Freeform '31 Nights of Halloween' Line-Up: All the Classic Movies Coming This October

October is finally here which means Halloween is just around the corner. To celebrate the haunting occasion, Freeform will be hosting "31 Nights of Halloween" which will see an all-month-long line-up of classic and new Halloween films on the channel in the build-up to the scariest night of the year.

Films featuring in the line-up include Ghostbusters, Tim Burton's Corpse Bride, Hotel Transylvania 2, Goosebumps, Shrek, Jaws, and Men in Black II.

Fans will also be able to see The Addams Family, The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror, Hocus Pocus, The Goonies, and Matilda.

If you do not have access to cable TV, Freeform is available to watch via the streaming services: Hulu + Live TV, Sling TV, Vidgo, fuboTV, DIRECTV Stream, and YouTube TV. You will not want to miss it.

Freeform's 31 Nights of Halloween Line-up in Full.

Friday, October 1

  • 2:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Casper (1995)
  • 5:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – The Addams Family (1991)
  • 7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Addams Family Values
  • 9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Hocus Pocus

Saturday, October 2

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – The Goonies
  • 9:35 a.m. EDT/PDT – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
  • 12:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – Casper (1995)
  • 2:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – The Addams Family (1991)
  • 4:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – Addams Family Values
  • 6:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – Monsters, Inc. (Disney and Pixar)
  • 9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Monsters University (Disney and Pixar)
  • 11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Ghostbusters (1984)

Sunday, October 3

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
  • 8:40 a.m. EDT/PDT – Ghostbusters (1984)
  • 11:10 a.m. EDT/PDT – Matilda
  • 1:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
  • 2:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 4:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – Hocus Pocus
  • 6:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – Maleficent
  • 8:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – Maleficent: Mistress of Evil – Freeform Premiere
  • 11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – The Craft (1996)
Hocus Pocus Halloween
"Hocus Pocus" will be shown on "31 Nights of Halloween" (BUENA VISTA PICTURES/ANDREW COOPER) BUENA VISTA PICTURES/ANDREW COOPER

Monday, October 4

  • 12:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
  • 1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – The Goonies
  • 4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Matilda
  • 6:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – The Craft (1996)
  • 8:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Fright Night (2011) – Freeform Premiere
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror

Tuesday, October 5

  • 10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – Matilda
  • 12:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Casper (1995)
  • 3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Shrek
  • 5:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Shrek 2
  • 7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Shrek Forever After
  • 9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Hocus Pocus
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror

Wednesday, Oct. 6

  • 10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – Casper (1995)
  • 12:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Shrek
  • 2:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Shrek 2
  • 4:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Shrek Forever After
  • 6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
  • 8:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror

Thursday, October 7

  • 11:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
  • 1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Halloweentown
  • 3:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
  • 6:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Ghostbusters (1984)
  • 8:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Ghostbusters II
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – Jaws 3 – Freeform Premiere

Friday, October 8

  • 10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – Ghostbusters (1984)
  • 9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Family Guy Halloween programming
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – Frankenweenie (2012)

Saturday, October 9

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – Turbo (2013)
  • 9:10 a.m. EDT/PDT – Shrek
  • 11:15 a.m. EDT/PDT – Shrek 2
  • 1:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – Shrek Forever After
  • 3:25 p.m. EDT/PDT – Hotel Transylvania 2
  • 5:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
  • 7:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – Hocus Pocus
  • 9:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – The Addams Family (1991)
  • 11:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – Addams Family Values

Sunday, October 10

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – Shrek
  • 9:05 a.m. EDT/PDT – Shrek 2
  • 11:10 a.m. EDT/PDT – Shrek Forever After
  • 1:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – Hotel Transylvania 2
  • 3:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
  • 5:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Hocus Pocus
  • 7:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – The Addams Family (1991)
  • 9:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – Addams Family Values
  • 11:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – Casper (1995)

Monday, October 11

  • 11:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – Jaws – Freeform Premiere
  • 2:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Jaws 2 – Freeform Premiere
  • 5:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – Alien
  • 7:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – Aliens
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror

Tuesday, October 12

  • 3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
  • 4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Casper (1995)
  • 6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 8:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Mrs. Doubtfire
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror

Wednesday, October 13

  • 12:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Casper (1995)
  • 3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Halloweentown
  • 5:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Mrs. Doubtfire
  • 8:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror

Thursday, October 14

  • 1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Willy Wonka the Chocolate Factory
  • 3:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Hook
  • 6:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – Matilda
  • 8:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – Hocus Pocus

Friday, October 15

  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – Matilda
  • 9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Family Guy Halloween programming

Saturday, October 16

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – Ghostbusters (1984)
  • 9:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – Ghostbusters II
  • 12:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Mrs. Doubtfire
  • 3:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – Men in Black (1997)
  • 5:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – Men in Black II – Freeform Premiere
  • 7:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – Hocus Pocus
  • 9:25 p.m. EDT/PDT – Maleficent
  • 11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – The House with a Clock in Its Walls – Freeform Premiere

Sunday, October 17

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – The Middle Halloween episode
  • 7:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – Mrs. Doubtfire
  • 10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – Men in Black (1997)
  • 12:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – Men in Black II
  • 2:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – The House with a Clock in Its Walls
  • 5:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – Hocus Pocus
  • 7:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – Hotel Transylvania 2
  • 9:25 p.m. EDT/PDT – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
  • 11:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – Toy Story of TERROR! (Disney and Pixar)
  • 12:05 a.m. EDT/PDT – Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

Monday, October 18

  • 2:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
  • 4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Toy Story of TERROR! (Disney and Pixar)
  • 4:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Hotel Transylvania 2
  • 6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
  • 8:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Casper (1995)
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror

Tuesday, October 19

  • 12:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
  • 3:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – X-Men: First Class
  • 6:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – Men in Black (1997)
  • 9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Men in Black II
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror

Wednesday, October 20

  • 10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – X-Men: First Class
  • 1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Cowboys & Aliens – Freeform Premiere
  • 4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Men in Black (1997)
  • 6:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Men in Black II
  • 8:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror

Thursday, October 21

  • 4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – The Craft (1996)
  • 6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – The Huntsman: Winter's War – Freeform Premiere
  • 9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Maleficent
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – Mirror Mirror

Friday, October 22

  • 10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – The Craft (1996)
  • 9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Family Guy Halloween programming
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory

Saturday, October 23

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory
  • 9:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – Casper (1995)
  • 11:50 a.m. EDT/PDT – Shrek
  • 1:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – Shrek 2
  • 4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Halloweentown
  • 6:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – Hocus Pocus
  • 8:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – Ghostbusters (2016)
  • 11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Fright Night (2011)

Sunday, October 24

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – Casper (1995)
  • 9:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – Shrek
  • 11:40 a.m. EDT/PDT – Shrek 2
  • 1:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – Halloweentown
  • 3:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 5:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Ghostbusters (2016)
  • 8:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – Hocus Pocus
  • 10:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – Mrs. Doubtfire

Monday, October 25

  • 1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
  • 2:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – The Goonies
  • 4:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Scared Shrekless
  • 5:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Shrek
  • 7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Shrek 2
  • 9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Shrek Forever After
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror

Tuesday, October 26

  • 12:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – The Goonies
  • 2:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Scared Shrekless
  • 3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Shrek
  • 5:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Shrek 2
  • 7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Shrek Forever After
  • 9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Maleficent
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror

Wednesday, October 27

  • 1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
  • 3:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Casper (1995)
  • 6:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Matilda
  • 8:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror

Thursday, October 28

  • 11:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – Casper (1995)
  • 2:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Matilda
  • 4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Ghostbusters (1984)
  • 6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – The Craft (1996)
  • 9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Hocus Pocus
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – Frankenweenie (2012)

Friday, October 29

  • 12:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Men in Black (1997)
  • 9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Family Guy Halloween programming
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – Men in Black II

Saturday, October 30

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
  • 8:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – Ghostbusters (1984)
  • 10:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – Men in Black (1997)
  • 12:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – Men in Black II
  • 2:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – Goosebumps (2015)
  • 5:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween – Freeform Premiere
  • 7:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 8:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – Hocus Pocus
  • 11:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children – Freeform Premiere

Sunday, October 31

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children
  • 10:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – Goosebumps
  • 12:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween
  • 2:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – Hocus Pocus
  • 4:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – Casper (1995)
  • 7:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – Maleficent
  • 9:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – Hocus Pocus
  • 11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – Ghostbusters (1984)