
396MylanHealthcare4855.245.3045.245.1-18
397International PaperMaterials1930.552.478.845.247.2-64
398Dollar TreeRetailers4064.336045.144.8-11
399GameStopRetailers4164.336045.144.8-11
400DTE EnergyUtilities920.365.565.145.140.732
401Devon EnergyEnergy1654.433.85445.144.5-6
402MosaicMaterials2036.346.578.345.138.655
403AGCOIndustrial Goods3353.14704546.5-54
404MattelConsumer Goods1553.840.227.14544.6-11
405Philip Morris InternationalFood, Beverage & Tobacco1843.751.621.14543.36
406ApacheEnergy174737.270.64537.659
407Health Management AssociatesHealthcare4962.736.9044.844.4-8
408DanaherIndustrial Goods3461.537.14.244.844.9-24
409Duke EnergyUtilities1013.866.287.544.845-27
410Casey's General StoresRetailers4258.837.812.544.7N/AN/A
411Roper IndustriesIndustrial Goods3563.635.7044.744.6-20
412TRW Automotive HoldingsVehicles & Components105048.9044.544.5-18
413Huntington BancsharesFinancials4063.431.716.744.544.3-12
414CMS EnergyUtilities1125.75963.544.433.765
415Valero EnergyEnergy1848.848.94.244.441.78
416SunTrust BanksFinancials4160.334.516.744.344.2-12
417Wisconsin EnergyUtilities1219.16277.444.244-12
418Dominion ResourcesUtilities1320.86364.444.147.1-83
419SPXIndustrial Goods3653.444.5044.145.7-55
420Xcel EnergyUtilities1418.361.47943.840.215
421Hormel FoodsFood, Beverage & Tobacco1920.159.678.543.741.18
422Universal Health ServicesHealthcare5062.734.4043.743.3-10
423J. M. SmuckerFood, Beverage & Tobacco2024.261.251.843.634.853
424BB&TFinancials4262.734.1043.645.5-54
425Cameron InternationalEnergy1952.444.1043.439.814
426Harley-DavidsonVehicles & Components1150.737.238.343.441.30
427PPG IndustriesMaterials2139.242.266.543.345-48
428Wynn ResortsHotels & Restaurants1161.334.8043.242.6-13
429CelaneseMaterials2238.546.148.94337.238
430TerexIndustrial Goods3752.439.216.142.841.4-5
431OshkoshIndustrial Goods3852.342.8042.841-1
432Dentsply InternationalHealthcare5156.637.44.242.7N/AN/A
433Regions FinancialFinancials4360.932.94.242.744.5-37
434NRG EnergyUtilities1513.162.685.942.635.740
435Public StorageReal Estate561.533.1042.642.3-16
436Owens-IllinoisMaterials2339.245.443.742.5402
437AshlandMaterials2440.540.261.342.442.7-23
438WilliamsEnergy2037.244.255.442.238.814
439TransoceanEnergy2144.84326.242.140-2
440Nabors IndustriesEnergy2254.738.9042.141.9-18
441KeyCorpFinancials4437.340.367.141.633.140
442Diamond Offshore DrillingEnergy2345.247.3041.641.1-15
443Joy GlobalIndustrial Goods3951.340041.139.6-1
444Kinder MorganEnergy2454.236.8041N/AN/A
445Anadarko PetroleumEnergy254730.361.540.936.526
446Murphy OilEnergy2650.933.228.840.736.623
447TimkenIndustrial Goods4035.453.36.340.540.8-16
448Leggett & PlattConsumer Goods1647.541.74.240.537.716
449EntergyUtilities1619.451.287.440.538.91
450CoachTextiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods1446.643.4040.538.9-1
451United States SteelMaterials252452.659.240.438.210
452Wendy'sHotels & Restaurants125138.6040.339.6-8
453HuntsmanMaterials2640.342.728.640.238.46
454AmphenolTechnology Equipment3754.234.804040.1-18
455Franklin ResourcesFinancials4526.748.660.84034.522
456Chesapeake EnergyEnergy2762.324.96.639.938.9-5
457Energizer HoldingsConsumer Goods1749.539.2039.939.6-16
458M&T BankFinancials465136.34.239.738.7-3
459LoewsFinancials4753.234.90.439.739.4-13
460NiSourceUtilities1724.943.487.439.540.4-26
461SouthernUtilities1813.355.183.339.137.82
462Republic ServicesIndustrial Goods4145.340.44.23936.76
463Cliffs Natural ResourcesMaterials273.861.495.638.938.9-15
464AmetekIndustrial Goods4255.430.9038.838.8-10
465NextEra EnergyUtilities1924.750.846.638.636.37
466Chipotle Mexican GrillHotels & Restaurants1349.436.3038.539.4-21
467Brinker InternationalHotels & Restaurants1449.435.3038.138.2-7
468UGIUtilities2045.938.4037.939.6-25
469Charles SchwabFinancials4838.238.63337.833.211
470LyondellBasellMaterials2841.641.7037.539.2-23
471American Electric PowerUtilities217.158.379.137.341.6-47
472Berkshire HathawayFinancials4950.832.1037.338.1-10
473StericycleIndustrial Goods4345.337.5037.2N/AN/A
474Rock-TennMaterials2930.947.616.737N/AN/A
475EOG ResourcesEnergy2855.4262.736.935.9-2
476Precision CastpartsAerospace & Defense1142.137.2035.739.7-36
477LorillardFood, Beverage & Tobacco2143.635.2035.534.31
478NucorMaterials3033.4444.235.338.5-20
479AirgasMaterials3137.639.8034.835.5-4
480SCANAUtilities2218.548.247.834.8299
481Edison InternationalUtilities2317.452.727.434.232.52
482BungeFood, Beverage & Tobacco229.454.847.733.72711
483Mead Johnson NutritionFood, Beverage & Tobacco2324.438.552.833.629.85
484PPLUtilities2416.546.452.833.530.13
485AmerenUtilities2510.247.965.932.826.39
486AESUtilities2621.442.236.332.330.6-2
487Allegheny TechnologiesMaterials323733.8031.932.9-5
488Ameriprise FinancialFinancials5027.341.3030.930.3-2
489Ralcorp HoldingsFood, Beverage & Tobacco2430.435.9029.828.42
490Tyson FoodsFood, Beverage & Tobacco2521.741.612.529.730.3-5
491FirstEnergyUtilities2713.641.944.829.528.6-1
492Archer-Daniels-MidlandFood, Beverage & Tobacco2615.844.34.227.5263
493Peabody EnergyEnergy2904857.927.427.6-1
494CONSOL EnergyEnergy3012.632.958.126.324.82
495InvescoFinancials516.247.616.725.923.22
496MonsantoMaterials3311.328.673.525.322.82
497T. Rowe Price GroupFinancials52045.547.82519.93
498CF Industries HoldingsMaterials3432.721.30.524.3N/AN/A
499Alpha Natural ResourcesEnergy318.434.342.223.5N/AN/A
500BlackRockFinancials53046.74.221.420.7-1