Russia 2018: World Cup Schedule in Full

The wait is finally over. The moment soccer fans across the world have been waiting for over the last four years is here. The 2018 World Cup begins tomorrow, when Russia host Saudi Arabia in the opening game.

The tournament's first big game sees Portugal play Spain on June 15, while Lionel Messi makes his 2018 World Cup debut a day later and Brazil and defending champions Germany begin their campaigns on June 17.

All 64 games will be broadcasted across Fox Sports and Telemundo platforms, in English and Spanish. To ensure you don’t miss any of the action, Newsweek has compiled a day-by-day World Cup guide.

All times are EDT.

RTX67C4X The FIFA World Cup Trophy is seen during a welcoming ceremony upon its arrival in Moscow, on June 3. The 2018 FIFA World Cup begins on June 14. Reuters/Maxim Shemetov

Thursday, June 14

Group A—Russia vs. Saudi Arabia, 11 a.m.—FOX, Telemundo 

Friday, June 15

Group A—Egypt vs. Uruguay, 8 a.m.—Fox Sports 1, Telemundo

Group B—Morocco vs. Iran, 11 a.m.—FOX, Telemundo

Group B—Portugal vs. Spain, 2 p.m.—FOX, Telemundo

Saturday, June 16

Group C—France vs. Australia, 6 a.m. —Fox Sports 1, Telemundo

Group D—Argentina vs. Iceland, 9 a.m .—FOX, Telemundo

Group C—Peru vs. Denmark, 12 p.m. —Fox Sports 1, Telemundo

Group D—Croatia vs. Nigeria, 3 p.m .—Fox Sports 1, Telemundo

Sunday, June 17

Group E—Costa Rica vs. Serbia, 8 a.m.—FOX, Telemundo

Group F—Germany vs. Mexico, 11 a.m.—Fox Sports 1, Telemundo

Group E—Brazil vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m.—Fox Sports 1, Telemundo

Monday, June 18

Group F—Sweden vs. South Korea, 8 a.m .—Fox Sports 1, Telemundo

Group G—Belgium vs. Panama, 11 a.m.—Fox Sports 1, Telemundo

Group G—Tunisia vs. England, 2 p.m.—Fox Sports 1, Telemundo

Tuesday, June 19

Group H—Colombia vs. Japan, 8 a.m .—Fox Sports1, Telemundo

Group H—Poland vs. Senegal, 11 a.m.—FOX, Telemundo

Group A—Russia vs. Egypt, 2 p.m.—FOX, Telemundo

Wednesday, June 20

Group B—Portugal vs. Morocco, 8 a.m.—Fox Sports 1, Telemundo

Group A—Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia, 11 a.m.—FOX, Telemundo

Group B—Iran vs. Spain, 2p.m.—FOX, Telemundo, 

Thursday, June 21

Group C—Denmark vs. Australia, 8 a.m.—Fox Sports 1, Telemundo, 

Group C—France vs. Peru, 11 a.m.—FOX, Telemundo, 

Group D—Argentina vs. Croatia, 2 p.m.—FOX, Telemundo

Friday, June 22

Group E—Brazil vs. Costa Rica, 8 a.m.—Fox Sports 1, Telemundo

Group D—Nigeria vs. Iceland, 11 a.m.—FOX, Telemundo, 

Group E—Serbia vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m.—FOX, Telemundo

Saturday, June 23

Group G—Belgium vs. Tunisia, 8 a.m.—FOX, Telemundo

Group F—South Korea vs. Mexico, 11 a.m.—FOX, Telemundo

Group F—Germany vs. Sweden, 2 p.m.—FOX, Telemundo

Sunday, June 24

Group G—England vs. Panama, 8 a.m.—Fox Sports 1, Telemundo

Group H—Japan vs. Senegal, 11 a.m.—FOX, Telemundo

Group H—Poland vs. Colombia, 2 p.m.—FOX, Telemundo

Monday, June 25

Group A—Uruguay vs. Russia, 10 a.m.—FOX, Telemundo or NBC Universo

Group A—Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt, 10 a.m.—Fox Sports 1, Telemundo or NBC Universo

Group B—Iran vs. Portugal, 2 p.m.—FOX, Telemundo or NBC Universo

Group B—Spain vs. Morocco, 2 p.m.—Fox Sports 1, Telemundo or NBC Universo

Tuesday, June 26

Group C—Denmark vs. France, 10 a.m.—FOX, Telemundo or NBC Universo

Group C—Australia vs. Peru, 10 a.m.—Fox Sports 1, Telemundo or NBC Universo

Group D—Nigeria vs. Argentina, 2 p.m.—FOX, Telemundo or NBC Universo

Group D—Iceland vs. Croatia, 2 p.m.—Fox Sports 1, Telemundo or NBC Universo

Wednesday, June 27

Group F—Mexico vs. Sweden, 10 a.m.—FOX, Telemundo or NBC Universo

Group F—South Korea vs. Germany, 10 a.m.—Fox Sports 1, Telemundo or NBC Universo

Group E—Serbia vs. Brazil, 2 p.m.—FOX, Telemundo or NBC Universo

Group E—Switzerland vs. Costa Rica, 2 p.m.—Fox Sports 1, Telemundo or NBC Universo

Thursday, June 28

Group H—Japan vs. Poland, 10 a.m.—Fox Sports 1, Telemundo or NBC Universo, 

Group H—Senegal vs. Colombia, 10 a.m.—FOX, Telemundo or NBC Universo

Group G—Panama vs. Tunisia, 2 p.m.—Fox Sports 1, Telemundo or NBC Universo

Group G—England vs. Belgium, 2 p.m.—FOX, Telemundo or NBC Universo, 

Round of 16

Saturday, June 30

Game 1—Winner Group C vs Runner-up Group D, 10 a.m.—FOX, Telemundo

Game 2—Winner Group A vs Runner-up Group B, 2 p.m.—FOX, Telemundo

Sunday, July 1

Game 3—Winner Group B vs Runner-up Group A, 10 a.m.—FOX, Telemundo

Game 4—Winner Group D vs Runner-up Group C, 2 p.m.—FOX, Telemundo

Monday, July 2

Game 5—Winner Group E vs Runner-up Group F, 10 a.m.—Fox Sports 1, Telemundo

Game 6—Winner Group G vs Runner-up Group H, 2 p.m.—FOX, Telemundo

Tuesday, July 3

Game 7—Winner Group F vs Runner-up Group E, 10 a.m.—Fox Sports 1, Telemundo

Game 8—Winner Group H vs Runner-up Group G, 2 p.m.—FOX, Telemundo

Quarterfinals

Friday, July 6

QF1—Winner Game 1 vs Winner Game 2, 10 a.m.—Fox Sports 1, Telemundo

QF2—Winner Game 5 vs Winner Game 6, 2 p.m.—Fox Sports 1, Telemundo

Saturday, July 7

QF3—Winner Game 7 vs Winner Game 8, 10 a.m.—FOX, Telemundo

QF4—Winner Game 3 vs Winner Game 4, 2 p.m.—FOX, Telemundo

Semifinals

Tuesday, July 10

SF1—Winner QF1 vs Winner QF2, 2 p.m.—FOX, Telemundo

Wednesday, July 11

SF2—Winner QF3 vs Winner QF4, 2 p.m.—FOX, Telemundo

Third-place playoff

Saturday, July 14

Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2, 10 a.m.—FOX, Telemundo

Final

Sunday, July 15

Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2, 11 a.m.—FOX, Telemundo

Join the Discussion