America's Greatest Workplaces 2023 for Diversity

America's Greatest Workplaces 2023 for Diversity

Most companies these days talk a lot about diversity.  It is common to hear employers emphasizing their efforts to recruit and promote  people of different ages, races, genders, sexuality and abilities. And that makes sense, not only because diversity is important particularly to younger job applicants, but also because it is well-documented that workplaces filled with people with different worldviews are more creative, more innovative and generally make better decisions.  Employing a wide variety of people who feel comfortable and respected isn't a desirable perk, it is simply good business.

With the word "diversity" attracting so much attention from companies, however, it can be tough for job applicants, customers and potential business partners to tell who is serious about supporting a diverse workforce and who is not.  To that end, Newsweek and market data research firm Plant-A Insights are proud to introduce "America's Greatest Workplaces 2023 For Diversity," our scored list of the 1,000 companies that employees say really respect and value different kinds of people.

We based our scoring on our review of publicly available data, interviews with HR professionals and an anonymous online survey of a diverse pool of employees at companies with 1,000 or more employees in the U.S. Respondents were asked questions about corporate culture, working environment and other subjects at both their own companies and others they were familiar with. The survey yielded more than 350,000 company reviews.

We've grouped the winning companies by six main economic sectors and 34 industries. The top scoring companies on our list are themselves a diverse list spanning different kinds of businesses, including St. Jude's Children's Research Hospital, Kellogg Company, Key Bank, Dutch Bros. Coffee and Hawaiian Airlines among others.

Whether you are a job applicant, a consumer or someone who does business with one of these companies, we hope you'll find this listing of companies useful.

Nancy Cooper Signature 5

*The desk research was kindly supported by Onclusive, the leading media monitoring partner with its world-class sentiment technology and the financial data was kindly provided by PrivCo, the most powerful search engine for private company data.

CompanyDiversity ScoreIndustryRevenueEmployees
A&E Networks★★★★★Consumer1,440,000,0001,510
American & Efird★★★★★Consumer10,000
America's Car-Mart★★★★★Consumer918,610,0001,850
Amway★★★★★Consumer2,500,000,00015,000
Asbury Automotive★★★★★Consumer9,837,700,00014,200
Ball Arena★★★★★Consumer721,000,0002,800
Banfield★★★★★Consumer1,970,000,00018,000
Big Y Foods★★★★★Consumer2,740,000,00012,000
Blue Apron★★★★★Consumer470,377,0001,988
BMW Management★★★★★Consumer118,909
Boyd Gaming★★★★★Consumer3,369,810,00015,114
Buckle★★★★★Consumer901,278,0007,200
C&S★★★★★Consumer34,600,000,00013,800
Carnival Corporation★★★★★Consumer1,908,000,00030,000
Colgate-Palmolive★★★★★Consumer17,421,000,00033,800
Comcast★★★★★Consumer189,000
Corning★★★★★Consumer14,082,000,00061,200
Darigold★★★★★Consumer2,380,000,0001,600
Dole★★★★★Consumer4,345,939,0005,974
Domino's★★★★★Consumer1,380,000,0005,500
Dutch Bros. Coffee★★★★★Consumer401,000,0007,500
E. & J. Gallo Winery★★★★★Consumer12,100,000,0006,500
Earth Fare★★★★★Consumer812,000,0003,100
Eddie Bauer★★★★★Consumer11,900,000,00012,600
Estee Lauder★★★★★Consumer16,215,000,00062,000
Hershey Entertainment & Resorts★★★★★Consumer706,000,0007,300
Hilton Grand Vacations★★★★★Consumer2,335,000,000333,000
Hyatt★★★★★Consumer3,028,000,00044,000
Jockey★★★★★Consumer375,000,0001,650
Kellogg★★★★★Consumer14,181,000,00031,000
Kirkland's★★★★★Consumer543,496,0004,700
Live Nation★★★★★Consumer6,268,447,00022,200
Lodging Hospitality Management★★★★★Consumer247,000,0002,000
Madewell★★★★★Consumer2,530,000,0002,800
Marriott★★★★★Consumer13,857,000,000120,000
McCormick★★★★★Consumer6,317,900,00013,365
Minnesota Twins★★★★★Consumer268,000,0002,000
NBA★★★★★Consumer10,000,000,0001,500
Nestle★★★★★Consumer14,500,000,00037,800
Netflix★★★★★Consumer29,697,840,00010,800
Nike★★★★★Consumer44,538,000,00079,100
Old Chicago★★★★★Consumer340,000,0008,550
Pandora Media★★★★★Consumer920,800,0001,948
Patagonia★★★★★Consumer1,500,000,0002,700
Prairie Farms★★★★★Consumer3,740,000,0008,057
Publix★★★★★Consumer48,393,900,000232,000
RadioShack★★★★★Consumer15,000,00021,000
Recreational Equipment★★★★★Consumer2,900,000,00013,000
S&S Activewear★★★★★Consumer1,650,000,0002,000
Safe Harbor★★★★★Consumer217,000,0001,100
Sally Beauty★★★★★Consumer3,874,997,00029,000
Scentsy★★★★★Consumer896,000,0001,000
Soft Surroundings★★★★★Consumer312,000,0001,100
Sysco★★★★★Consumer51,297,840,00058,000
Tharaldson Hospitality★★★★★Consumer224,000,0001,750
Tiffany's★★★★★Consumer4,440,000,00014,200
Torrid★★★★★Consumer973,514,0007,308
Ulta★★★★★Consumer6,151,953,00037,000
W.L. Gore & Associates★★★★★Consumer4,230,000,00011,000
Walser★★★★★Consumer985,000,0001,500
Warby Parker★★★★★Consumer393,719,0003,000
Waste Management★★★★★Consumer17,931,000,00048,500
Weber★★★★★Consumer1,525,260,0002,156
AbbVie★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials56,197,000,00050,000
Aldridge Group★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials556,000,0001,100
Allegiant★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials1,707,910,0004,733
Amgen★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials25,979,000,00024,200
Analog Devices★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials7,318,286,00024,700
Apache★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials7,928,000,0002,253
Applied Materials★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials23,063,000,00027,000
Ball★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials13,811,000,00024,300
Ball Aerospace & Technologies★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials988,200,0002,693
Biogen★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials10,981,700,0009,610
Cabot★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials3,409,000,0004,500
Cargill★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials155,000
Chesterton★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials308,000,0001,100
Chevron Phillips Chemical Company★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials9,290,000,0002,895
ConocoPhillips★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials48,349,000,0009,900
CPSI★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials280,629,0002,000
Cummins★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials24,021,000,00059,900
Del Monte Foods★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials1,680,000,0008,700
Dell Technologies★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom101,200,000,000133,000
Delta★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials29,899,000,00083,000
Dominion Energy★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials13,964,000,00017,100
Dow★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials5,770,000,00035,700
DTE Energy★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials14,964,000,00010,300
Eaton★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials17,858,000,00091,987
Entergy★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials11,742,900,00012,369
Ergon★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials3,360,000,0002,100
Exelon★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials36,347,000,00031,518
General Dynamics★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials38,469,000,000103,100
Grace★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials1,730,000,0004,000
H&R Block★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials3,413,987,0003,600
Harley-Davidson★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials5,336,308,0005,800
Hawaiian Airlines★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials2,670,000,0005,557
Hub Group★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials5,000,000,0006,000
Illinois Tool Works★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials14,455,000,00045,000
Illumina★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials4,526,000,0009,150
Intel★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials79,024,000,000121,100
ITG Brands★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials221,000,0001,000
ITS ConGlobal★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials976,000,0002,900
ITT★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials2,765,000,0009,900
ITT Aerospace★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials1,649,000,0009,700
J.B. Hunt★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials12,168,300,00033,045
JetBlue★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials6,037,000,00019,466
Johnson & Johnson★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials93,775,000,000141,700
Kalitta Air★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials106,000,0001,500
Kimberly-Clark★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials19,440,000,00045,000
Koch★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials347,000,0001,100
L3 Harris★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials17,814,000,00047,000
Lilly★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials28,318,400,00035,000
Lockheed Martin★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials67,044,000,000114,000
MACOM★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials530,037,0001,050
Marathon Petroleum★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials17,700
Michael Baker★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials755,000,0003,467
Michelin★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials127,000
Microchip★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials5,438,400,00019,500
Micron Technology★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials27,705,000,00043,000
Microsemi★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials30,400,0005,042
Moderna★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials18,471,000,0002,700
Nucor★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials36,483,940,00028,800
NVIDIA★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials16,675,000,00018,975
Peabody★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials3,318,300,0004,900
Pella★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials2,400,000,0009,200
Pfizer★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials81,288,000,00079,000
Quantix★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials358,000,0002,100
Raytheon Intelligence & Space★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials37,000
Raytheon Technologies★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials64,388,000,000174,000
Regeneron★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials16,071,700,00010,368
Rockwell Automation★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials6,997,400,00024,500
Southwest Airlines★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials15,790,000,00055,100
Turner★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials14,770,000,00010,000
Tyonek★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials191,000,0001,400
White Cap★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials814,000,0001,700
Zebra Technologies★★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials5,627,000,0009,800
AAA Miami Valley★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services190,900,0001,500
Aerotek★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services7,370,000,000120,000
Aetna★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services63,200,000300,402
Aflac★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services22,106,000,00012,447
Ally★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services10,690,000,0009,500
American Express★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services43,663,000,00064,000
Bain & Company★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services4,510,000,00013,000
Bank of America★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services93,851,000,000208,000
Bank OZK★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services1,186,845,0002,542
Berkley Insurance★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services9,455,466,0007,681
BlackRock★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services19,374,000,00018,400
Bmo Harris★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services5,710,000,00020,000
Booz Allen★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom8,400,000,00030,000
Centene★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services72,500
Children's National Hospital★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services833,000,0006,860
CIGNA★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services73,700
Cincinnati Children's Hospital★★★★★Healthcare and Services1,604,000,00015,289
CIT Group★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services3,273,200,0003,678
Citizens★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services6,986,000,00017,463
City National Bank★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services1,070,000,0005,332
Comerica★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services3,024,000,0007,611
CoxHealth★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services3,435,100,0009,984
Deloitte★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services50,200,000,000345,000
Discover★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services13,221,000,00016,700
Edelman Financial Engines★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services1,500
Edward Jones★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services12,373,000,00050,000
Elevance Health★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services138,639,00098,200
Erie Insurance★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services2,633,977,0005,876
EY★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services1,504
Faegre Baker Daniels★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services505,000,0001,400
Federated Hermes★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services1,320,000,0001,826
Fidelity★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services24,000,000,00057,400
Fifth Third★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services8,329,000,00019,112
Finance of America Mortgage★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services1,070,000,0006,210
FM Global★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services8,275,000,0005,560
GoHealth★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services1,062,415,0005,448
H.W. Kaufman★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services2,300,000,0001,600
Highmark★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services17,667,000,00038,000
Home Base★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services27,600,0001,100
HPE★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services27,784,000,00060,400
Humana★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services83,064,000,00095,500
IBX★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services14,033,400,0007,800
Inova★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services16,000
JPMorgan Chase★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services281,325
John Hancock★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services16,774,000,00031,354
Kearney★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services1,480,000,0003,700
Keller Williams Realty★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services33,200,000,000233,300
KeyBank★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services7,561,000,00016,974
Koch Industries★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services122,000
KPMG★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services32,130,000,000236,000
Marsh & McLennan★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services19,820,000,00083,000
McKinsey★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services11,000,000,00030,000
MetaBank★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services556,758,0001,134
MetLife★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services71,080,000,00043,000
Molina Healthcare★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services27,771,000,00014,000
Molson Coors★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services7,801,000,0008,000
Mutual of Omaha★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services11,459,000,0005,739
Nationwide Children's Hospital★★★★★Healthcare and Services2,300,000,00014,000
New York Life★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services51,198,500,00014,344
Northwestern Mutual★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services36,751,000,0007,585
O'Melveny★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services796,000,0001,100
Paychex★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services4,056,800,00015,000
Principal★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services14,262,700,0007,100
Progressive★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services47,702,000,00049,000
Prudential★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services70,934,000,00040,916
Radian★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services1,329,932,0001,800
Raymond James★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services9,760,000,00015,000
Red Hat★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom3,483,000,00020,000
Republic Services★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services11,295,000,00035,000
Rice University★★★★★Public Administration2,850
Robert Half★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services6,461,444,00014,600
Safeco★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services10,700,000,0003,600
SDI International★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services2,370,000,0002,400
Shell★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services90,000
Synchrony★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services15,752,000,00018,000
Takeda★★★★★Healthcare and Services50,000
TaskUs★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services478,046,00027,500
TD★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services6,016,000,0009,226
The Hartford★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services22,390,000,00018,100
TTEC★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services2,273,062,00065,000
UKG★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services3,260,000,00013,939
UMM Health★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services2,240,000,00012,270
UnitedHealth Group★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services350,000
US Tech Solutions★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services288,000,0001,300
USAA★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services39,200,000,00035,676
Vans★★★★★Consumer2,330,000,0007,000
Wellmark★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services4,960,000,0001,800
WTW★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services24,200,000,00044,000
Xceedance★★★★★Financial Services and Business Services260,000,0001,781
Baxter★★★★★Healthcare and Services12,784,000,00060,000
Bayer★★★★★Healthcare and Services21,930,000,000115,200
BJC HealthCare★★★★★Healthcare and Services4,800,000,00031,195
Boston Scientific★★★★★Healthcare and Services11,888,000,00041,000
Cardinal Health★★★★★Healthcare and Services47,300
CCNI★★★★★Healthcare and Services443,000,0002,400
Charles River★★★★★Healthcare and Services3,540,160,00020,000
Children's Mercy★★★★★Healthcare and Services3,055,316,1317,322
Enovis★★★★★Healthcare and Services1,516,000,0007,000
Epic Health★★★★★Healthcare and Services752,000,00021,000
Florida Cancer Specialists★★★★★Healthcare and Services890,000,0004,200
Froedtert★★★★★Healthcare and Services3,110,000,00014,694
GBMC★★★★★Healthcare and Services2,265
HealthONE★★★★★Healthcare and Services1,000,000,00011,000
Henry Ford Health★★★★★Healthcare and Services110,000,00025,554
Hollister★★★★★Consumer1,180,000,0003,100
Mass General Brigham★★★★★Healthcare and Services60,198
McKesson★★★★★Healthcare and Services76,000
MedStar Health★★★★★Healthcare and Services32,389
Medtronic★★★★★Healthcare and Services30,117,000,00090,000
Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center★★★★★Healthcare and Services4,400,000,00015,403
NYU Langone★★★★★Healthcare and Services13,624
Orlando Health★★★★★Healthcare and Services4,500,000,00025,000
Planned Parenthood★★★★★Healthcare and Services1,641,400,0005,000
Presbyterian★★★★★Healthcare and Services5,100,000,00013,849
QIAGEN★★★★★Healthcare and Services2,200,000,0006,000
RWJBarnabas Health★★★★★Healthcare and Services10,200
Saint Luke's★★★★★Healthcare and Services5,561,175,6989,724
Shriners Children's★★★★★Healthcare and Services59,388,4703,000
St. Jude Children's Research Hospital★★★★★Healthcare and Services921,000,0004,180
Stryker★★★★★Healthcare and Services17,108,000,00046,000
Tabula Rasa HealthCare★★★★★Healthcare and Services331,260,0001,602
Thermo Fisher★★★★★Healthcare and Services39,211,000,000130,000
Traditions Health★★★★★Healthcare and Services145,000,0001,761
UCSF Benioff Children's Hospital★★★★★Healthcare and Services703,000,0003,400
UNC REX Healthcare★★★★★Healthcare and Services731,380,0007,700
UPMC CCP★★★★★Healthcare and Services245,000,0001,500
WellSpan Health★★★★★Healthcare and Services2,734,300,00012,394
Boston University★★★★★Public Administration9,992
C2★★★★★Public Administration101,000,0001,936
Duke University★★★★★Public Administration43,022
Emory★★★★★Public Administration7,400,000,00033,968
Johns Hopkins University★★★★★Public Administration26,502
3D Systems★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom615,639,0001,721
Accenture★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom3,210,000,00012,902
Adobe★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom15,785,000,00025,988
Advantage Solutions★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom3,602,298,00070,000
Airbnb★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom5,991,760,0006,132
CACI★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom6,044,135,00022,000
CAI★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom1,050,000,0008,500
CGS★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom216,000,0008,000
Cisco★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom49,818,000,00077,500
Cognizant★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom18,507,000,000330,600
Compass★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom6,421,000,0004,775
Comtech★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom359,930,0001,260
Concentrix★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom2,490,000,0009,950
Cornerstone★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom256,000,0001,450
Credit Karma★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom1,800,000,0001,667
DraftKings★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom1,296,025,0003,400
Electronic Arts★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom5,629,000,00011,000
Etsy★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom2,329,114,0002,402
FIS Global★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom13,877,000,00065,000
FND★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom3,434,000,0009,276
Fractal★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom86,200,0001,300
Honeywell★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom34,392,000,00099,000
IBM★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom57,350,000,000345,000
ICF★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom1,553,048,0007,700
Indeed★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom2,250,000,0002,900
Informatica★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom1,323,096,0005,249
Intuit★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom9,633,000,00013,500
IRI★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom1,590,000,0004,003
ISG★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom249,128,0001,335
IT Coalition★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom113,000,0001,100
iTechArt★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom184,000,0003,301
iTransition★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom55,800,0002,900
Leidos★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom13,737,000,00043,000
Lyft★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom3,208,323,0004,453
Medallia★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom506,000,0001,700
MediaCom★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom1,260,000,0006,200
Meta★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom76,314
Nielsen★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom3,500,000,00015,000
Oracle★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom40,479,000,000132,000
PayPal★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom25,371,000,00030,900
Penguin Random House★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom3,240,000,0008,600
Pier 1 Imports★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom1,552,938,00018,000
Q2★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom498,720,0002,028
QinetiQ★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom6,538
Qualcomm★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom33,566,000,00045,000
R/GA★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom446,000,0001,800
Reddit★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom350,000,0001,850
Rent-A-Center★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom4,583,451,00014,290
S&P★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom8,297,000,00022,850
Salesforce★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom21,252,000,00056,606
SAP★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom19,751
SAS★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom3,580,000,00014,000
Scripps★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom2,283,532,0005,600
SoftwareONE★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom699,000,0003,250
Sony★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom1,500
Squarespace★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom784,038,0001,600
Syniti★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom518,000,0001,200
Tech Data★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom37,200,000,00014,000
Apexon★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom6,000
TechTarget★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom263,427,0001,000
TELUS★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom2,194,000,00062,000
Thales★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom312,200,0001,600
The Home Depot★★★★★Consumer504,800
TIBCO★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom1,670,000,0004,800
Verizon★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom10,396,000,000212,100
Vmware★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom11,767,000,00038,041
Williams-Sonoma★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom6,783,189,00021,000
Workday★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom4,317,996,00012,500
Zoom★★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom2,651,368,0004,422
54th Street Grill★★★★½Consumer141,000,0003,250
a.k.a. BRANDS★★★★½Consumer336,000,0001,124
AMC Networks★★★★½Consumer3,077,608,0002,026
AMC Theatres★★★★½Consumer2,527,900,00031,198
American Achievement★★★★½Consumer345,000,0001,200
AutoZone★★★★½Consumer14,629,580,000100,000
B. Fernandez Holding★★★★½Consumer409,000,0001,200
Bags★★★★½Consumer198,000,0003,100
Belk★★★★½Consumer2,480,000,00017,000
Best Buy★★★★½Consumer47,262,000,000102,000
Southeastern Grocers★★★★½Consumer37,000
Bose★★★★½Consumer3,200,000,0006,297
Brookshire's★★★★½Consumer4,090,000,00017,000
Bubba Gump★★★★½Consumer222,000,0004,300
Build-A-Bear★★★★½Consumer255,310,0003,700
C.C. Clark★★★★½Consumer608,000,0001,500
Caesars Entertainment★★★★½Consumer9,570,000,00023,000
Campbell★★★★½Consumer8,476,000,00014,100
Camping World★★★★½Consumer1,260,000,0005,800
CarMax★★★★½Consumer18,950,150,00026,889
Chewy★★★★½Consumer7,146,264,00018,500
Chili's★★★★½Consumer263,000,0004,350
Circle K★★★★½Consumer221,100,0001,500
Coca-Cola★★★★½Consumer19,177,944,00043,000
Conagra Brands★★★★½Consumer11,184,700,00018,600
Costco★★★★½Consumer288,000
Crocs★★★★½Consumer2,313,416,0005,770
D'Addario★★★★½Consumer222,000,0001,300
Darden★★★★½Consumer7,196,100,000160,000
Dave & Busters★★★★½Consumer436,512,0008,547
DFA★★★★½Consumer19,300,000,0006,986
Dick's Sporting Goods★★★★½Consumer9,584,019,00050,100
Discount Drug Mart★★★★½Consumer1,330,000,0002,950
Enterprise Holdings★★★★½Consumer24,800,000,00075,000
Expedia★★★★½Consumer8,598,000,00014,800
Factory Motor Parts★★★★½Consumer399,000,0002,100
Fanatics★★★★½Consumer4,000,000,0008,000
Focus Brands★★★★½Consumer1,310,000,0002,800
Footlocker★★★★½Consumer7,548,000,00051,252
Forever 21★★★★½Consumer3,400,000,00033,000
Gabe★★★★½Consumer592,000,0002,600
Galls★★★★½Consumer248,000,0001,050
General Mills★★★★½Consumer18,127,000,00035,000
Giant Eagle★★★★½Consumer11,400,000,00034,000
Godiva★★★★½Consumer985,000,0005,800
Hallmark★★★★½Consumer3,500,000,00027,000
Harris Teeter★★★★½Consumer1,410,000,00030,000
H-E-B★★★★½Consumer35,700,000,000100,000
Hilton Worldwide★★★★½Consumer5,788,000,000142,489
HoMedics★★★★½Consumer439,000,0001,050
HSN★★★★½Consumer3,600,000,0006,900
Hulu★★★★½Consumer2,000,000,0003,011
J. Crew★★★★½Consumer2,510,000,0009,000
JOANN★★★★½Consumer2,762,300,0003,575
Keurig Dr. Pepper★★★★½Consumer12,683,000,00027,500
Kohl's★★★★½Consumer15,955,000,000146,000
Koons★★★★½Consumer1,650,000,0001,900
LBRDA★★★★½Consumer988,000,0001,900
Levi's★★★★½Consumer5,763,936,00016,600
Mars★★★★½Consumer40,700,000,000134,000
Martin Guitars★★★★½Consumer125,000,0001,000
MGM Resorts★★★★½Consumer9,680,140,00069,000
MobilityWorks★★★★½Consumer531,000,0001,053
Mondelez★★★★½Consumer28,720,000,00079,000
Motel 6★★★★½Consumer1,470,000,00011,600
National Amusements★★★★½Consumer986,000,00010,200
National Beverage★★★★½Consumer1,072,210,0001,550
NCR★★★★½Consumer7,156,000,00038,000
New Balance★★★★½Consumer4,400,000,0007,000
Noodles & Company★★★★½Consumer475,152,0008,000
Panera Bread★★★★½Consumer2,880,000,00044,000
Paramount★★★★½Consumer28,586,000,00024,225
Pepsi★★★★½Consumer80,875,000,000313,650
Petco★★★★½Consumer4,920,202,00027,081
Pilgrim's Pride★★★★½Consumer14,777,460,00059,400
Planet Hollywood★★★★½Consumer271,000,0003,600
Polar Beverages★★★★½Consumer252,000,0001,750
QK Holdings★★★★½Consumer247,000,0002,350
QuikTrip★★★★½Consumer9,220,000,00022,056
Road Runner Sports★★★★½Consumer288,000,0001,200
rue21★★★★½Consumer2,210,000,00017,700
Rush Enterprises★★★★½Consumer5,126,142,0007,166
S.C. Johnson★★★★½Consumer10,500,000,00013,000
Scheels★★★★½Consumer270,000,0006,200
Stanley Black & Decker★★★★½Consumer15,617,200,00070,219
Starbucks★★★★½Consumer29,060,600,000138,000
Sweetgreen★★★★½Consumer220,615,0004,000
Target★★★★½Consumer93,561,000,000409,000
Team Car Care★★★★½Consumer520,000,0003,500
Texas Roadhouse★★★★½Consumer3,463,946,00073,300
The Andersons★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials12,612,050,0002,371
Tilly's★★★★½Consumer531,329,0005,100
TopGolf★★★★½Consumer600,000,00017,000
Trader Joe's★★★★½Consumer529,500,00018,900
Tyson Foods★★★★½Consumer89,454,000,000276,000
US Foods★★★★½Consumer29,487,000,00028,000
Under Armour★★★★½Consumer5,683,466,0003,548
Vacasa★★★★½Consumer871,000,0004,050
Victoria's Secret★★★★½Consumer6,785,000,00024,000
Wacom★★★★½Consumer330,000,0001,250
Wayfair★★★★½Consumer13,708,000,00016,681
Wegmans★★★★½Consumer11,200,000,00052,186
Welch's★★★★½Consumer395,000,0001,035
Wells Enterprises★★★★½Consumer1,530,000,0004,000
Wyndham★★★★½Consumer2,050,000,00014,200
Wynn★★★★½Consumer3,763,664,00026,950
YMCA★★★★½Consumer1,380
Zumiez★★★★½Consumer990,652,0008,800
AAON★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials534,517,0002,881
AAR Corp.★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials1,652,300,0004,700
Alcoa★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials12,152,000,00012,200
AM General★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials896,000,0001,900
Amentum★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials2,790,000,00024,000
AstraZeneca★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials36,500,000,00083,100
AWP★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials600,000,0006,500
B.L. Harbert★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials1,200,000,0004,550
Baker Hughes★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials20,502,000,00054,000
BASF★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials69,464,300,000110,302
Boeing★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials62,286,000,000142,000
Bristol-Myers Squibb★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials46,385,000,00032,200
C&D Technologies★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials1,460,000,0003,200
C.H. Robinson★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials23,102,140,00016,877
C.R. England★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials1,480,000,0004,300
Cabot Microelectronics★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials1,116,270,0002,082
Chevron★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials42,595
Construction Partners★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials910,739,0002,960
D.R. Horton★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials27,774,200,00011,788
Dana★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials8,945,000,00040,200
Denso★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials16,250,000,000140,000
Duke Energy★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials25,097,000,00027,605
Ecolab★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials12,733,100,00047,000
Estes Express Lines★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials3,060,000,00020,000
Exxon★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials63,000
F.H. Paschen★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials753,000,0001,300
FedEx★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials153,179,000,000290,150
Ford★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials183,000
Gates★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials3,474,400,00015,050
GE Gas Power★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials280,000
Genentech★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials26,400,000,00013,588
Goodman★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials2,098,000,0004,500
Goulds Pumps★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials2,405,400,0009,500
Graco★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials1,987,608,0003,800
Hampton Affiliates★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials1,930,000,0002,000
Hoffman Construction★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials2,390,000,0001,000
Holcim Building Envelope★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials1,800,000,0001,081
Honda Aircraft★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials1,000
Honeywell Aerospace★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials12,700,000,00040,000
Huntington Coach★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials80,100,0001,100
IBT Group★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials1,100,000,0005,500
IDEXX★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials3,215,360,00010,350
Jabil★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials29,285,000,000238,000
Jacobs★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials14,092,630,00055,000
Johnson Controls★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials22,317,000,000105,000
Kadant★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials786,579,0002,900
L&L Products★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials446,000,0001,550
L.B. Foster★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials497,411,0001,130
LDI★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials770,000,0001,900
Manufacturers Industrial Group★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials417,000,0001,700
Mortenson★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials5,310,000,0005,869
MSI Surfaces★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials2,800,000,0002,166
NANA★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials1,810,000,00015,000
NFI★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials2,830,000,00014,500
Northrop Grumman★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials35,667,000,00088,373
Parker★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials14,347,640,00054,640
Pitt Ohio★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials913,000,0005,731
PPG★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials16,802,000,00027,500
PPL★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials5,783,000,0005,607
Royal Caribbean★★★★½Consumer1,532,133,00085,000
S&ME★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials161,000,0001,104
Sabert★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials491,000,0001,500
Saddle Creek Logistics★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials586,000,0003,200
Siemens★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials82,600,000,000413,000
Southern Company★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials23,113,000,00027,300
STG Logistics★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials226,000,0001,000
Sunoco★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials17,596,000,0002,225
TDIndustries★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials433,000,0002,800
Technimark★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials31,200,000,0003,550
United Airlines★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials24,634,000,00084,100
USANA★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials1,186,464,0001,978
Webcor★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials1,500,000,0001,085
Werner Enterprises★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials2,734,372,0009,988
Xcel Energy★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials13,431,000,00011,321
Xcerra★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials324,206,0001,680
Yanfeng★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials55,000
Yates Construction★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials1,120,000,0001,250
1888 Mills★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services3,190,000,00013,700
A&A★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services933,000,0004,300
American Airlines★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services29,882,000,000123,400
Anthem★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services98,200
ATALIAN Global Services★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services32,000,0001,100
Auto-Owners Insurance★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services10,980,000,0006,441
U.S. Bank★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services23,714,000,00068,796
BankUnited★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services1,093,601,0001,495
Beacon★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services334,000,0001,650
BNY Mellon★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services16,158,000,00049,100
BP★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services128,900,0004,500
C&W Services★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services608,000,0002,886
Capital One★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services32,033,000,00050,767
CNA Financial★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services11,908,000,0005,600
Coldwell Banker★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services85,200,0001,155
Commerce Bank★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services4,567
Compass Group★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services15,200,000,0008,824
D&W Fine Pack★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services514,000,0001,400
D.A. Davidson★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services564,000,0001,400
Delta Dental★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services7,856,260,0003,200
E.A. Renfroe★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services585,000,0003,000
Engineering Research & Consulting★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services125,000,0001,100
Express Employment Professionals★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services4,300,000,000650,000
F.N.B.★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services1,335,000,0004,180
Farmers Insurance★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services14,055,000,00011,787
Fidelity National Financial★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services15,643,000,00028,000
Florida Blue★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services94,200,0006,200
Focus Services★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services760,000,0003,500
Frito-Lay★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services13,000,000,00050,000
G4S★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services2,177,000,00057,000
Gables★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services439,000,0002,150
Gallup★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services263,000,0001,400
GardaWorld★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services5,000,000,000122,000
Goldman Sachs★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services59,339,000,00043,900
Goodwin Procter★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services1,970,000,0002,710
H.J. Russell★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services246,000,0001,300
HCSC★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services50,200,000,00024,000
Highmark Health★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services18,200,000,00040,000
HP★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services63,487,000,00051,000
Hub International★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services3,500,000,00014,728
Insurance Office of America★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services262,000,0001,182
Intermountain HealthCare★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services4,700,300,00028,700
ITG Communications★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services261,000,0001,200
K&L Gates★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services1,130,000,0003,463
Keller Williams Capital Properties★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services86,300,0001,039
Lockton★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services2,800,000,0008,500
Loew's★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services14,657,000,00010,340
M&T Bank★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services6,650,000,00017,500
MacDonald-Miller Facility Solutions, Inc.★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services294,000,0001,100
Manpower★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services20,724,400,00030,000
MassMutual★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services35,899,500,00010,052
Mastercard★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services18,884,000,00024,000
Maximus★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services4,254,485,00034,800
Morgan & Morgan★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services458,000,0002,150
Nashville Wire★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services263,000,0001,100
Nationwide★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services47,376,000,00024,134
Northside Hospital★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services5,520,000,00025,548
Ochsner★★★★½Healthcare and Services2,800,000,00036,000
Pacific Life★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services13,400,000,0003,900
PG&E★★★★½Energy, Resources & Industrials20,642,000,00026,000
Piedmont★★★★½Healthcare and Services6,500,000,00037,390
Randstad★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services29,126,800,00039,530
RE/MAX★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services58,200,0003,000
Readerlink★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services1,060,000,0001,000
REeBroker★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services39,900,0003,500
RMS Merchandising★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services365,000,0001,750
Rocket Companies★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services13,175,600,00026,000
Sa Recycling★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services1,450,000,0001,600
Sharp HealthCare★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services3,396,500,00017,809
SoFi★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services1,500,000,0002,500
SPI★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services83,500,0001,663
Starr Companies★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services372,000,0001,100
T. Rowe Price★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services7,671,900,0007,529
Tarantino Properties★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services286,000,0001,400
Tech USA★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services1,100,000,0003,900
Technica★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services218,000,0001,050
Texas A&M★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services123,780,0001,500
TRADEBE★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services540,000,0002,700
Truist★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services23,064,000,00052,641
Tufts Health Plans★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services4,200,000,0002,617
UIC Government Services / The Bowhead Family of Companies★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services454,000,0002,700
USA Mortgage★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services362,000,0001,054
Visa★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services24,105,000,00021,500
VOANS★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services173,400,0003,000
Voya★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services4,230,000,0006,000
Xencom★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services325,000,0002,350
Abbott★★★★½Healthcare and Services43,700,000,000115,000
Adventist Health★★★★½Healthcare and Services4,880,000,00022,000
Advocate Aurora Health★★★★½Healthcare and Services12,800,000,00075,223
Ambercare★★★★½Healthcare and Services57,000,0002,200
Banner Health★★★★½Healthcare and Services55,000
Baptist Health★★★★½Healthcare and Services2,400,000,00015,073
Baptist Health Care★★★★½Healthcare and Services471,000,0004,095
Bard★★★★½Healthcare and Services2,534,900,00011,000
BAYADA Home Healthcare★★★★½Healthcare and Services1,687,000,00034,091
BayCare★★★★½Healthcare and Services3,700,000,00028,357
Benchmark★★★★½Healthcare and Services544,000,0003,650
CTCA★★★★½Healthcare and Services1,780,000,0004,900
Dana-Farber★★★★½Healthcare and Services1,230,000,0006,200
Dignity Health★★★★½Healthcare and Services23,000,000,00057,855
FHI 360★★★★½Healthcare and Services810,000,0004,327
GE Healthcare★★★★½Healthcare and Services286,000,00047,000
Health Catalyst★★★★½Healthcare and Services241,926,0001,200
Health Systems Management★★★★½Healthcare and Services283,000,0001,900
HealthPartners★★★★½Healthcare and Services6,647,000,00022,500
Johns Hopkins Medicine★★★★½Healthcare and Services31,003
Labcorp★★★★½Healthcare and Services16,120,900,00075,500
Mayo Clinic★★★★½Healthcare and Services8,476,000,00063,480
Medical Solutions★★★★½Healthcare and Services1,680,000,0001,328
Medline★★★★½Healthcare and Services17,500,000,00027,000
Memorial Health★★★★½Healthcare and Services261,280,0004,685
Methodist Health System★★★★½Healthcare and Services985,570,0005,916
Methodist Le Bonheur★★★★½Healthcare and Services1,934,000,00011,402
Miami Valley Hospital★★★★½Healthcare and Services5,544
Montefiore★★★★½Healthcare and Services25,100,000,00038,000
OhioHealth★★★★½Healthcare and Services3,300,000,00021,889
Quest Diagnostics★★★★½Healthcare and Services10,788,000,00049,000
SSM Health★★★★½Healthcare and Services6,110,000,00033,000
St. Elizabeth's Hospital★★★★½Healthcare and Services442,000,0001,900
Tampa General Hospital★★★★½Healthcare and Services1,300,000,0008,047
Texas Health Resources★★★★½Healthcare and Services4,864,000,00025,376
Texas Oncology★★★★½Healthcare and Services840,000,0005,150
TMC HealthCare★★★★½Healthcare and Services590,800,0002,954
UC Davis Health★★★★½Healthcare and Services14,618
UT Medical Center★★★★½Healthcare and Services565,400,0004,061
WakeMed★★★★½Healthcare and Services1,300,000,0009,900
Xanitos★★★★½Healthcare and Services108,000,0001,400
Adams and Associates★★★★½Public Administration625,000,0002,700
Arizona State University★★★★½Public Administration2,290,000,00013,245
Ascend★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom524,000,0001,300
KinderCare★★★★½Public Administration2,080,000,00037,000
MTC★★★★½Public Administration882,000,0008,700
UcF★★★★½Public Administration1,950,000,00012,354
University of Maryland★★★★½Public Administration3,454,424,00414,200
University of Maryland Medical System★★★★½Healthcare and Services27,024
22nd Century★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom328,000,0003,193
3Pillar★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom135,000,0001,577
4imprint★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom947,000,0001,145
At Home★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom1,365,035,0006,289
AT&T★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom203,000
Bachman's★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom96,400,0001,400
Badcock★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom834,000,0001,800
Bandwidth★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom490,907,0001,100
Bob's Discount Furniture★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom1,350,000,0004,800
Broadcom★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom4,262,000,00011,500
C.C.M. Corporation★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom326,000,0001,000
Charter Communications★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom51,682,000,00093,700
Cox Communications★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom12,500,000,00020,000
DoorDash★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom4,888,000,0008,600
E*HealthLine★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom324,000,0001,000
EAB★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom284,000,0001,100
eBay★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom10,420,000,00010,800
F5★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom2,603,416,0006,461
Forbes★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom211,000,00012,000
Gracenote★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom2,000
GrubHub★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom2,800,000,0005,599
Icertis★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom213,000,0002,284
iTech★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom79,400,0001,200
Jordan's Furniture★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom632,000,0001,300
Kodak★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom1,150,000,0004,200
LinkedIn★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom486,730,00015,040
Lowe's★★★★½Consumer Industry89,597,000,000340,000
Micro Focus★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom814,500,0004,287
Oracle Cerner★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom5,765,000,00025,150
Paycom★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom1,055,524,0005,385
Postmates★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom429,000,0001,700
QAD★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom339,000,0001,902
Sabre★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom1,688,875,0007,583
Shaw Industries Group★★★★½Energy, Resources and Industrials6,000,000,00020,000
Spectrum★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom18,966,000,00056,000
Tableau★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom412,620,0002,800
Taboola★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom1,200,000,0002,000
Teach For America★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom269,000,0001,682
T-Mobile★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom80,118,000,00075,000
Tyler Technologies★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom1,592,287,0006,778
Vericast★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom1,700,000,0005,600
WebMD★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom1,200,000,0002,490
Whirlpool★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom21,985,000,00069,000
YASH Technologies★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom925,000,0004,300
Zayo★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom2,600,000,0003,500
Zillow★★★★½Technology, Media, Telecom8,147,376,0007,705
1-800-FLOWERS.COM★★★★Consumer2,122,245,0004,800
ABC Fine Wines & Spirits★★★★Consumer736,000,0001,900
Abercrombie & Fitch★★★★Consumer3,125,384,00034,000
Abuelo's★★★★Consumer355,000,0003,350
Backcountry★★★★Consumer663,000,0001,000
Big 5 Sporting Goods★★★★Consumer1,161,820,0007,800
BJ's Restaurants★★★★Consumer1,087,038,00021,000
Boar's Head★★★★Consumer1,780,000,0002,900
Boscov's★★★★Consumer1,620,000,0008,450
Burlington Coat Factory★★★★Consumer4,427,503,00027,789
C&K Market★★★★Consumer589,000,0002,250
C.H. Guenther & Son★★★★Consumer658,000,0003,300
Checkers Drive-in★★★★Consumer703,000,0001,600
Cintas★★★★Consumer7,116,340,00040,000
Citi Trends★★★★Consumer783,294,0005,200
Conair★★★★Consumer2,380,000,0003,700
Cracker Barrel★★★★Consumer2,821,444,00070,000
CVS Health★★★★Consumer300,000
D&H Distributing★★★★Consumer3,770,000,0001,424
Daktronics★★★★Consumer482,033,0002,117
Denny's★★★★Consumer398,174,0003,300
Factory Connection★★★★Consumer259,000,0001,400
Five Below★★★★Consumer1,962,137,00019,000
Five Guys★★★★Consumer1,110,000,00010,500
Food Lion★★★★Consumer82,000
Frontier★★★★Consumer6,411,000,00015,640
G&J Pepsi-Cola Bottlers★★★★Consumer445,000,0001,612
G-III★★★★Consumer2,055,146,0003,300
Good Neighbor Pharmacy★★★★Consumer8,700,000,00010,000
Good Times Restaurants★★★★Consumer123,953,0002,230
H.T. Hackney★★★★Consumer3,650,000,0003,500
HanesBrands★★★★Consumer6,801,240,00059,000
Hard Rock Café★★★★Consumer180,000,00035,700
Hertz★★★★Consumer7,336,000,00023,000
Honda★★★★Consumer3,000
Hot Topic★★★★Consumer844,000,0009,600
HVMG★★★★Consumer283,626,6212,400
Hy-Vee★★★★Consumer12,300,000,00084,000
Ingles Markets★★★★Consumer4,987,919,00026,000
Iowa Select Farms★★★★Consumer250,000,0001,200
JCPenney★★★★Consumer10,700,000,00085,000
Jack in the Box★★★★Consumer1,021,506,00013,000
Kalahari Resorts★★★★Consumer216,000,0002,850
Knoebels★★★★Consumer252,000,0002,450
Kraft Heinz★★★★Consumer26,185,000,00038,000
Kwik Trip★★★★Consumer23,100,000,00034,500
Landmark Industries★★★★Consumer724,000,0001,600
Los Angeles Angels★★★★Consumer331,000,0001,650
Macy's★★★★Consumer18,097,000,00075,711
Market Basket★★★★Consumer432,000,0001,900
Mercedes Benz★★★★Consumer172,425
MLB★★★★Consumer10,700,000,0001,900
MOD Pizza★★★★Consumer42,70,00,0008,021
Neiman Marcus★★★★Consumer2,550,000,00012,000
Niagara Bottling★★★★Consumer2,660,000,0003,250
Oliver's Market★★★★Consumer129,000,0002,500
O'Reilly Auto Parts★★★★Consumer13,327,560,00083,636
Pacific Bells★★★★Consumer403,000,0003,800
Papa John's★★★★Consumer2,068,421,00014,000
PetSmart★★★★Consumer6,480,000,00055,000
Planet Fitness★★★★Consumer587,023,0001,774
QVC★★★★Consumer13,000,000,00022,000
Raising Cane's★★★★Consumer1,320,000,00018,000
Raley's★★★★Consumer4,380,000,00011,500
Ralph Lauren★★★★Consumer4,400,800,00020,300
Ross★★★★Consumer12,531,570,00093,700
R.R. Donnelley★★★★Consumer4,96,40,00,00032,000
Ruby Tuesday★★★★Consumer880,000,00022,000
Safelite★★★★Consumer2,640,000,00016,000
Sea Island★★★★Consumer225,000,0001,700
Shake Shack★★★★Consumer739,893,0009,695
Sheetz★★★★Consumer6,200,000,00023,304
Six Flags★★★★Consumer1,496,905,0001,970
Snap-On★★★★Consumer4,252,000,00012,800
Spectrum Brands★★★★Consumer2,998,100,00012,100
StarKist★★★★Consumer900,000,0004,000
Stater Bros★★★★Consumer5,640,000,00018,000
Sweetwater★★★★Consumer1,150,000,0001,800
Tacala★★★★Consumer468,000,0007,500
Taco Cabana★★★★Consumer240,000,0001,100
Taco Mac★★★★Consumer130,000,0002,250
TJX★★★★Consumer32,136,960,000320,000
Tuesday Morning★★★★Consumer690,790,0006,299
Upstate Niagara★★★★Consumer1,140,000,0001,410
Urban Outfitters★★★★Consumer3,449,749,00019,000
W. W. Wood Products★★★★Consumer174,000,0001,300
Walgreens Boots Alliance★★★★Consumer315,000
Whole Foods★★★★Consumer16,955,000,0002,915
Yum! Brands★★★★Consumer6,584,000,00036,000
Zaxby's Franchising★★★★Consumer268,000,0004,300
Haggar★★★★Consumer283,000,0001,200
NAPCO★★★★Consumer114,035,0001,102
3M★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials35,355,000,00095,000
A.J.M. Packaging★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials148,000,0001,200
AAA Cooper Transportation★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials586,000,0003,900
Alaska Air★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials6,176,000,00022,833
Ameren★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials6,394,000,0009,116
Bailey Nurseries★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials103,000,0001,000
Black & Veatch★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials3,300,000,00010,600
Blue Bird★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials683,995,0001,790
Boyd★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials121,000,0001,000
Buckeye / Georgia-Pacific★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials812,450,0001,240
C.H.I. Overhead Doors★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials464,000,0001,200
CHA Consulting★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials320,000,0001,285
Cobb Theatres / CMX Cinemas★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials280,000,0001,400
Collins Aerospace★★★★★Energy, Ressources and Industrials3,085,000,0009,500
Draexlmaier★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials75,000
E.L. Hollingsworth★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials136,000,0002,400
Eagle Bulk★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials594,538,0001,000
Eastman★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials10,476,000,00014,000
E-J Electric★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials715,000,0001,106
Engineered Floors★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials1,080,000,0002,800
F.W. Webb★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials1,760,000,0003,050
Fabcon★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials336,000,0001,200
Fabick CAT★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials1,140,000,0001,200
Fabsouth★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials261,000,0001,250
Fagen★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials2,700,000,0003,000
G&W Laboratories★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials355,000,0001,400
Generac★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials3,737,184,0009,540
Georgia-Pacific★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials26,000,00030,000
GM★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials157,000
H.B. Fuller★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials3,278,031,0006,500
Halliburton★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials15,295,000,00040,000
HD Supply★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials6,146,000,00011,500
Hickory Springs Manufacturing Company★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials192,000,0002,200
ICC Industries★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials2,040,000,0002,065
Itron★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials1,981,572,0006,065
JB Poindexter★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials1,320,000,0005,300
J. Fletcher Creamer★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials456,000,0001,158
J-W Power Company★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials823,000,0001,700
Kaiser Aluminum★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials2,622,000,0003,957
Kohler★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials8,350,000,00040,000
L&W Supply★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials2,140,000,0002,900
Land O'Lakes★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials15,916,000,0009,000
M&K Truck Centers★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials478,000,0001,200
Merck★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials48,704,000,00068,000
Michael & Son★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials210,000,0001,050
Oil States★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials573,161,0002,373
PPD★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials23,000
Pratt Industries★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials4,070,000,00011,000
R. J. Corman★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials290,000,0001,450
R.H. Sheppard★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials101,100,0001,210
Rivian★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials55,000,00013,160
Road & Rail Services★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials567,000,0001,500
S&B Engineers and Constructors★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials2,090,000,0004,360
S&C Electric Company★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials678,000,0002,623
Schneider★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials5,608,700,00016,050
Spirit★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials3,230,775,0009,823
Tarter★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials313,000,0001,500
TEC Equipment★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials933,000,0001,400
Tesco★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials321,536,2671,600
Texas Instruments★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials18,344,000,00031,000
Toyo Tires★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials12,390
Transport America★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials422,620,0002,260
U.S. Engineering★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials469,000,0001,100
UPS★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials97,287,000,000534,000
US Electrical Services★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials796,000,0002,000
Vanguard Logistics★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials550,000,0002,750
Virgin America / Alaska Airlines★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials1,425,000,0002,562
Wabtec★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials7,556,000,00027,000
Yamaha★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials53,000
Zachry Group★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials2,670,000,00020,000
Q'MAX Solutions★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials601,000,0001,800
Haas★★★★Energy, Resources and Industrials1,180,000,0001,800
1st Franklin Financial★★★★Financial Services and Business Services354,000,0002,000
20/20 Communications★★★★Financial Services and Business Services767,000,0005,400
AAA Mid-Atlantic★★★★Financial Services and Business Services285,400,0003,500
ADT★★★★Financial Services and Business Services5,307,111,00025,000
Alorica★★★★Financial Services and Business Services2,160,000,00085,000
Aon★★★★Financial Services and Business Services11,066,000,00050,000
Berkshire Hathaway★★★★Financial Services and Business Services372,000
C&K Trucking★★★★Financial Services and Business Services90,900,0001,500
Capital BlueCross★★★★Financial Services and Business Services3,550,000,0001,850
Chase Staffing★★★★Financial Services and Business Services62,000,0001,120
Citi★★★★Financial Services and Business Services79,865,000,000223,400
Daifuku★★★★Financial Services and Business Services556,000,0002,343
Dean Health Plan★★★★Financial Services and Business Services998,000,0005,250
DLL Financial Services★★★★Financial Services and Business Services283,000,0001,200
E*TRADE★★★★½Financial Services and Business Services3,14,50,00,0004,035
Fairfield Residential★★★★Financial Services and Business Services265,000,0001,900
G2 Secure Staff★★★★Financial Services and Business Services1,210,000,0006,000
GameStop★★★★Financial Services and Business Services5,089,800,00012,000
Gaming Labs International★★★★Financial Services and Business Services155,000,0001,050
Gateway Group One★★★★Financial Services and Business Services3,360,000,0004,100
GEICO★★★★Financial Services and Business Services40,200,000,00041,000
Goodwill★★★★Financial Services and Business Services300,000,0006,200
GovCIO★★★★Financial Services and Business Services700,000,0002,600
Hannaford★★★★Financial Services and Business Services5,000
Health Net★★★★Financial Services and Business Services40,600,0001,090
HealthAlliance Hospital★★★★Financial Services and Business Services182,563,0001,466
Home City Ice★★★★Financial Services and Business Services220,000,0001,400
Home Point Capital★★★★Financial Services and Business Services961,516,0003,200
HRI Properties★★★★Financial Services and Business Services328,000,0002,900
Imperial Dade★★★★Financial Services and Business Services600,000,0001,150
InfoCision★★★★Financial Services and Business Services912,000,0004,200
Kay & Associates★★★★Financial Services and Business Services198,000,0001,350
Kelly Services★★★★Financial Services and Business Services4,909,700,0004,500
Liberty Mutual★★★★Financial Services and Business Services48,200,000,00045,000
LSI★★★★Financial Services and Business Services341,000,0001,600
MA Labs★★★★Financial Services and Business Services1,910,000,0001,000
Morgan Stanley★★★★Financial Services and Business Services59,755,000,00075,000
New American Funding★★★★Financial Services and Business Services1,300,000,0004,761
PeaceHealth★★★★Financial Services and Business Services15,805
Public Consulting Group★★★★Financial Services and Business Services352,000,0002,100
Radius GS★★★★Financial Services and Business Services667,000,0003,200
Regions Hospital★★★★Financial Services and Business Services253,800,0003,000
SAIC★★★★Financial Services and Business Services7,056,000,00026,178
St. Joseph Medical Center★★★★Financial Services and Business Services545,396,9481,500
StarTek★★★★Financial Services and Business Services703,633,00045,000
State Auto / Liberty Mutual★★★★Financial Services and Business Services1,275,800,0002,000
TIAA★★★★Financial Services and Business Services40,526,400,00015,065
UMass Medical School★★★★Financial Services and Business Services1,069,100,0006,938
Vaco★★★★Financial Services and Business Services780,000,0007,900
Valley Bank★★★★Financial Services and Business Services1,489,239,0003,370
Veterans United Home Loans★★★★Financial Services and Business Services917,000,0003,243
Veterinary Practice Partners★★★★Financial Services and Business Services128,000,0001,000
Walker & Dunlop★★★★Financial Services and Business Services1,259,178,0001,305
WellStar Health System★★★★Healthcare and Services3,773,000,00024,085
Sedgwick★★★★Financial Services and Business Services4,000,000,00030,000
AB Staffing Solutions★★★★Healthcare and Services124,000,0001,000
Adapt Health★★★★Healthcare and Services2,465,000,00010,700
U.S. Renal Care★★★★Healthcare and Services236,000,0007,500
AmerisourceBergen★★★★Healthcare and Services42,000
Apple Health Care★★★★Healthcare and Services491,000,0004,050
Aspen Dental★★★★Healthcare and Services946,000,00010,000
Atlantic Health★★★★Healthcare and Services3,495,000,00018,110
Aurora Health Care★★★★Healthcare and Services5,120,000,00033,853
B. Braun★★★★Healthcare and Services2,380,000,0007,800
Beaumont★★★★Healthcare and Services3,720,000,00028,071
BSW Health★★★★Healthcare and Services4,080,000,0004,051
Children's Hospital and Health System★★★★Healthcare and Services1,530,000,0005,770
CHOA★★★★Healthcare and Services1,500,000,0008,072
Concentra★★★★Healthcare and Services1,380,000,0009,250
Covenant Health★★★★Healthcare and Services1,100,000,0009,122
Dental Care Alliance★★★★Healthcare and Services813,000,0005,500
Diagnostic Clinic Medical Group★★★★Healthcare and Services196,000,0001,200
Erickson Senior Living★★★★Healthcare and Services1,280,000,00014,650
Fairfax Nursing Center★★★★Healthcare and Services212,000,0001,750
Fairview★★★★Healthcare and Services4,360,000,00024,000
Family Practice Center★★★★Healthcare and Services178,000,0001,000
Florida Medical Clinic★★★★Healthcare and Services333,000,0002,100
Harmony Cares★★★★Healthcare and Services155,520,0001,920
Health Concepts★★★★Healthcare and Services195,000,0001,500
Healthgrades★★★★Healthcare and Services231,000,0001,550
HealthPro Heritage★★★★Healthcare and Services2,500,000,0009,650
HonorHealth★★★★Healthcare and Services9,158
Jackson Healthcare★★★★Healthcare and Services1,650,000,0001,516
K S Management★★★★Healthcare and Services871,000,0005,500
Liberty Healthcare★★★★Healthcare and Services227,000,0001,400
Medical Services of America★★★★Healthcare and Services260,000,0003,400
Med-Systems★★★★Healthcare and Services224,000,0001,050
Mercy★★★★Healthcare and Services5,300,000,00039,506
Mercy Health★★★★Healthcare and Services1,400,000,0001,648
Northwest Community Hospital★★★★Healthcare and Services410,000,0003,372
Oklahoma Heart Hospital★★★★Healthcare and Services225,000,0001,700
Pace Analytical★★★★Healthcare and Services370,000,0003,000
Saber Healthcare★★★★Healthcare and Services2,210,000,00014,800
Trinity Health★★★★Healthcare and Services21,500,000,000123,000
Vivage★★★★Healthcare and Services274,000,0003,850
Harvard University★★★★Public Administration18,168
Nobel Learning / Spring Education★★★★Public Administration1,970,000,0005,000
University of Dayton★★★★Public Administration2,870
University of Hawaii★★★★Public Administration1,956,800,0008,376
University of South Florida★★★★Public Administration1,900,000,00016,277
USC★★★★Public Administration5,761
Vanderbilt University★★★★Public Administration2,733,000,00021,041
AAA Travel★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom6,200,0004,091
Ace Hardware★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom5,800,000,0005,100
Amarr Garage Doors★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom492,000,0001,640
Asana★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom227,004,0001,080
C Spire★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom950,000,0001,800
Conduent★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom4,140,000,00060,000
DEPT★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom368,000,0001,600
Discord★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom525,000,0001,000
DocuSign★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom1,453,047,0005,630
Epic Games★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom5,580,000,0002,000
F+W★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom410,000,0002,000
Health Fitness★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom565,000,0003,200
HOM Furniture★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom275,000,0001,125
IBEX★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom443,662,00024,243
Kronos★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom2,320,000,0008,500
M*Modal★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom340,000,0009,900
McAfee★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom2,701,000,0002,262
MicroStrategy★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom510,762,0002,121
Motorola★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom8,171,000,00018,700
N3 / Accenture★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom50,600,0001,900
Quad★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom2,960,400,00015,100
Scantron★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom1,390,000,0001,100
Scholastic★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom1,300,300,0006,800
Sears Hometown Stores★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom2,287,788,00015,380
Sprint★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom33,600,000,00028,500
SYKES★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom1,625,690,00061,100
Tractor Supply★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom12,731,110,00046,000
Procore Technologies★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom514,821,0004,000
Sitel★★★★Technology, Media, Telecom1,700,000,00071,000

Licensing

Are you on the list? Click here to claim your award and learn how to use it.


METHODOLOGY
The methodology for America's Greatest Workplaces for Diversity 2023 is based on a three-part evaluation. The first part was a pre-study survey that asked HR professionals to identify current and future employee satisfaction drivers. The second phase was the main employee survey which asked for either a direct recommendation for a company they work for or an indirect recommendation for companies they've known as an employer. The independent study collected over 350,000 company reviews.

During this survey, personal data was gathered which was then used to weigh responses from diverse target groups.
Finally, through an extensive review and evaluation phase, desk research was completed to validate facts about employers, legal disputes (within the past 24 months) and media monitoring was conducted and a research jury validated the results.The Desk Research was kindly supported by PrivCo, the most powerful search engine for private company data and Onclusive, the leading media monitoring partner with its world-class sentiment technology.

Click here to request the detailed methodology document.