NFL Draft 2021: Rounds 2-3 Draft Order and Results

Night two of the 2021 NFL Draft kickeds off at 7 p.m. ET on Friday, and once again it will air on three different TV networks—ABC, ESPN and NFL Network.

Only Round 1 was held Thursday night, with five quarterbacks, five wide receivers, five defensive backs and five edge rushers chosen. There were also five offensive linemen and two running backs selected.

Former Clemson quarterback Trevor Lawrence was drafted No. 1 overall by the Jacksonville Jaguars, followed by BYU's Zach Wilson with the New York Jets and North Dakota State's Trey Lance with the San Francisco 49ers. It was the first time since the 1999 draft that quarterbacks were selected with each of the first three picks.

Kadarius Toney
NFL Commissioner Roger Goodell announces Kadarius Toney as the 20th selection by the New York Giants during round one of the 2021 NFL Draft at the Great Lakes Science Center on April 29, 2021 in Cleveland, Ohio. Photo by Gregory Shamus/Getty Images

Rounds two and three are scheduled for Friday night, and rounds 4-7 will be Saturday.

Friday night's Round 2 began at 7 p.m. Here is the draft order and live picks as they happen:

Round 2

  1. Jacksonville (Tyson Campbell, CB, Georgia)
  2. NY Jets (Elijah Moore, WR, Ole Miss)
  3. Denver (Javonte Williams, RB, North Carolina)
  4. Miami (Jevon Holland, S, Oregon)
  5. Philadelphia (Landon Dickerson, C, Alabama)
  6. New England (Christian Barmore, DT, Alabama)
  7. Chicago (Teven Jenkins, OT, Oklahoma State)
  8. Atlanta (Richie Grant, S, UCF)
  9. Detroit (Levi Onwuzurike, DT, Washington)
  10. Miami (Liam Eichenberg, OT, Notre Dame)
  11. Las Vegas (Trevon Moehrig, S, TCU)
  12. Dallas (Kelvin Joseph, CB, Kentucky)
  13. Jacksonville (Walker Little, OT, Stanford)
  14. Cincinnati (Jackson Carman, OT, Clemson)
  15. LA Chargers (Asante Samuel Jr., CB, Florida State)
  16. San Francisco (Aaron Banks, OG, Notre Dame)Arizona
  17. Arizona (Rondale Moore, WR, Purdue)
  18. NY Giants (Azeez Ojulari, OLB, Georgia)
  19. Washington (Samuel Cosmi, OT, Texas)
  20. Cleveland (Jeremiah Owusu-Koramuah, LB, Notre Dame)
  21. Tennessee (Dillon Radunz, OT, North Dakota State)
  22. Indianapolis (Dayo Odeyingbo, DE, Vanderbilt)
  23. Pittsburgh (Pat Friermuth, TE, Penn State)
  24. Seattle (D'Wayne Eskridge, WR, Western Michigan)
  25. LA Rams (Tutu Atwell, WR, Louisville)
  26. Kansas City (Nick Bolton, LB, Missouri)
  27. Carolina (Terrace Marshall Jr., WR, LSU)
  28. New Orleans (Pete Werner, LB, Ohio State)
  29. Buffalo (Carlos Basham, LB, Wake Forest)
  30. Green Bay (Josh Myers, C, Ohio State)
  31. Kansas City (Creed Humphrey, C, Oklahoma)
  32. Tampa Bay (Kyle Trask, QB, Florida)

Round 3

  1. Jacksonville (Andre Cisco, S, Syracuse)
  2. Minnesota (Kellen Mond, QB, Texas A&M)
  3. Houston (Davis Mills, QB, Stanford)
  4. Atlanta (Jalen Mayfield, OT, Michigan)
  5. Cincinnati (Joseph Ossai, DE, Texas)
  6. Carolina (Brady Christensen, OT, BYU)
  7. NY Giants (Aaron Robinson, CB, UCF)
  8. Detroit (Alim McNeill, DT, NC State)
  9. Philadelphia (Milton Williams, DT, Louisiana Tech)
  10. Washington (Benjamin St-Juste, CB, Minnesota)
  11. Dallas (Osa Odighizuwa, DT, UCLA)
  12. New Orleans (Paulson Adebo, CB, Stanford)
  13. LA Chargers (Josh Palmer, WR, Tennessee)
  14. Minnesota (Chazz Surratt, LB, North Carolina)
  15. Las Vegas (Malcolm Koonce, LB, Buffalo)
  16. Las Vegas (Divine Deablo, S, Virginia Tech)
  17. Miami (Hunter Long, TE, Boston College)
  18. Washington (Dyami Brown, WR, North Carolina)
  19. Carolina (Tommy Tremble, TE, Notre Dame)
  20. Dallas (Chauncey Golston, DE, Iowa)
  21. Green Bay (Amari Rodgers, WR, Clemson)
  22. Minnesota (Wyatt Davis, OG, Ohio State)
  23. Pittsburgh (Kendrick Green, C, Illinois)
  24. San Francisco (Trey Sermon, RB, Ohio State)
  25. Houston (Nico Collins, WR, Michigan)
  26. Minnesota (Patrick Jones II, DE, Pittsburgh)
  27. Cleveland (Anthony Schwartz, WR, Auburn)
  28. Tennessee (Monty Rice, LB, Georgia)
  29. Buffalo (Spencer Brown, OT, Northern Iowa)
  30. Baltimore (Ben Cleveland, OG, Georgia)
  31. Tampa Bay (Robert Hainsey, OT, Notre Dame)
  32. New England (Ronnie Perkins, DE, Oklahoma)
  33. LA Chargers (Tre' McKitty, TE, Georgia)
  34. Denver (Quinn Meinerz, OG, Wisconsin-Whitewater)
  35. Dallas (Nahshon Wright, CB, Oregon State)
  36. Tennessee (Elijah Molden, CB, Washington)
  37. Detroit (Ifeatu Melifonwu, CB, Syracuse)
  38. San Francisco (Ambry Thomas, CB, Michigan)
  39. LA Rams (Ernest Jones, LB, South Carolina)
  40. Brandon Stephens, CB, SMU)
  41. Denver (Baron Browning, LB, Ohio State)

Notes

  • Round 4 selections will begin at noon ET on Saturday on ABC, ESPN and the NFL Network.
  • New England traded up in Round 2 to draft Alabama DT Christian Barmore, who was the MVP of the national championship in January.